Breednet Results

COLLIE - Saturday, October 26

Race 1 - Tabtouch Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.00
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/4
T: J R Townley
R: Ms N Hopwood (58)
6/4
5g balestrini (IRE) x verscene (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
3/1
T: D R Couper
R: Ms K Cross (58)
3/1
7g sebring (AUS) x bombay sapphire (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
3
6.3
6/4
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Nicoll (58)
6/4
4g my atacanta (IRE) x caitie can (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
8.3
5/4F
T: Andrew Dickson
R: Ms L Staples (54)
5/4F
3f so you think (NZ) x pilbara sand (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.85
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/4
T: K G Buswell
R: C Nicoll (56)
7/4
4m balestrini (IRE) x miss laranto (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
1/1F
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Haddon (56)
1/1F
7m celtus (AUS) x take a walk (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
3.8
4/1
T: Ms M Campbell
R: Ms E Asphar (56)
4/1
4
5.7
3/1
T: B M Smithall
R: Ms L Staples (56)
3/1
5m trade fair (GB) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
Race 3 - Tom Quilty Gold Cup 2020-Bm56+ (1100m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.72
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Rebow (4)
3/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: J Kokotajlo (56.5)
3/1
6g reset (AUS) x rainbow arch (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
4/1
T: P B Hunter
R: C Nicoll (55)
4/1
6m lonhro (AUS) x lady mondegreen (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
5.3
5/1
T: A W Carraill
R: Ms K Cross (55)
5/1
9m port headland (AUS) x cyclical (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
5
8.1
11/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: Ms E Asphar (55)
11/1
6
9
2/1F
T: K G Buswell
R: Ms L Staples (57)
2/1F
8g so secret (AUS) x palace song (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
7
9.1
4/1
T: D R Couper
R: Ms N Hopwood (59.5)
4/1
8
16
7/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55)
7/1
5m frost giant (USA) x miss belair (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 4 - Applecross Elect & Test-Bm56+ (1400m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.66
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: J Kokotajlo (55)
4/1
Winning siblings: M'lady's Lass, Olympic Academy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Ms K Cross (60)
7/2
7g saxon (AUS) x mystic bisque (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
3
2
6/1
T: Krista Pike
R: C Nicoll (59)
6/1
4
2.6
5/4F
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms N Hopwood (58)
5/4F
8g ad valorem (USA) x she's captivating (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
5
5.1
Mybak (6)
7/2
T: D R Pateman
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55.5)
7/2
6g war chant (USA) x public perception (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
8.2
12/1
T: J R Townley
R: Ms E Asphar (56)
12/1
6g hard spun (USA) x cathedral rock (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
13
9/1
T: N W Pateman
R: Ms L Staples (57)
9/1
7g reset (AUS) x ali de lys (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
21.1
8/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55)
8/1
5m so secret (AUS) x strategic choice (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 5 - Freo Collie Cup (Bm64+) (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.09
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4
T: J G Pike
R: C Haddon (55)
11/4
9g street cry (IRE) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: C G Willis
R: Ms K Cross (55)
13/4
7g sebring (AUS) x acqua de parma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1
2/1F
T: Summer Dickson
R: Ms L Staples (55)
2/1F
6g blackfriars (AUS) x trish glee (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
3.2
7/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55)
7/1
8g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x moisture (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
13.9
13/4
T: P D Tapper
R: J Kokotajlo (55)
13/4
6g gio ponti (USA) x lady lavenham (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
18.6
15/4
T: Sarah Hall
R: Ms N Hopwood (55)
15/4
9g vital equine (IRE) x nakano (AUS) (jungle pocket (JPN))
7
28.9
7/1
T: I S Glading
R: Ms E Asphar (55)
7/1
8g de troy (ARG) x bibiani (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
Race 6 - Premier Coal (Bm56+) (1200m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.62
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Nicoll (55)
3/1
5m street boss (USA) x opra garnier (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Winning siblings: Encomium, Fighters Second,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms N Hopwood (62)
2/1F
3
3.1
2/1F
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms K Cross (58)
2/1F
4m dick turpin (IRE) x freefoot (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
6.7
7/1
T: N W Pateman
R: Ms L Staples (57)
7/1
7g demerit (AUS) x eucalypt park (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
5
8.1
Simaro (6)
6/1
T: Ms R Churchill
R: Ms E Asphar (56)
6/1
9g balmont (USA) x danzatrice (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
6
8.7
5/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55)
5/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x simply mak (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
12
6/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (56)
6/1
8
73.3
4/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: J Kokotajlo (55)
4/1
7g spartacus (IRE) x pussycat holiday (NZ) (private call (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.