Breednet Results

COLAC - Saturday, December 21

Race 1 - Greg Allan Farm Machinery Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.98
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (58)
10/9F
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x bateleur (USA) (gone west (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Moor (58)
12/1
3g domesday (AUS) x rained in (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
3
1.2
14/1
T: P Stokes
R: B Higgins (58)
14/1
3g verrazano (USA) x la primavera (IRE) (hurricane run (IRE))
4
1.4
2/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
2/1
5
3.1
7/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (58)
7/2
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x ultra explosive (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
8.1
30/1
T: C J Cassar
R: J Baldock (58)
30/1
Race 2 - Prestige Jayco Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.87
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Wayfoong Charmer,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: Donna Mott
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
8/1
4m niconoise (AUS) x ski princess (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2.5
25/1
T: T Cottier
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
25/1
4m atomic (AUS) x hopalong jen (AUS) (grey swallow (IRE))
4
4.4
14/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (53.5)
14/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x academy kiss (AUS) (west point (AUS))
5
4.5
5/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Moor (58.5)
5/2
4g skilled (AUS) x havasinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
6
4.7
66/1
T: C J Cassar
R: J Baldock (58.5)
66/1
5g moshe (AUS) x appetizer (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
5.5
40/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: W Gordon (56.5)
40/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x take the cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
6
80/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
80/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x rosestroem (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
8.2
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
12/1
4m star witness (AUS) x bernazena (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
10.7
16/1
T: Dale Short
R: B Higgins (58.5)
16/1
4g magnus (AUS) x belara (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
14
Sylvite (12)
11/2
T: Colin Scott
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
11/2
4m bel esprit (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 3 - Christians Bus Lines Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.67
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (57)
3/1
Winning siblings: Facetime, Night Breaker, Slam Bam,
This nick: 14 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
15/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x rose of centaine (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
3
2.6
14/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Lucinda Doodt (55)
14/1
4m camelot (GB) x flushed (AUS) (redding (NZ))
4
2.8
Marsoom (11)
100/1
T: Ms K McAdam
R: J Baldock (58.5)
100/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x rasmeyaa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5
15/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: D Moor (58.5)
15/2
4g makfi (GB) x thenaia (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
6
5.2
8/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
8/1
7
5.3
6/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (55.5)
6/1
3f dissident (AUS) x rock robster (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.4
9/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (55)
9/4F
3f ocean park (NZ) x striker (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
5.9
7/1
T: Ms M Dwyer
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
7/1
5g magnus (AUS) x fast ruby (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
10
8.4
40/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Josh Cartwright (57)
40/1
3c americain (USA) x rosestroem (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 4 - Australian Lamb Company Hcp-58 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.29
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: P W McKenna
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
15/4
7m hemingway (IRE) x lunch at cristi's (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lunch At Rulers,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
16/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Moor (55.5)
16/1
6m delightful choice (AUS) x ivory's lady (AUS) (ivory's irish (AUS))
3
4.5
10/1
T: Robert Schultz
R: J Lorensini (57.5)
10/1
5g mulaazem (AUS) x solamina (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
7.2
30/1
T: Sean Mott
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
30/1
4m magnus (AUS) x miss kempinsky (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
5
7.7
25/1
T: K M Elford
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
25/1
6
7.8
20/1
T: Peter Jaques
R: H Coffey (57)
20/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x irradiated (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
9.1
12/1
T: J & K Frew
R: J Lyon (55)
12/1
5m face value (AUS) x go tammy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
9.1
12/1
T: D T Curran
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
12/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x fairness (NZ) (danehill (USA))
9
9.3
16/1
T: T W Mulder
R: Ms C Puls (54)
16/1
7m publishing (AUS) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
11.5
4/5F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Josh Cartwright (57.5)
4/5F
4m fiorente (IRE) x sadiya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Cheap As Chips Hcp (58) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.34
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: J & K Frew
R: J Lorensini (57.5)
15/4
6g duporth (AUS) x triangular (AUS) (saithor (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/4F
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (58)
13/4F
5m americain (USA) x admiral's lady (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.7
9/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: J Baldock (56.5)
9/1
4
5.7
12/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Will Price (52.5)
12/1
5m hard spun (USA) x best dress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
11.7
8/1
T: Stephen Field
R: John Robertson (56.5)
8/1
6g runs to win (AUS) x banditos (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
12
20/1
T: Angela Taylor-Moy
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
20/1
8g decanter (CHI) x african lily (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
13.7
12/1
T: P A Banks
R: Dean Holland (56)
12/1
6g helmet (AUS) x and sam (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
16.7
60/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Jessie Philpot (52.5)
60/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x ski boom (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
9
19.5
7/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Josh Cartwright (60)
7/1
5g redwood (GB) x valtier (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
31.5
Cerveau (11)
20/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: D Moor (55)
20/1
4g so you think (NZ) x le clercq (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
99
5/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
5/1
5m ustinov (AUS) x poetic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Colac Herald (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.35
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dean Holland (60)
11/1
6g de beers (NZ) x newenham (AUS) (orpen (USA))
Winning siblings: Air Diamond, Mr Zaharakis,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: D F Daffy
R: H Coffey (61)
15/2
4g bel esprit (AUS) x lacrimosa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.4
6/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
6/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x love somebody (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.1
9/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: D Moor (58)
9/1
5g host (CHI) x spartamiss (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
5
2.2
9/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
9/1
7g time thief (AUS) x afters (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
2.3
15/1
T: V L Malady
R: W Gordon (57.5)
15/1
6g skilled (AUS) x georgia miss (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
2.7
6/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Josh Cartwright (58)
6/4F
3g wandjina (AUS) x consistency (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
8
4.5
10/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: J Lyon (60.5)
10/1
9g ruwi (GB) x forewarning (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
9.5
11/2
T: S Cooper
R: Will Price (59.5)
11/2
Race 7 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.17
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Teebo (6)
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Will Price (55)
7/2
4m stryker (AUS) x recurring (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Moor (57)
4/1
6m gonski (AUS) x cafe set (AUS) (gundane (AUS))
3
0.3
10/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
10/1
5m magnus (AUS) x belle famille (IRE) (linamix (FR))
4
2.5
15/1
T: S A Beani
R: J Baldock (59)
15/1
5
4.5
11/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
11/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x la rumba (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
4.7
20/1
T: P A Banks
R: Alana Kelly (53)
20/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x semisyn (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
7
8.5
13/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: H Coffey (58)
13/4F
4m bernardini (USA) x mango daiquiri (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
9.2
11/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Dean Holland (58)
11/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x racy alice (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
9
12.2
13/2
T: M Sell
R: J Lyon (57.5)
13/2
4g polanski (AUS) x babe to win (AUS) (runs to win (AUS))
10
12.6
40/1
T: P A Banks
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
40/1
5m bianconi (USA) x adulate (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
27.6
12/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: S Vella (60)
12/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x miss hennessy (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.