Breednet Results

CLONCURRY - Saturday, May 29

Race 1 - (Bm45) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.11
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
11/8F
T: J R Jackson
R: R Mc Mahon (63.5)
11/8F
6g wicked style (USA) x ultrama (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grey Not Black, Holiday,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Felix (62)
7/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x cashorio (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
3
1.3
Scarpa (3)
3/1
T: D R Ballard
R: K Ballard (62.5)
3/1
6g time thief (AUS) x elcarim (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
2.5
20/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Hoopert (59.5)
20/1
5g tickets (AUS) x dyemadolla (AUS) (captain's gold (USA))
5
2.7
15/1
T: G A Tipping
R: Denicious Smith (61)
15/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x la biondina (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.2
5/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Scott Gittos (61)
5/1
7g beneteau (AUS) x retract (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.4
5/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (61.5)
5/1
8
5.9
30/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (57.5)
30/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x bathing beauty (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
18.7
Flower (8)
14/1
T: R Hermann
R: N Yadi (60)
14/1
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.47
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
16/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Hoopert (57.5)
16/1
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (57.5)
11/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
3
1.8
16/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (57.5)
16/1
4
3.8
4/5F
T: David W Smith
R: Denicious Smith (59)
4/5F
3g the hammer (AUS) x fast annie (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
5
3.9
7/4
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Felix (59.5)
7/4
4g verrazano (USA) x poet's dream (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
16.1
16/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (57)
16/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x kay es bee (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.48
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Scott Gittos (54.5)
5/1
5m alert (ARG) x yodalla (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
Winning siblings: Braddock Down, Hard Choices, Much Deeper,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: Justin Bawden
R: J Babarovich (59.5)
5/2
6g all too hard (AUS) x our joan of arc (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
1.3
7/4F
T: S J Royes
R: J Hoopert (59.5)
7/4F
5g wanted (AUS) x art and craft (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
3.8
Fa Fa (1)
5/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Felix (61)
5/1
5
4.5
Rerun (5)
3/1
T: D Finter
R: Denicious Smith (59.5)
3/1
6g reset (AUS) x fleur de louis (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
6.3
8/1
T: R Hermann
R: N Yadi (59.5)
8/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x ducey du (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
8.5
20/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (58)
20/1
8
14
25/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (59)
25/1
6m manhattan rain (AUS) x silver moon (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
Race 4 - Botb Qlfier Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.15
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Kapset (5)
9/1
T: S J Royes
R: J Hoopert (56)
9/1
9g reset (AUS) x kapala (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
5/2
T: D Finter
R: Denicious Smith (58)
5/2
6g pluck (USA) x peggy fusaichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.6
5/4F
T: Justin Bawden
R: J Babarovich (58.5)
5/4F
7g kaphero (AUS) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4
30/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Scott Gittos (56)
30/1
10g floral pegasus (AUS) x first testament (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
8.5
5/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Felix (61)
5/1
8g wicked style (USA) x star lion (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
9.7
6/1
T: D R Ballard
R: K Ballard (57)
6/1
7g equiano (FR) x she likes to rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 5 - Niverak Plate (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.67
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/4F
T: S J Royes
R: J Hoopert (59.5)
6/4F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
7/1
T: R Hermann
R: N Yadi (56.5)
7/1
3
0.3
2/1
T: D Finter
R: Denicious Smith (58)
2/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x silk pins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
3.5
5/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (58)
5/1
8g starcraft (NZ) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
9
Blaine (5)
16/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Felix (56.5)
16/1
6
9.5
25/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Scott Gittos (52)
25/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
7
10.8
12/1
T: Jason Babarovich
R: J Babarovich (56.5)
12/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x general chloe (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
11
Geng (3)
30/1
T: K D Krogh
R: Ms N Nelson (58)
30/1
5g freeze (AUS) x satay (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - (Bm50) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.31
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/1
T: D R Ballard
R: K Ballard (57)
9/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x sky bar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/1F
T: Jay Morris
R: R Mc Mahon (61.5)
1/1F
3
1.6
11/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: J Hoopert (60.5)
11/1
4
1.8
16/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Ms N Nelson (58)
16/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x indy rose (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
5
6.3
Teya (9)
30/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (56)
30/1
5g freeze (AUS) x emirati (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
6
8.5
4/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Felix (60.5)
4/1
5m ferocity (AUS) x miss tacama (AUS) (clang (AUS))
7
10
4/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Scott Gittos (59.5)
4/1
7g poet's voice (GB) x colourist (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
12.5
16/1
T: D R Ballard
R: Denicious Smith (59)
16/1
9
14.8
7/1
T: R Hermann
R: N Yadi (61.5)
7/1
6m real saga (AUS) x heartbreak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.