Breednet Results

COFFS HARBOUR - Monday, March 9

Race 1 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:46.41 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Brad Munro
R: R Spokes (58.5)
7/4F
3g bel esprit (AUS) x emerald knight (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms L Day (57)
5/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x contrada (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
4.8
10/1
T: Luke Berger
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
10/1
3f monashee mountain (USA) x jewel passport (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
7
Nakoda (7)
20/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Liam Blanch (54)
20/1
5m al maher (AUS) x half shilling (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
5
7.3
9/4
T: H P Ball
R: B Looker (58.5)
9/4
3g deep field (AUS) x never forget (FR) (westerner (GB))
6
8.5
7/1
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
7/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x pentasia (AUS) (pentire (GB))
7
15.7
11/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (58.5)
11/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x meteor thunder (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
17.1
Monarch (13)
100/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (56.5)
100/1
3f more than ready (USA) x elfina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - A J Civil Projects Hcp (C2) (800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:45.91 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: B J Dodson
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
11/8F
3f sidestep (AUS) x time release (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chardoneri, In A Spring, In A Wink,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/4
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (58)
11/4
4m written tycoon (AUS) x bellnoon (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
3.6
11/2
T: J L Jarvis
R: B Looker (59.5)
11/2
4m sepoy (AUS) x river woman (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
6.2
9/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Jayden Barrie (53)
9/1
6g swift alliance (AUS) x star of cugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
6.4
12/1
T: M J Robinson
R: M Paget (55)
12/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x ruling class (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
6
6.7
7/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Qin Yong (56)
7/1
7
6.9
25/1
T: Luke Berger
R: D Mc Lellan (54)
25/1
5m swift alliance (AUS) x jewel passport (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
8.1
50/1
T: Luke Berger
R: Brooke Stower (54)
50/1
4m star witness (AUS) x private kiss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Ballyness Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.12 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: K J Lantry
R: B Looker (55.5)
5/4F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x la biondina (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Vostok,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
5/1
5m big brown (USA) x suspended time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
3
1.1
7/2
T: Ms C Rode
R: D Mc Lellan (57.5)
7/2
4g equiano (FR) x rock nymph (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.9
30/1
T: K C Smith
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
30/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x queen's elect (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
5.8
16/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (53.5)
16/1
6
7.7
12/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (59)
12/1
3g sebring (AUS) x arrowette (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
7.9
9/2
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (55.5)
9/2
Race 4 - Korora Cup (Bm66) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:12.75 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
11/4
4g camelot (GB) x elle elle bee (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/9F
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (56)
10/9F
4m so you think (NZ) x opening ceremony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.6
20/1
T: M A Ostini
R: G Snowden (54)
20/1
4g good journey (USA) x hutt's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
2.4
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (58.5)
13/2
5g shocking (AUS) x chickilicious (NZ) (stark south (USA))
5
3.2
20/1
T: S J Hodge
R: D Mc Lellan (54)
20/1
6g star witness (AUS) x silk and money (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
6
3.3
11/2
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (55)
11/2
7
5.5
60/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Brooke Stower (54)
60/1
7g husson (ARG) x salix caprea (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
12.6
20/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
20/1
5m big brown (USA) x nazzuca (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Coffs Coast Cranes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.50 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (58.5)
7/2
3g cluster (AUS) x venus (USA) (atticus (USA))
Winning siblings: Love Venus, Savarana, Storm System,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (58.5)
10/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x delabombell (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
3
6.1
13/2
T: B G Lawrence
R: Ms L Day (57)
13/2
5m pluck (USA) x baby belle (AUS) (filante (NZ))
4
7.4
15/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Qin Yong (57)
15/1
3c zoffany (IRE) x rose mandarin (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
8.4
66/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Brooke Stower (59)
66/1
5g intergaze (AUS) x midget hill (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
6
8.5
5/2F
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (57)
5/2F
4m shamus award (AUS) x purringa (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
7
8.7
60/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Ms M Weir (59)
60/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x secret relations (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
8.9
15/4
T: M J Dunn
R: B Looker (56.5)
15/4
3f dissident (AUS) x emerge (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
11.5
20/1
T: M J Robinson
R: M Paget (57)
20/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x abel miss (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
11.8
150/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
150/1
5g all american (AUS) x egerszegi (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
12.4
50/1
T: S J Hodge
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
50/1
4m congrats (USA) x nocturne (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
13.8
12/1
T: David Fletcher
R: J Watkins (59)
12/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x rose of kings (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
13
14.6
40/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
40/1
Race 6 - Coffs Comets Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.75 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (58)
11/8F
4m killy (AUS) x postcard (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: City Hall,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: G L Payne
R: Leah Kilner (57)
15/2
4m casino prince (AUS) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
3
0.9
14/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Kirk Matheson (57.5)
14/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x elusive chik (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
3.8
10/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (60)
10/1
4g showcasing (GB) x urban angel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
4.2
40/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Brooke Stower (58.5)
40/1
6
4.7
14/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
14/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x laiba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
6.8
25/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
25/1
4m arlington (AUS) x rockover target (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.3
25/1
T: Shane Everson
R: M Paget (59)
25/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x our tigress (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
9
7.4
10/1
T: G Prosser
R: Ms M Weir (54)
10/1
10
7.7
3/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (60.5)
3/1
3g rubick (AUS) x fine cuban (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Hoey Moey (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.45 (38.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2F
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M Mc Guren (58)
7/2F
Winning siblings: Wild Fortune,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: CB Bloodstock
2
2
100/1
T: M A Ostini
R: G Snowden (54)
100/1
5m red element (AUS) x dorothy (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
6.3
16/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (58.5)
16/1
4m helmet (AUS) x shooting sally (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 45,000
4
6.6
11/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Qin Yong (56.5)
11/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x lassana gani (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
8.4
6/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms M Weir (54)
6/1
6
9
Mizzone (14)
150/1
T: T S Howlett
R: D Mc Lellan (54)
150/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x withoutme (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
7
9.2
11/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (62)
11/1
4g niagara (AUS) x stratum strikes (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
9.3
8/1
T: K J Lantry
R: B Looker (56)
8/1
5m excites (AUS) x moorfysh (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
9
9.7
9/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: M Paget (55)
9/1
8g starcraft (NZ) x helluva party (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
10
11.2
Lawan (1)
11/2
T: J L Jarvis
R: Liam Blanch (61.5)
11/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x nanda kot (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
11.2
Shy One (11)
12/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (55.5)
12/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x apple martini (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
12.7
40/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
40/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x savanna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
13
19
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (60)
6/1
3g pluck (USA) x cha cha chestnut (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.