Breednet Results

CLONCURRY - Saturday, September 8

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.27
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Toucan (6)
4/5F
T: R Hermann
R: D W Ballard (60)
4/5F
4g dr doute's (AUS) x double dazzle (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
Winning siblings: Tax Free,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
9/2
T: David W Smith
R: J Felix (57.5)
9/2
4m magic albert (AUS) x red opal (IRE) (flying spur (AUS))
3
7.3
3/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: D Sparks (59.5)
3/1
4
8.2
14/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Tamara Tincknell (57.5)
14/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x la dreamer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
18.7
25/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Babarovich (59.5)
25/1
5g skilled (AUS) x chaparra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
18.9
12/1
T: R Hermann
R: Matthew Hart (57.5)
12/1
5m speed 'n' power (NZ) x scottawin (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
7
22.4
13/8
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (59.5)
13/8
5g shaft (AUS) x bala (AUS) (war trace (USA))
8
22.5
10/1
T: Croydon Hampton
R: J Esser (60.5)
10/1
Race 2 - Plate (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.33
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Safdie (4)
1/1F
T: S J Royes
R: J Babarovich (61)
1/1F
5g moshe (AUS) x initial venture (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: K D Krogh
R: Matthew Hart (57.5)
4/1
3
3
7/2
T: D R Ballard
R: D W Ballard (61)
7/2
7g choisir (AUS) x shotime (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
4
3.2
30/1
T: G L Wiles
R: S Galvin (57.5)
30/1
6m nothing to lose (USA) x la zap (AUS) (elnadim (USA))
5
6.4
10/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: J Esser (61)
10/1
6
7.9
7/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (61)
7/1
6g ombra della sera (AUS) x all yours (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
9.4
12/1
T: K Foord
R: Tamara Tincknell (61)
12/1
8
16.2
5/1
T: K A Laffin
R: J Felix (59.5)
5/1
5g court command (AUS) x defrosting (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Race 3 - (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.03
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (60)
4/1
6g wicked style (USA) x star lion (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Honoured, You Still Owe Me,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
11/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Tamara Tincknell (60.5)
11/1
8g haradasun (AUS) x august queen (USA) (sovereign dancer (USA))
3
4.3
11/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: D Sparks (56)
11/1
4
4.7
5/4F
T: Robert Burow
R: A Spradau (61)
5/4F
6g jet spur (AUS) x chilli magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
9
9/1
T: David W Smith
R: J Felix (57)
9/1
6
14.7
5/1
T: R Hermann
R: J Babarovich (60)
5/1
7
15.7
Anzus (1)
30/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (63)
30/1
7g war pass (USA) x clonakilty (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
16.5
9/2
T: K D Krogh
R: Matthew Hart (58)
9/2
7m swiss ace (AUS) x pipit (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
21
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: J Esser (59)
30/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x our jane (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 4 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.06
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/4F
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (60)
6/4F
4g sidereus (AUS) x flaxen belle (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1
T: Scott Seymour
R: J Babarovich (57.5)
2/1
4g al maher (AUS) x shanneel (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
3
3.1
7/4
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Felix (61)
7/4
4g dreamscape (AUS) x madam spank (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
5.2
10/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (56.5)
10/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x redance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
8.5
11/2
T: G L Wiles
R: S Galvin (56.5)
11/2
6m red dazzler (AUS) x miss dazzler (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
11.7
16/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Tamara Tincknell (56)
16/1
5m mosayter (USA) x diamonic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 5 - Plate (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.26
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/4F
T: R Hermann
R: J Babarovich (57.5)
5/4F
4m real saga (AUS) x heartbreak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heart Attack, Heart Command, Regal Heart,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: J Esser (61)
7/1
5g choistar (AUS) x five straight (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
2.3
15/4
T: K D Krogh
R: Matthew Hart (61)
15/4
6g wicked style (USA) x savings (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
3.7
11/2
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (59)
11/2
5m denmarket (AUS) x costa complete (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.7
12/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Tamara Tincknell (61)
12/1
5g nothing to lose (USA) x peal of thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
6.2
2/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: S Galvin (59.5)
2/1
4g ferocity (AUS) x courallie star (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
7
14.2
12/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (61)
12/1
7g real saga (AUS) x mossvana (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.