Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, April 10

Race 1 - Neds Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.45 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Hunnam (4)
13/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
13/4
2g shalaa (IRE) x skating on ice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ice In Vancouver, Kiss And Cry,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Ardross Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
2
1.8
5/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (56)
5/1
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Clarke Bloodstock
3
3.3
7/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: M Zahra (57.5)
7/4F
2c shalaa (IRE) x jemison (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Sadler Racing
4
4.2
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (55)
12/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x fit and ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.7
4/1
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
4/1
2c zacinto (GB) x secret scent (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
6
11/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: B Prebble (55.5)
11/1
2g manhattan rain (AUS) x optimizing (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Neds Filter Form Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.92 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: M Zahra (55.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Maximak,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications Pty Ltd
2
1.8
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jye McNeil (54)
5/1
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
2.8
7/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (54)
7/2
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Regal Farm
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$230,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co
4
4.7
8/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: H Coffey (56.5)
8/1
5h sepoy (AUS) x belong to many (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
8.5
7/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Will Price (59)
7/4F
8g high chaparral (IRE) x pretty penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Neds Same Race Multi (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.09 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: B Prebble (58.5)
8/1
4m krupt (AUS) x li'l cashy (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour/Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.3
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Newitt (58.5)
20/1
5g scat daddy (USA) x dreams of fire (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
3
1.4
11/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Jye McNeil (59)
11/4F
4g verrazano (USA) x rosie's halo (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Superhorse Trust Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $46000 Res $60000
4
1.5
Alburq (6)
7/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Harry Grace (54)
7/2
4g rubick (AUS) x euro chic (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
1.6
Pravro (4)
14/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Matthew Cartwright (55)
14/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x our lona (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
2
5/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: M Zahra (57)
5/1
4g rubick (AUS) x manapouri (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
4.3
40/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Beau Mertens (57)
40/1
7g equiano (FR) x little gem (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
8
4.7
30/1
T: Ray Matthews
R: M J Walker (57.5)
30/1
5g shamexpress (NZ) x les miserables (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
5.4
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Will Price (55)
20/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x moirai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
5.5
8/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: Liam Riordan (54.5)
8/1
6g atomic (AUS) x raaz noire (AUS) (citizen kane (ARG))
11
8
16/1
T: C W Little
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
16/1
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x sapphire lass (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
12
13.3
200/1
T: Jason Selman
R: D Moor (54)
200/1
Race 4 - Catanach's Jewellers (Bm84) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.31 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Will Price (53.5)
4/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x hilton head (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jerry's Witness, Sunny Boy,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2F
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Dean Holland (54)
7/2F
3f toronado (IRE) x isles of wonder (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
Buyer: L McDonald
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Jazcom Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
5.3
Garvoc (9)
4/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (54)
4/1
4m good journey (USA) x bay breeze (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds Echunga SA
Buyer: Clarken Racing Pty Ltd
4
5.4
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
25/1
5m pins (AUS) x my locket (AUS) (any suggestion (AUS))
5
5.6
9/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: W Egan (58)
9/2
6
7.3
16/1
T: C W McDonald
R: C Newitt (57)
16/1
5m shamus award (AUS) x lady katina (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
8.1
15/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
15/1
5m showcasing (GB) x steal (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
11.1
Lesage (3)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: M Zahra (58)
9/2
Race 5 - Hylands Race Colours Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.01 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
13/8F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M Zahra (60)
13/8F
3f reliable man (GB) x avisto (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/4
T: J D Sadler
R: Jye McNeil (58)
7/4
3f sebring (AUS) x valentine miss (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: David Digney
3
2.4
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: W Egan (57.5)
25/1
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x clothing (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.1
25/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
25/1
3g stryker (AUS) x jomar star (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
3.6
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (59.5)
20/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x pearl star (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
6
3.8
16/1
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
16/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x aurora lights (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
4.5
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
30/1
3c brazen beau (AUS) x classy chloe (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
8
24.5
Elidi (10)
9/2
T: P Stokes
R: Will Price (52)
9/2
Race 6 - Lamaro's Galilee Series Final (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:32.16 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/11F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Jye McNeil (59)
8/11F
3g fiorente (IRE) x little darring (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Psd $26000 Res $30000
2
0.8
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (57)
4/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x zapurple (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
3
2.3
Reuber (2)
12/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: C Newitt (57)
12/1
3g dissident (AUS) x fortress madonna (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
4
5.2
60/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Declan Bates (55)
60/1
3f proisir (AUS) x sheema (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
7.2
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
12/1
3g atlante (AUS) x de lago lady (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8.2
25/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: W Egan (57)
25/1
3g americain (USA) x sunnyvale (GER) (monsun (GER))
7
11
11/1
T: G M Begg
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
11/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x lisas lago (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
8
16
30/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Dean Holland (57)
30/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x areyoutalkintome (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
9
28
30/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Damien Thornton (57)
30/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x sharna cabarna (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
28.2
100/1
T: Denis Pagan
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
100/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x elegant rush (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 7 - Mrc Chairman's Club Hcp (2400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:30.95 (38.18)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
4/1F
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (54)
4/1F
4g australia (GB) x mohican princess (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
Winning siblings: Eastern Express,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Dean Holland (54)
14/1
4m dalakhani (IRE) x silent surround (AUS) (face value (AUS))
3
1.8
Skelm (9)
12/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Will Price (52)
12/1
6g animal kingdom (USA) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
2
4/1F
T: C J Waller
R: Thomas Stockdale (54)
4/1F
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x anne of kiev (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
5
2.4
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (52)
9/1
5g galileo (IRE) x tonnara (IRE) (linamix (FR))
6
7.4
11/1
T: P G Moody
R: Jye McNeil (54)
11/1
5g galileo (IRE) x love me true (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
7
8.2
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (58)
9/2
7g archipenko (USA) x diablerette (GB) (green desert (USA))
8
8.5
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
20/1
5g galileo (IRE) x meow (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
9
10.2
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: C Newitt (54)
20/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x just sybil (AUS) (alannan (USA))
10
11
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Prebble (55.5)
20/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x dabista (IRE) (highest honor (FR))
11
11.7
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
8/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x soph (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
12
16.5
Eaton (12)
100/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
100/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 8 - The Promenade (Bm84) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.49 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
6/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: M Zahra (56.5)
6/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
0.1
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58)
7/2
5g champs elysees (GB) x zacchera (GB) (zamindar (USA))
3
1.1
13/8F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Will Price (52.5)
13/8F
4h archipenko (USA) x altruiste (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
4
2.8
Miyake (6)
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
12/1
4g deep impact (JPN) x star fashion (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
4.6
7/2
T: C W Little
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
7/2
6
4.8
40/1
T: G Eurell
R: Beau Mertens (54)
40/1
5g helmet (AUS) x red illusion (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
8.5
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B Prebble (57.5)
20/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x nebraas (GB) (green desert (USA))
8
9.5
100/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
100/1
8g galileo (IRE) x midday (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
9
12.3
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (58)
25/1
5g raven's pass (USA) x masiyma (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
Race 9 - Tile Importer Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.02 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (57.5)
20/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x ideal (GB) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 50 runners; 41 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
20/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x colima (IRE) (authorized (IRE))
3
1.4
13/4
T: S Fliedner
R: Jye McNeil (54)
13/4
4g zoffany (IRE) x luxury suite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs Tarcutta NSW
Buyer: Fliedners Racing
4
1.5
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: Matthew Cartwright (55.5)
8/1
5
2.7
11/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Damien Thornton (55)
11/1
8g tertullian (USA) x guantana (GER) (dynaformer (USA))
6
3.1
16/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Dean Holland (54)
16/1
4g reliable man (GB) x glory run (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.8
30/1
T: P G Moody
R: Will Price (57)
30/1
8
4.8
15/8F
T: N D Parnham
R: M Zahra (58.5)
15/8F
5g playing god (AUS) x oriel (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
9
4.9
16/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (54.5)
16/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
6.9
6/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (57)
6/1
8g mamool (IRE) x picobella (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.