Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Wednesday, December 26

Race 1 - Allan Wicks (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.77 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Chris Caserta (60)
11/4F
4m choisir (AUS) x red pixie (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Fiore,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
20/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x fiskori (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
1
9/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
9/1
5m wanted (AUS) x mixxer (AUS) (twining (USA))
4
1.8
16/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Oliver (57.5)
16/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x lady la bend (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
5
2.3
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
6/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x deposition (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
6
2.7
13/4
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
13/4
7
2.8
25/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
25/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x cozy deal (USA) (cozzene (USA))
8
2.9
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (54)
12/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x okaylah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
3.4
Oamaru (11)
15/1
T: E W Nichols
R: D Dunn (57)
15/1
5m oamaru force (AUS) x street affair (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
4.7
Omorose (12)
15/2
T: Michelle Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (53)
15/2
4m so you think (NZ) x expensively (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
11
6.5
50/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
50/1
5m real saga (AUS) x klairzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Joe Brown (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.74 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
5/4F
3c zoustar (AUS) x snow bell (FR) (kendargent (FR))
Winning siblings: All Time Legend,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: T Rogers
R: Chelsea Hall (53)
20/1
2
1.3
13/2
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (61)
13/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x stolen beauty (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
2.3
11/2
T: M J Enright
R: D Oliver (58.5)
11/2
4g cape blanco (IRE) x lady migaloo (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.4
Redcore (13)
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: Craig Williams (59)
8/1
4g choisir (AUS) x redouteski (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.9
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
11/1
5g so you think (NZ) x savababe (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
3.9
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
20/1
6m gonski (AUS) x fast fav (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
4.4
50/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
50/1
7g sharkbite (AUS) x lady zena (NZ) (state of kings (USA))
9
4.6
30/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Jack Martin (56)
30/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x andsosayallofus (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
6.4
15/1
T: P Stokes
R: Chris Caserta (56)
15/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x lustre (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
6.8
200/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: L Nolen (59.5)
200/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x special melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
8.1
100/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
100/1
7g statue of liberty (USA) x miduki (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 3 - Dennis Hanrahan (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.20 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4F
T: P Stokes
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
9/4F
4m krupt (AUS) x morethanapenny (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: God's Penny, Lots Of Coin, Penny Gambler,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Beau Mertens (54)
6/1
5m stratum (AUS) x miss bax (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
3.8
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55.5)
5/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x spurcent (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.6
15/4
T: C W McDonald
R: Ms S Thornton (52)
15/4
4m bel esprit (AUS) x ocran (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
5
5.9
4/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
4/1
6
8.7
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
10/1
5m helmet (AUS) x vocabulary (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9.5
60/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms N Beriman (54.5)
60/1
6m sebring (AUS) x four star princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Frank O'Brien (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.86 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jack Martin (59)
16/1
5g windsor knot (IRE) x halliard (GB) (halling (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: P A Chow
R: Craig Williams (59)
6/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x martina star (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
3
0.7
15/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57.5)
15/4F
3g smart missile (AUS) x nobody but you (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.7
11/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
11/1
4g keano (NZ) x pranayama (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.1
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
9/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x whisper bay (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.1
15/2
T: G Eurell
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
15/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x not that innocent (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
7
3.3
14/1
T: M J Williams
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
14/1
8
4.1
6/1
T: G V Richards
R: D Dunn (57.5)
6/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x balmarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
5.9
25/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
25/1
5g strategic (AUS) x what a beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
6
5/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
5/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x divine secret (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
7.5
30/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
30/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x irish nova (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Ken Sturt Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.75 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Liam Riordan (53)
12/1
8g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x goldberg (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/4F
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (54)
9/4F
6h amadeus wolf (GB) x jaywalk (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
3
2.6
Ulmann (1)
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
8/1
7g sebring (AUS) x darsini (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.7
16/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (55)
16/1
8g hard spun (USA) x devon dancer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.2
7/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ms S Thornton (52)
7/2
6g hard spun (USA) x last quill (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
3.4
7/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (54)
7/2
7g commands (AUS) x royal lineup (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
3.6
15/2
T: M G Price
R: Chris Caserta (52)
15/2
8
3.9
60/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ben Thompson (54)
60/1
8g sebring (AUS) x tycoon milly (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
5.2
50/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Beau Mertens (54)
50/1
9g niello (AUS) x yawn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Mrc Lord Stakes (1700m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.68 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
7/4F
5g so you think (NZ) x black minx (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Man Of Mystery,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: S Baster (59.5)
7/4F
6g pins (AUS) x oh so glam (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.8
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
6/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$725,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: BBA Ireland
4
2.8
15/1
T: J S Bull
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
15/1
5
5.1
20/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
20/1
9g reset (AUS) x teneales pearl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.9
9/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: C J Parish (56.5)
9/2
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Christmas Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.57 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/8F
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (54)
11/8F
3c sepoy (AUS) x belong to many (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Majestic Lass, Siege Warfare,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: A W Noonan
R: D Dunn (54)
11/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x floramour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.8
Runson (2)
5/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (58.5)
5/2
6g delzao (AUS) x runs on dreams (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
2.8
Castelo (10)
20/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Damien Thornton (54)
20/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x ponte de lima (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (54)
5/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x rapidement (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
3.5
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
30/1
5h war front (USA) x good vibes (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
4.8
30/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (54)
30/1
7g jayemzed (AUS) x white gold (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
8
6.8
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ben Thompson (54)
12/1
6g war front (USA) x photograph (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.04 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Chris Caserta (59.5)
11/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x inthemix (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Denmix, Polinelli, Rapid Link,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Craig Williams (58)
7/1
5g so you think (NZ) x professionelle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1
5/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
5/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
4
1.5
15/4
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Beau Mertens (56)
15/4
4g ad valorem (USA) x laurelling (USA) (highest honor (FR))
5
1.8
Notio (2)
16/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
16/1
5g duporth (AUS) x delori (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.1
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
9/4F
4h casino prince (AUS) x run for naara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.4
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
30/1
8
3.7
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: S Baster (55.5)
30/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x mosstara (AUS) (encores (NZ))
9
6.2
100/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
100/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x cats whisker (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
9.7
12/1
T: G Eurell
R: J Noonan (56)
12/1
4g strategic (AUS) x pensation (NZ) (pentire (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.