Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, February 2

Race 1 - Veuve Clicquot Lawn (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.64 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/4F
T: T Rogers
R: Chelsea Hall (54.5)
11/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
Redcore (11)
13/2
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (54)
13/2
4g choisir (AUS) x redouteski (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.1
9/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: M Zahra (57.5)
9/1
4g hard spun (USA) x star leader (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
1.3
3/1
T: J D Sadler
R: S Baster (58.5)
3/1
4g all american (AUS) x illusionist (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
1.7
20/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Dunn (59.5)
20/1
5g bullbars (AUS) x pica pica (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
7/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x wickham (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4
15/1
T: R E Laing
R: Craig Williams (56)
15/1
5g so you think (NZ) x staten island (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.3
80/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
80/1
9
4.4
Educate (10)
11/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ben Allen (55.5)
11/1
5g master of design (AUS) x posnet (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
10
9.2
100/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: M J Dee (57)
100/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x final act (USA) (came home (USA))
Race 2 - Robert Hunter Hcp (2400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.32 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
7/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
7/4F
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x private steer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/8
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (51)
15/8
4g pierro (AUS) x sirani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.5
7/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
7/1
8g azamour (IRE) x damask rose (IRE) (dr. devious (IRE))
4
6
13/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: M J Dee (54)
13/4
7g dalakhani (IRE) x khelwa (FR) (traditionally (USA))
5
8.5
15/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: B Melham (60)
15/1
7g galileo (IRE) x dietrich (USA) (storm cat (USA))
6
12
25/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Damien Thornton (54)
25/1
9g hurricane run (IRE) x akoya (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
Race 3 - John Moule (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.23 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (60)
5/4F
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x zaloot (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Choix De Maia, Dame Van Winkle, Heirborn,
This nick: 21 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (55.5)
8/1
3
1.4
6/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Liam Riordan (53)
6/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x cathead (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Drake Bloodstock
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$5,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Payne
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Drake Bloodstock, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 90,000
4
1.8
4/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: L Currie (57)
4/1
5m wanted (AUS) x mixxer (AUS) (twining (USA))
5
4.3
11/2
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: D Oliver (56)
11/2
4m magnus (AUS) x light rose (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.4
12/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Ms C Puls (60)
12/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x delightful dale (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
7
9.4
40/1
T: Ms M Wells
R: Michael Poy (51)
40/1
7m gonski (AUS) x lila jean (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes (Bm84) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.11 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
5/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
5/2
8g shinko king (IRE) x outraging (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/4F
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52.5)
6/4F
5g monaco consul (NZ) x miss cutie (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
3.3
20/1
T: George Doderico
R: Jye McNeil (54)
20/1
4
3.5
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
4/1
4g so you think (NZ) x faint perfume (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
3.7
15/2
T: P G Carey
R: Lachlan King (52.5)
15/2
4m pierro (AUS) x moonlight music (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.2
7/1
T: R E Laing
R: Jamie Kah (54)
7/1
7g pentire (GB) x nordic dancer (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Chairman's Stakes (1000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.69 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
5/2F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (54)
5/2F
2f i am invincible (AUS) x maastricht (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,200,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock/Nxt Level Syndication
2
0.5
5/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M Zahra (56)
5/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x swiss rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
1.3
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (56)
15/4
2g denman (AUS) x chinchilla (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.6
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (54)
20/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
2.8
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
12/1
6
3.1
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (54)
15/2
7
4.4
6/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: D Oliver (56)
6/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x the fairy's kiss (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
5.2
I Am (7)
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (54)
20/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x tabasco kitten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6
14/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
14/1
2f sebring (AUS) x sistonic (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 6 - Blue Star Print (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.55 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Antah (7)
13/8F
T: Jason Warren
R: J Maskiell (55.5)
13/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/2
T: D S Archard
R: Damian Lane (56)
5/2
5g so you think (NZ) x sun song (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
2.8
30/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: L Currie (59)
30/1
6g war front (USA) x photograph (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
3.6
Notio (3)
3/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57.5)
3/1
5g duporth (AUS) x delori (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.7
25/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
25/1
6
3.8
11/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Jordan Childs (55.5)
11/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x la chunga (USA) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.9
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
8/1
7g jayemzed (AUS) x white gold (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
Race 7 - Polytrack W.J. Adams Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.88 (33.24)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
7/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
7/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x villa albani (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/6F
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
4/6F
3c written tycoon (AUS) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
3
2.4
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (54)
6/1
3c lonhro (AUS) x guelph (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.7
Ashlor (2)
13/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
13/2
5g hard spun (USA) x another shot (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
4
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: B Melham (56)
20/1
6
5
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Dunn (54)
30/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x raewyn (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5.1
14/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Jamie Kah (54)
14/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x nkwazi (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Manfred Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.79 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
Tin Hat (10)
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (56)
2/1F
3g helmet (AUS) x syncopated (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beauty Rush,
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (58)
14/1
3g magnus (AUS) x flourishing (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
1.4
13/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (56)
13/4
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x pandoro de lago (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.9
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (55.5)
4/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x centafaith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: B Melham (56)
20/1
6
3.8
16/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
16/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x ten eighty (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
4
Ranier (4)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (58)
9/2
3g lonhro (AUS) x kanzan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
6.5
30/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Oliver (58)
30/1
3c fiorente (IRE) x signoret (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
7
30/1
T: C W Little
R: M Zahra (57.5)
30/1
3c zacinto (GB) x highlights (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 9 - Mal Seccull (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.68 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2
T: M G Price
R: M Zahra (58.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Emily Margaret, Fascinate Me,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/4
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
15/4
4g magnus (AUS) x kamuniak (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
4.3
25/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
25/1
6g sir percy (GB) x lacango (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
6.1
100/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Damian Lane (60)
100/1
9g niello (AUS) x yawn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.3
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
9/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x barcelona girl (AUS) (noverre (USA))
6
6.4
7/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
7/4F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x biggietupac (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
8.4
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (56)
30/1
7g dark angel (IRE) x polished gem (IRE) (danehill (USA))
8
8.5
30/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (57)
30/1
7g duporth (AUS) x be inspired (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
8.6
Rib Eye (14)
7/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (56.5)
7/1
7g choisir (AUS) x pixels (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
9.6
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (59)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.