Breednet Results

CHELTENHAM PARK - Saturday, February 7

Race 1 - Veolia Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:56.48
Prizemoney: $30,000
2
1
65/10
T: P L SEATER
R: MS K DYSON (55.00)
65/10
3f centre stalls (IRE) x tracerline (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
3
0.5
11/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: M J ALLEN (56.50)
11/1
3g ne coupez pas (USA) x golden dame (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
2.8
14/10F
T: D A HAYES
R: A SPITERI (55.00)
14/10F
3g hussonet (USA) x o'fortuna (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
5
3.4
11/1
T: JOHN HYAM
R: MS A HERRMANN (52.50)
11/1
3g jeune (GB) x royal tango (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.3
ZAAZIP (9)
11/1
T: MS K BYRNES
R: P GATT (54.50)
11/1
3g zariz (AUS) x miss zorro (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
7
5.4
JIGGLES (12)
40/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: S PRICE (53.00)
40/1
3f happy giggle (AUS) x crooked (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
8
5.9
8/1
T: R R JOLLY
R: MS L HOPWOOD (51.50)
8/1
3f danehill dancer (IRE) x volavola (USA) (easy goer (USA))
9
6.3
12/1
T: D E MAGRO
R: C BRYANT (55.00)
12/1
3g rubiton (AUS) x evergreen (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
8.6
11/1
T: M J WHITTLE
R: MS M NEVE (52.00)
11/1
3g fasliyev (USA) x royal invitation (AUS) (be my guest (USA))
11
11.6
25/1
T: D J CLARKEN
R: B CLARIDGE (55.00)
25/1
3g foxhound (USA) x princess bird (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
Race 2 - Last Day Cheltenham 21/2 Hcp (1362m)
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:20.96
Prizemoney: $30,000
2
0.4
45/10
T: DEANE PANNELL
R: MS T ZANKER (56.00)
45/10
3g musee d'orsay (AUS) x tri-alpyn (AUS) (regal tambo (AUS))
3
3.3
20/1
T: P STOKES
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (54.50)
20/1
3f general nediym (AUS) x ranzest (AUS) (rancher (AUS))
4
4.3
12/1
T: B J DUNN
R: MS A HERRMANN (55.50)
12/1
5
4.5
ZAVANA (4)
18/10F
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (56.00)
18/10F
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x savannah success (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
4.8
ZIPAROO (11)
16/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: MS K DYSON (55.00)
16/1
3g alannan (USA) x petite smytzer (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
6.4
5/1
T: B J DUNN
R: C BRYANT (56.00)
5/1
3c sandtrap (USA) x symbolise (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
8
7.5
65/10
T: S P GOWER
R: B CLARIDGE (55.50)
65/10
3g foxhound (USA) x satisha (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
9.3
8/1
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: D TOURNEUR (55.50)
8/1
3g jetball (AUS) x soeur bleu (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Race 3 - Cleanevent Hcp (86) (2425m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Good Time: 2:33.02
Prizemoney: $25,500
1
35/10
T: JOHANNA PAECH
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (53.50)
35/10
5g bellotto (USA) x toora loora (AUS) (indian raj (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: BILL PAPAZAHAROUDAKIS
R: A SPITERI (53.50)
7/1
5m scenic (IRE) x lady eliza (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
3
0.5
ORME (3)
45/10
T: MS H FREW
R: MS A HERRMANN (54.00)
45/10
5g gallo di ferro (USA) x cassock (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
4
2.9
20/1
T: MS H FREW
R: S PRICE (53.50)
20/1
5g saithor (USA) x call the ace (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
5
4.5
32/10F
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: J MAUND (56.50)
32/10F
6g zabeel (NZ) x steamheat (USA) (broad brush (USA))
6
5.7
55/10
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: MS C MASON (54.00)
55/10
6g hurricane sky (AUS) x rhapsodist (AUS) (night shift (USA))
7
7.8
TINGELA (11)
10/1
T: D R JOLLY
R: MS C LIONS (50.50)
10/1
5g lion hunter (AUS) x matuvu (AUS) (vice regal (NZ))
8
8
10/1
T: P STOKES
R: M NEILSON (53.50)
10/1
4m pins (AUS) x zabest (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
10
8/1
T: D C SAXON
R: SCOTT BAILEY (52.00)
8/1
7m jeune (GB) x candy blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
11.7
AGENTS (7)
20/1
T: T D KELLY
R: R PLUMB (53.50)
20/1
6g over (AUS) x booked (AUS) (pine circle (USA))
Race 4 - Schweppes Hcp (81) (1815m)
Class: Restricted 81 Track: Good Time: 1:50.70
Prizemoney: $25,500
1
65/10
T: D G BALFOUR
R: MS A HERRMANN (51.00)
65/10
5g dr fong (USA) x bluedoree (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: Muja Blue,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.5
28/10F
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: M J ALLEN (55.50)
28/10F
4g zabeel (NZ) x dazzling belle (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
3
4.9
RIKBAT (3)
28/10F
T: C D BAKER
R: SCOTT BAILEY (54.50)
28/10F
4g tabkir (USA) x island account (USA) (classic account (USA))
4
5.9
30/1
T: L M MACDONALD
R: MS M NEVE (50.00)
30/1
5g akhadan (AUS) x show must go on (AUS) (otehi bay (AUS))
5
7.2
25/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: J MAUND (55.00)
25/1
6h cape cross (IRE) x loreef (GB) (main reef (GB))
6
7.4
60/1
T: MS C ROSE
R: R PLUMB (53.00)
60/1
6g spectrum (IRE) x classy babe (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
7
8.2
BORAT (9)
7/1
T: J D SMITH
R: D TOURNEUR (53.00)
7/1
5g bellotto (USA) x shattered egos (AUS) (mister frisky (USA))
8
9.7
65/10
T: D J HALLIDAY
R: S PRICE (56.50)
65/10
6g desert king (IRE) x highgate (AUS) (yeats (USA))
9
10.9
10/1
T: MS G HENDERSON
R: M NEILSON (56.00)
10/1
5g rubiton (AUS) x dizzy lass (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
10
11.3
8/1
T: JAMIE OPPERMAN
R: P GATT (54.00)
8/1
8g celtic swing (GB) x square reach (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
14.2
60/1
T: G V RICHARDS
R: M HOPPO (53.00)
60/1
6g made of gold (USA) x debator (AUS) (damister (USA))
12
31.1
30/1
T: P C BARNS
R: MS K DYSON (56.00)
30/1
6g magic of money (AUS) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 5 - Coffee Club Hcp (75) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Good Time: 0:56.69
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: D R JOLLY
R: M HOPPO (53.50)
10/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x samovar (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
28/10F
T: G D KENNEWELL
R: J MAUND (53.50)
28/10F
3f general nediym (AUS) x idesa bay (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
3
2.3
25/1
T: W J SMART
R: B CLARIDGE (56.50)
25/1
5g blevic (AUS) x sugarplum fairy (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
4
5.1
8/1
T: D A HAYES
R: R PLUMB (53.00)
8/1
4m alannan (USA) x jon's pleasure (AUS) (jon george (GB))
5
5.4
15/2
T: B J DUNN
R: MS A HERRMANN (51.00)
15/2
4h bellotto (USA) x nipper habit (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
6
5.6
16/1
T: PHILIP COLE
R: M NEILSON (56.50)
16/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x ampika (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
5.9
4/1
T: BILL PAPAZAHAROUDAKIS
R: A SPITERI (56.00)
4/1
5g spartacus (AUS) x bridget anne (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
8
6.7
MONFILS (12)
7/1
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: D TOURNEUR (53.00)
7/1
4m special bond (AUS) x gift bouquet (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
9
7.3
60/1
T: JONATHON MADDIGAN
R: P ROFF (53.50)
60/1
10
8.1
9/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: S PRICE (53.00)
9/1
4g tuscanos (AUS) x vain shopper (AUS) (gain control (AUS))
11
10.3
40/1
T: MARCUS FAHLER
R: SCOTT BAILEY (52.00)
40/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x could be gold (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
10.7
12/1
T: MS K BYRNES
R: P GATT (57.00)
12/1
5g jeune (GB) x claami (AUS) (raami (GB))
13
14.2
50/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: MS K DYSON (53.00)
50/1
4g centre stalls (IRE) x kids (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
14
15.4
50/1
T: J W PEACOCK
R: P CRICH (57.50)
50/1
8g biscaday (NZ) x calabash bay (NZ) (march hywel (USA))
15
17.2
5/1
T: JAKE STEPHENS
R: J POTTER (53.00)
5/1
4m devaraja (NZ) x social appeal (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
Race 6 - Come To Allan Scott Park Hcp (1312m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:17.58
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: C N STEWART
R: S PRICE (54.00)
4/1
5g mutahassin (AUS) x ciro lady (AUS) (thameen (USA))
Winning siblings: Daddy's Littlelady,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: G D SEARLE
R: D TOOTELL (53.00)
25/1
7m akhadan (AUS) x rubeign (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
0.5
12/1
T: P L SEATER
R: M NEILSON (53.00)
12/1
4
1.5
MADURO (2)
35/10
T: R R JOLLY
R: MS L HOPWOOD (51.50)
35/10
8g jugah (USA) x my madonna (AUS) (prego (IRE))
5
2.4
SATARA (1)
5/1
T: B J DUNN
R: C BRYANT (58.00)
5/1
7g centre stalls (IRE) x bicheno (AUS) (prince true (USA))
6
2.7
4/1
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: D TOURNEUR (53.50)
4/1
5g happy giggle (AUS) x on the nickel (AUS) (champion pilot (USA))
7
5
OBGLO (3)
22/10F
T: L M MACDONALD
R: C LEVER (54.50)
22/10F
6g high yield (USA) x going raja (USA) (well decorated (USA))
8
6.5
NITONIC (10)
100/1
T: RON JOHNSON
R: A SPITERI (53.00)
100/1
7g filante (NZ) x sourpuss (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
9
6.8
80/1
T: D A HAYES
R: MS K DYSON (53.00)
80/1
8g shinko king (IRE) x mi tristena (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 7 - Flight Centre Hcp (81) (1262m)
Class: Restricted 81 Track: Good Time: 1:14.65
Prizemoney: $25,500
1
11/10F
T: L M MACDONALD
R: S PRICE (53.50)
11/10F
Winning siblings: Joplin,
This nick: 35 runners; 29 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: D A HAYES
R: R PLUMB (53.00)
8/1
4m alannan (USA) x giftenary (AUS) (bicentenary (AUS))
3
0.6
32/10
T: DAMIEN HUNTER
R: JACK HILL (51.50)
32/10
5g mookta (AUS) x radiant duel (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
4
2.2
6/1
T: M W LEWIS
R: MS M NEVE (51.00)
6/1
5g way of light (USA) x bicenette (AUS) (bicentenary (AUS))
5
2.4
12/1
T: D R JOLLY
R: J MAUND (53.00)
12/1
6
2.7
45/10
T: B J DUNN
R: MS A HERRMANN (56.00)
45/10
4g bianconi (USA) x julia cleo (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
7
3.5
DASHAGH (16)
15/1
T: R R JOLLY
R: MS L HOPWOOD (50.50)
15/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x miss schacci (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
5.4
30/1
T: G D SEARLE
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (55.00)
30/1
5g happy giggle (AUS) x amenique (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
9
6.6
50/1
T: D W O'LEARY
R: B HOPPO (53.00)
50/1
10g sir dapper (AUS) x clearwood lass (NZ) (three legs (GB))
Race 8 - Distinctive Homes Hcp (91) (1462m)
Class: Restricted 91 Track: Good Time: 1:27.82
Prizemoney: $25,500
1
35/10F
T: W L PEAKE
R: MS A HERRMANN (55.00)
35/10F
6g archway (IRE) x blue capri (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (57.50)
8/1
5g danehill (USA) x riveryev (USA) (irish river (FR))
3
1.3
6/1
T: L M MACDONALD
R: MS C LINDOP (56.00)
6/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x nova clause (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
4
2.5
11/1
T: M J WHITTLE
R: J POTTER (54.00)
11/1
5
2.6
7/1
T: R W HUXTABLE
R: C LEVER (55.50)
7/1
6m happy giggle (AUS) x gold galaxy (AUS) (kildare pride (AUS))
6
2.9
30/1
T: G D SEARLE
R: J MAUND (53.00)
30/1
5g more than ready (USA) x crown edict (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
5.5
9/1
T: D G BALFOUR
R: M NEILSON (53.50)
9/1
6g suresh (NZ) x financial pleasure (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
8
5.8
25/1
T: J D SMITH
R: M HOPPO (53.00)
25/1
4m blevic (AUS) x alleged lady (AUS) (delgado (USA))
9
6.9
10/1
T: G T WATTS
R: D TOURNEUR (57.00)
10/1
6g made of gold (USA) x crystal snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
7.1
NAJIB (14)
16/1
T: D A HAYES
R: R PLUMB (53.00)
16/1
4g don eduardo (NZ) x up the hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
7.2
4/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: MS C MASON (53.50)
4/1
4h strategic (AUS) x marcent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
13
12/1
T: PETER LAWRENCE
R: MS M NEVE (50.50)
12/1
6m bellotto (USA) x eastway (AUS) (pasakos (USA))
13
14.9
50/1
T: D A HAYES
R: MS K DYSON (56.00)
50/1
6g jeune (GB) x freebird (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
14
16.7
15/1
T: W A BOGARTS
R: S PRICE (54.00)
15/1
5g gallo di ferro (USA) x wild streak (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
15
17.2
200/1
T: J W PEACOCK
R: P CRICH (53.00)
200/1
9g mukaddamah (USA) x must believe (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.