Breednet Results

CASTERTON - Sunday, May 21

Race 1 - Qls Logistics Mdn Hrdl (3480m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Soft(6) Time: 3:54.33 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (68)
4/1
6g pentire (GB) x margarita (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
Winning siblings: Dubhdara, The Black Oak,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
10
9/2
T: Steven Pateman
R: S Pateman (68)
9/2
5g new approach (IRE) x bashful girl (AUS) (perugino (USA))
100
50/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: B McLean (68)
50/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x paris intrigue (AUS) (timber country (USA))
100
40/1
T: G C Smith
R: Clayton Douglas (65)
40/1
9g half hennessy (AUS) x umalara (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
400
9/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: T Ryan (68)
9/2
5g brilliance (USA) x russiantobed (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
400
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (68)
9/10F
6g halling (USA) x sureyya (GER) (monsun (GER))
Race 2 - Shojun Concrete Hrdl (C1) (3480m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Soft(6) Time: 3:56.40 (39.72)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/2F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (67.5)
1/2F
7g ramonti (FR) x queen of rap (IRE) (alhaarth (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9
7/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B Small (66)
7/2
7g postponed (USA) x clancy o'ceirin (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
400
6/1
T: J A McLean
R: B McLean (67.5)
6/1
6g heliostatic (IRE) x kimono (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
400
8/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: S Pateman (70.5)
8/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x tipple (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - McClure Earthmoving Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.64 (38.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: R K Post
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
7/1
5g blevic (AUS) x rosebird (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
13/4
6g chatline (AUS) x north angel (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
3
2.1
25/1
T: J A McLean
R: Jordan Grob (54.5)
25/1
4
2.2
30/1
T: T Cottier
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
30/1
5
3.4
9/4F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
9/4F
3f skilled (AUS) x fraud queen (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
4.9
11/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
11/1
3f keep the faith (AUS) x my harmonica (AUS) (musee d'orsay (AUS))
7
6.2
6/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
6/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x prey (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
8
6.9
30/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
30/1
3g wanted (AUS) x metellus (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
9
7.3
14/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
14/1
10
7.5
16/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
16/1
3g good journey (USA) x cante grande (AUS) (kailey senor (USA))
11
8.8
40/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
40/1
12
8.9
80/1
T: Damien Hunter
R: Leticia Griffin (54.5)
80/1
13
13.9
25/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
25/1
3g bianconi (USA) x mookta sheree (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
14
21.9
100/1
T: I Boettcher
R: Jacques Luxe (56.5)
100/1
4m ruwi (GB) x skibo stella (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
Race 4 - Phil Pullen & Co Stpl (3800m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(6) Time: 4:35.39 (40.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: Simon Ryan
R: B Small (71.5)
10/9F
7g conillon (GER) x neogel (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
60
5/4
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: R Cully (65.5)
5/4
6g kaphero (AUS) x zafia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
400
5/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: A Lynch (64)
5/1
Race 5 - Landmark Casterton (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:08.08 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (60)
8/1
4g commands (AUS) x chartreuse (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
Winning siblings: Platinum Witness,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: Declan Bates (58)
14/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x trissie (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
0.4
1/1F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
1/1F
4
1.9
15/2
T: M H Brooks
R: John Allen (62)
15/2
5
2
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
20/1
4m grey swallow (IRE) x cornsilk (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
2.2
20/1
T: D J McMahon
R: Ms H McKechnie (56)
20/1
5m dangerous (AUS) x auralina (AUS) (golden aura (AUS))
7
2.9
8/1
T: R J Besanko
R: A Lynch (60)
8/1
7g stratum (AUS) x beautiful victory (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
8
4.2
16/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
16/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x heavenly dreamer (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
5.2
100/1
T: B Olson
R: Ms C Puls (54)
100/1
6g reaan (AUS) x cubicle (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
5.4
10/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
10/1
11
8.1
Burhan (15)
150/1
T: G C Smith
R: Jordan Grob (53)
150/1
4g zabeel (NZ) x perfect evening (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
8.5
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
30/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x the wake (NZ) (hereward the wake (USA))
13
8.9
60/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Chelsea Hall (52.5)
60/1
14
15.9
200/1
T: J Tarin
R: Jacques Luxe (54)
200/1
10m musee d'orsay (AUS) x eslinda (AUS) (vain tiger (AUS))
Race 6 - Casterton Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:03.92 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
T: M A O'Leary
R: Dean Holland (55)
15/4
6g blevic (AUS) x halos crown (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
Winning siblings: Face The Risk, Woolsthorpe Reign,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
8/1
7g elvstroem (AUS) x lady mulroy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.9
16/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
16/1
7g danroad (AUS) x milly molly (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
3
40/1
T: J A McLean
R: Jordan Grob (58.5)
40/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x classic enigma (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
3.1
20/1
T: James McNamara
R: Melissa Julius (56)
20/1
9g high chaparral (IRE) x cabriole (GB) (dansili (GB))
6
3.6
Falago (2)
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
8/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.6
20/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Declan Bates (54)
20/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x elusive quarry (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
3.7
25/1
T: P A Chow
R: Chelsea Hall (52.5)
25/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
9
4.7
7/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
7/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x tentpole (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
10
6.7
11/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Ms H McKechnie (54)
11/1
6g authorized (IRE) x pay my bail (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
11
8.2
3/1F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
3/1F
4m high chaparral (IRE) x best dress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
12
10
Vatiaz (11)
15/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
15/2
Race 7 - Crownbet (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.08 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4F
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
13/4F
6m niello (AUS) x i'm onto you (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Cody Collins (57)
5/1
6m reset (AUS) x autumn jeuney (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
2.7
9/2
T: M A O'Leary
R: Melissa Julius (62)
9/2
7g host (CHI) x dance with ned (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.8
8/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
8/1
4g henny hughes (USA) x bandolera (JPN) (dehere (USA))
5
3.8
11/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jarrod Fry (61.5)
11/1
6
4.5
11/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
11/1
5g magnus (AUS) x anaruby (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
7
30/1
T: M J O'Connor
R: A Lynch (58)
30/1
4g sir percy (GB) x risible (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
7.1
9/1
T: J A McLean
R: John Allen (61)
9/1
5g pentire (GB) x laebeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
7.6
16/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jack Hill (60)
16/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x sky mist (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
10
8.9
6/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
6/1
3g wanted (AUS) x gu li (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
13.4
100/1
T: J F Ward
R: Chelsea Hall (52.5)
100/1
8g primus (AUS) x glitter magic (AUS) (dehere (USA))
100
80/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Dean Holland (57)
80/1
Race 8 - Yarram Park (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.00 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
4/1
3g host (CHI) x petit cadeau (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
Winning siblings: Ay Carumba, Vert Cadeau,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: J A McLean
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
15/2
4g hard spun (USA) x look hither (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
1
11/4F
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
11/4F
4g bianconi (USA) x emily's a star (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
4
1.7
30/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Cody Collins (52)
30/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x pure ananda (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
5
2.1
Sohool (3)
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
9/1
4h street cry (IRE) x rewaaya (NZ) (singspiel (IRE))
6
3.1
7/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (54)
7/1
7
3.8
14/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Leticia Griffin (50.5)
14/1
7m face value (AUS) x saintly halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
4.8
25/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: Dean Holland (55)
25/1
8m gonski (AUS) x belle poppi (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
6.1
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (58)
12/1
4g flying spur (AUS) x lady succeed (JPN) (brian's time (USA))
10
7.3
16/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
16/1
11
9.1
7/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
7/1
6m chatline (AUS) x gold motif (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
12
10.6
40/1
T: J A McLean
R: Jordan Grob (55)
40/1
13
10.8
200/1
T: G J Phillips
R: Jacques Luxe (54)
200/1
7g green perfume (USA) x star miss (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.