Breednet Results

COLERAINE - Sunday, August 18

Race 1 - Qls Mdn Hrdl (3300m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Soft(7) Time: 4:05.95 (43.64)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: S Pateman (68.5)
11/4
8g raise the flag (GB) x alight (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Winning siblings: Star Son,
This nick: 25 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
15
5/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Jackson (66.5)
5/4F
5m high chaparral (IRE) x justa babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
22
Jingles (10)
9/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: T Ryan (66.5)
9/1
4
23.7
60/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Dylan Mc Donagh (65.5)
60/1
8g bushranger (IRE) x indian classic (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
5
24.5
8/1
T: J A McLean
R: W Gordon (68.5)
8/1
6
34.5
10/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: K Kawakami (65.5)
10/1
99
6/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: P Hamblin (68.5)
6/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x queen's ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
99
100/1
T: M J O'Connor
R: Ronan Short (65.5)
100/1
99
50/1
T: M A Bell
R: Nathan Newton (65.5)
50/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x al manara (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 2 - Ecycle Adam L Gordon Hrdl (3300m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Soft(7) Time: 4:08.07 (47.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Jackson (68.5)
1/1F
4g choisir (AUS) x sacred voyage (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Kimitonara,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
15
5/2
T: Amy McDonald
R: R Cully (68.5)
5/2
7g song of tara (IRE) x fairy rose (AUS) (air de france (USA))
3
28
16/1
T: M A Bell
R: P Hamblin (66)
16/1
4
32
8/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Horner Jnr (67)
8/1
10g whipper (USA) x beyond compare (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
5
40
30/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Ronan Short (61)
30/1
12g montjeu (IRE) x catherine linton (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
99
4/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Nathan Newton (64)
4/1
8g ekraar (USA) x post romance (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 3 - Qls Great Western Stpl (3600m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(7) Time: 4:20.31 (46.06)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: W Gordon (64)
9/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x organdy (USA) (our emblem (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
50/1
T: S V Gebert
R: K Kawakami (61)
50/1
10g masterpiece (ARG) x bonica (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
3
15
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: P Hamblin (64)
10/1
7g grey swallow (IRE) x carnivale (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
22
25/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: T Ryan (64)
25/1
8g new approach (IRE) x bashful girl (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
25.2
20/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: Dylan Mc Donagh (62)
20/1
11g manner hill (AUS) x hampton (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
26
6/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Ronan Short (67)
6/1
10g conillon (GER) x neogel (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
7
26.2
30/1
T: B D Brook
R: R O'Sullivan (61.5)
30/1
12g montjeu (IRE) x carlitta (USA) (olympio (USA))
8
26.4
16/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Nathan Newton (63.5)
16/1
9
34.4
9/10F
T: Patrick Payne
R: R Cully (65.5)
9/10F
5m monaco consul (NZ) x deep forest (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
42.4
13/2
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: S Jackson (73.5)
13/2
Race 4 - Vickery Bros (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.38 (37.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Tiza (8)
8/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: Declan Bates (57)
8/1
5m stryker (AUS) x chalkboard (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (60.5)
13/4
4g bel esprit (AUS) x lacrimosa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.3
13/8F
T: Dane Smith
R: J Lorensini (60)
13/8F
5g excelebration (IRE) x galivant (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
4
4
Raptor (9)
10/1
T: M A Bell
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
10/1
5
4.5
8/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: D Yendall (60.5)
8/1
6
4.7
50/1
T: V L Malady
R: W Gordon (57)
50/1
7m bramshaw (AUS) x tamisra (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
7
30/1
T: Ms R Gane
R: Ms C Puls (54.5)
30/1
8
7.2
6/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Mikaela Claridge (56)
6/1
5m equiano (FR) x dance with ned (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
14.2
12/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
12/1
5m all american (AUS) x noble concubine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
16.4
150/1
T: H J Barry
R: Denicious Smith (54)
150/1
7g star witness (AUS) x barawin (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 5 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.24 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: Ms M Harry
R: Fred W Kersley (54.5)
9/4
7g pentire (GB) x posing zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nigelissima, Solar Kingdom,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: H Coffey (58)
3/1
5h atomic (AUS) x mookta sheree (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
3
0.7
15/2
T: Jamie Barry
R: Alana Kelly (52)
15/2
9g chatline (AUS) x north angel (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
4
1.9
11/2
T: Dane Smith
R: J Lorensini (57)
11/2
5
2.7
60/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Denicious Smith (54)
60/1
7m gallo di ferro (USA) x spinning edge (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
6
3.4
40/1
T: Q J Scott
R: L C Williams (60.5)
40/1
10g dubai destination (USA) x cloudy skies (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
10.9
Neekz (4)
60/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
60/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x khameela (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - Coleraine Cup Sun 22/9 (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.92 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Yendall (58)
11/4F
5g so you think (NZ) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
20/1
T: Jason Post
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
20/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x indira morning (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
3
4.6
6/1
T: R J Lepley
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
6/1
4
5.7
7/2
T: Thomas Carberry
R: J Lorensini (60.5)
7/2
4g americain (USA) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
5
5.8
6/1
T: Angela Taylor-Moy
R: Declan Bates (59)
6/1
8g decanter (CHI) x african lily (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
9.3
13/2
T: Q J Scott
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
13/2
5g excelebration (IRE) x saranah gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9.7
5/1
T: Dane Smith
R: H Coffey (56)
5/1
9m show a heart (AUS) x belzain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
10.5
15/1
T: Angela Taylor-Moy
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
15/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x african lily (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
21.5
60/1
T: Brian Lawlor
R: S Tsaikos (55.5)
60/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x donating (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
32.5
50/1
T: Ms J Beriman
R: Denicious Smith (56.5)
50/1
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x little dorrit (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 7 - Tac (Bm58) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:52.25 (38.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8F
T: M W Smith
R: H Coffey (58.5)
15/8F
7g amadeus wolf (GB) x rained in (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: Thomas Carberry
R: J Lorensini (61.5)
9/2
10g danzero (AUS) x banishing (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.8
Zhenya (6)
15/2
T: Gemma Rielly
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
15/2
6m host (CHI) x z'vinsky (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
4
20/1
T: Ms K Dufty
R: A Tomita (60)
20/1
8g bianconi (USA) x wasn't it good (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
4.4
25/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Samuel Payne (56)
25/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x skywonkie (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
6.4
15/4
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms C Puls (58)
15/4
6m canford cliffs (IRE) x wahini gold (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
7
7.4
15/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: W Gordon (61.5)
15/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x la cucina (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
9.6
14/1
T: D J Londregan
R: D Yendall (59.5)
14/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
18.6
12/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: S Tsaikos (60)
12/1
4g choisir (AUS) x immortalize (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
24.6
16/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
16/1
11
39.6
60/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Denicious Smith (54)
60/1
8m ad valorem (USA) x royal amity (USA) (his majesty (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.