Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Sunday, February 8

Race 1 - Sandown Park (Uk) Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:11.84
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (57.00)
4/1
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x embraceable you (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
Winning siblings: Embracing, Wells,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2F
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (56.00)
5/2F
3
0.8
7/2
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (56.50)
7/2
4
3.1
4/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (56.00)
4/1
5
4.4
6/1
T: RICKY MAUND
R: C NEWITT (57.00)
6/1
3f rubiton (AUS) x general resolve (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6.9
30/1
T: DALE SHORT
R: D GAUCI (56.00)
30/1
3f good journey (USA) x canteen (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
11.4
80/1
T: P T HYLAND
R: S W ARNOLD (56.00)
80/1
Race 2 - Wellington R.C. Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:24.98
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2
T: D A HAYES
R: B RAWILLER (56.00)
5/2
3c bianconi (USA) x nicola lass (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 18 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: G M BEGG
R: D OLIVER (55.00)
7/1
3g tobougg (IRE) x halcyon blue (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
3
1.1
12/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (55.50)
12/1
3f stravinsky (USA) x crimson (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.3
6/4F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (57.50)
6/4F
3c falbrav (IRE) x angelic smile (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
2.1
30/1
T: T ROGERS
R: G BOSS (56.00)
30/1
3g high yield (USA) x shudder (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
6
3.4
5/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (57.50)
5/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x no limit (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
7
5.9
25/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (55.00)
25/1
3g hillman (AUS) x instant (AUS) (prego (IRE))
8
13.9
30/1
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (55.00)
30/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x tongabesi (NZ) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 3 - Arrowfield B/Diamond Prel.-F (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:04.54
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/7F
T: S J RICHARDS
R: S R KING (55.50)
4/7F
2f testa rossa (AUS) x space talk (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Buckets, Distant Symphony,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: M G PRICE
R: D OLIVER (55.50)
7/2
2f anabaa (USA) x crystal choir (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
3
1.3
20/1
T: L M MACDONALD
R: MS C LINDOP (55.50)
20/1
2f more than ready (USA) x darmala (NZ) (danehill (USA))
4
3.4
9/1
T: D A HAYES
R: G BOSS (55.50)
9/1
5
5.2
25/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: NICHOLAS HALL (55.50)
25/1
6
5.5
12/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (55.50)
12/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x paris in the fall (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
8.5
50/1
T: G EURELL
R: CHRIS SYMONS (55.50)
50/1
2f brief truce (USA) x miduki (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
9.8
50/1
T: JOHN MCARDLE
R: M PEGUS (55.50)
50/1
2f savoire vivre (GB) x our missouri (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 4 - Arrowfield B/Diamond Prel.-C&G (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:03.71
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/1F
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: D OLIVER (55.50)
2/1F
2c tale of the cat (USA) x windy kate (AUS) (air express (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
11/4
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (55.50)
11/4
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x miss prospect (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
3
9/2
T: L J CORSTENS
R: V DURIC (55.50)
9/2
2c choisir (AUS) x gold anthem (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
6.2
15/1
T: C W MCDONALD
R: G BOSS (55.50)
15/1
2c danzero (AUS) x gin sling (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
5
9.5
8/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (55.50)
8/1
2c commands (AUS) x preserve (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
11.5
60/1
T: RICKY MAUND
R: C NEWITT (55.50)
60/1
2c stravinsky (USA) x pure intrigue (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
7
11.8
15/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (55.50)
15/1
2c encosta de lago (AUS) x my juliet (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
13.3
9/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (55.50)
9/1
2c encosta de lago (AUS) x how funny (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 5 - Selangor Turf Club Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:52.67
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (53.00)
6/1
5g galileo (IRE) x blessed be (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Blessus, Indirect,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: D L MORTON
R: J BROWN (60.50)
4/1
6g scenic (IRE) x sweepshot (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
3
0.2
6/4F
T: MS L TOLSON
R: NICHOLAS HALL (54.50)
6/4F
5g fraar (USA) x brocco dancer (AUS) (brocco (USA))
4
3
14/1
T: P MORGAN
R: D BRERETON (56.00)
14/1
6g catbird (AUS) x rummy (AUS) (what a guest (IRE))
5
4
14/1
T: P G CAREY
R: M PEGUS (53.50)
14/1
5m montjeu (IRE) x rapida (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
6
4.2
66/1
T: R E LAING
R: DEAN HOLLAND (51.50)
66/1
6g ebony grosve (NZ) x stretto (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
7
4.4
8/1
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: D GAUCI (53.00)
8/1
4h ne coupez pas (USA) x up over girl (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
8
5.9
16/1
T: M J ELLERTON
R: G BOSS (53.00)
16/1
4g westbridge (USA) x coup de maitre (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
6
16/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: K McEVOY (53.50)
16/1
6g tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN) x live comedy (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
11
100/1
T: J K COLLINS
R: B RAWILLER (58.00)
100/1
7g pentire (GB) x zabelette (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Menere's B M W Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:03.49
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: D A HAYES
R: G BOSS (53.00)
11/2
4h red ransom (USA) x tracy's element (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 3 SW. Details1 runners; 7 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: DEAN HOLLAND (55.00)
15/2
4g happy giggle (AUS) x happy empress (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
3
0.6
7/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: V DURIC (53.50)
7/1
3g desert sun (GB) x amelia island (AUS) (tate gallery (USA))
4
1.1
15/1
T: S J RICHARDS
R: S R KING (53.50)
15/1
4g fantastic light (USA) x amonistar (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
5
2.4
MONDANO (14)
80/1
T: R S MCDONALD
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (53.00)
80/1
5g spartacus (AUS) x brielle (AUS) (copper kingdom (USA))
6
2.5
15/2
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: D DUNN (53.00)
15/2
4h bel esprit (AUS) x floribunda (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
2.7
12/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: D OLIVER (54.00)
12/1
8
2.9
30/1
T: M J ELLERTON
R: CHRIS SYMONS (53.00)
30/1
4m perugino (USA) x african breeze (AUS) (zephyr bay (AUS))
9
3
25/1
T: MS K BYRNES
R: MS C LINDOP (53.00)
25/1
5g catbird (AUS) x news academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
3.1
50/1
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: S W ARNOLD (56.00)
50/1
5g fuji kiseki (JPN) x galroof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
11
4.4
AICHI (6)
13/8F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (54.00)
13/8F
3g strategic (AUS) x nagoya (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
5.4
16/1
T: SIMON ZAHRA
R: M RODD (59.50)
16/1
8g laranto (AUS) x memory true (AUS) (is it true (USA))
Race 7 - Sportingbet C.F. Orr Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:23.49
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
6/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (59.00)
6/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x shynzi (USA) (danzig (USA))
Winning siblings: Briefing, Sanasar,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: M G PRICE
R: D OLIVER (59.00)
8/1
4h o'reilly (NZ) x lodore mystic (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
0.8
THESEO (6)
9/2
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N RAWILLER (59.00)
9/2
5g danewin (AUS) x ozone sand (USA) (l'enjoleur (CAN))
5
2.3
10/1
T: D A HAYES
R: K McEVOY (55.50)
10/1
6
3.1
30/1
T: P T HYLAND
R: D DUNN (57.00)
30/1
4m pentire (GB) x gin player (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
7
3.4
80/1
T: B and S WILDE
R: NICHOLAS HALL (59.00)
80/1
8
3.8
50/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: S W ARNOLD (59.00)
50/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x world guide (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
9
4.3
8/1
T: C W LITTLE
R: L NOLEN (59.00)
8/1
7g pins (AUS) x palos verdes (NZ) (oak ridge (FR))
10
4.4
9/1
T: D A HAYES
R: B RAWILLER (59.00)
9/1
7g danzero (AUS) x nicola lass (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
5.4
100/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: S R KING (59.00)
100/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x latte (NZ) (maroof (USA))
12
6.7
50/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: V DURIC (59.00)
50/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x without remorse (NZ) (bakharoff (USA))
Race 8 - Hyderabad R.C. Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:10.47
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: NICHOLAS HALL (53.00)
5/1
6m rubiton (AUS) x taymah (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
Winning siblings: De Vilaine, Vennom,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: L T HOPE
R: D GAUCI (53.00)
12/1
4m belong to me (USA) x lady fidelia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.3
15/2
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: D OLIVER (55.50)
15/2
4m danehill dancer (IRE) x bonanova (NZ) (star way (GB))
4
2.9
40/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: S R KING (53.50)
40/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x gio (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
3.1
8/1
T: G A OSBORNE
R: K McEVOY (53.00)
8/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x my duchess (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.2
11/1
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (53.00)
11/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x fraarie (AUS) (fraar (USA))
7
3.3
14/1
T: P G MOODY
R: G BOSS (53.00)
14/1
4m fasliyev (USA) x fairy moon (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
8
4.3
25/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: CHRIS SYMONS (53.00)
25/1
5m black hawk (GB) x hunof (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
9
5.1
30/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: A MALLYON (53.50)
30/1
5m kilimanjaro (GB) x last drinks (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
10
5.2
12/1
T: F HOULAHAN and B JOHNSTON
R: C NEWITT (53.00)
12/1
4m rubiton (AUS) x noircir (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
11
5.3
11/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (56.50)
11/1
5m love a dane (AUS) x secret's out (AUS) (key business (AUS))
12
6.8
150/1
T: M J CERCHI
R: MS C LINDOP (53.00)
150/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x hilliard (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
7
11/4F
T: JASON WARREN
R: D DUNN (53.00)
11/4F
14
8.3
12/1
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: DEAN HOLLAND (53.00)
12/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x nuclear dance (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 9 - Glasshouse Cafe Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:24.04
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (53.00)
9/2
4g el moxie (USA) x chicks in charge (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: T BAILEY
R: D OLIVER (57.50)
7/1
3
1.3
9/1
T: M J ELLERTON
R: A MALLYON (53.50)
9/1
5g happy giggle (AUS) x gold alydar (AUS) (dolly's alydar (USA))
4
2.4
13/2
T: MS N BURKE
R: W EGAN (54.50)
13/2
5g genuine (JPN) x sky ballerina (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
5
2.5
7/2F
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (54.50)
7/2F
4g rubiton (AUS) x wide vision (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
2.6
25/1
T: M G PRICE
R: CHRIS SYMONS (53.00)
25/1
5m verglas (IRE) x miss bio (FR) (river mist (USA))
7
2.8
25/1
T: D R LAWSON
R: DEAN HOLLAND (51.50)
25/1
4g el moxie (USA) x lemon soda (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
8
3.6
30/1
T: RICKY MAUND
R: S R KING (54.00)
30/1
5g rubiton (AUS) x broadway lil (AUS) (padroug (USA))
9
4.4
30/1
T: L T HOPE
R: K McEVOY (53.00)
30/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x porshe (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
4.5
11/1
T: M A O'LEARY
R: D DUNN (60.00)
11/1
8g star pyramul (AUS) x star of ida (AUS) (paint the stars (AUS))
11
5.8
FRIGID (7)
15/1
T: P MORGAN
R: D GAUCI (53.50)
15/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x no flirting (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
6.6
150/1
T: C W LITTLE
R: D BRERETON (59.00)
150/1
7g rubiton (AUS) x notability (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
13
7.9
SNORT (6)
11/1
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: NICHOLAS HALL (53.00)
11/1
5g happy giggle (AUS) x piglet's gold (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
14
8
50/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: MS C LINDOP (53.00)
50/1
8g end sweep (USA) x amaranth (USA) (flying paster (USA))
15
8.8
100/1
T: R E LAING
R: G BOSS (53.00)
100/1
8g vettori (IRE) x take the music (AUS) (salieri (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.