Breednet Results

COOKTOWN - Saturday, November 9

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.53
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Aguias (1)
3/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (59.5)
3/1
5g benfica (AUS) x iguazu falls (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tango Stepz,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (58)
9/4F
4g the factor (USA) x haiku (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.8
9/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Girish Goomany (57.5)
9/2
4m conatus (AUS) x sister soul (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
4
4.7
6/1
T: F J Wieland
R: S Pawsey (59.5)
6/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x vis a tergo (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
5
5
5/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: F Edwards (57.5)
5/2
4m charge forward (AUS) x raweesha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.8
9/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Rhiannon Payne (56)
9/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x heartbreak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
7.3
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: M Kai (59.5)
25/1
4g real saga (AUS) x dubai me a star (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
8.8
16/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (59.5)
16/1
9
10.3
8/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (54.5)
8/1
3f sea zulu (AUS) x destined to reign (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
10
13.8
9/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: Anna Bakos (54.5)
9/1
4m rocker (AUS) x flying amy (AUS) (star pyramul (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (60) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:56.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
4/1
4g pluck (USA) x special cuvee (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: B Swain
2
0.2
3/1F
T: A G Malliff
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
3/1F
7g captain sonador (AUS) x yamarjie (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
0.5
12/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Rhiannon Payne (56.5)
12/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x siraiki (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
4
0.9
13/4
T: Bruce Hunter
R: S Pawsey (59)
13/4
4m sidereus (AUS) x move to the groove (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
1.4
9/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (59)
9/2
4g mossman (AUS) x moon candy (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
2.9
4/1
T: K J Mearns
R: Emily Cass (55)
4/1
5g october sky (IRE) x carvelon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
7.6
11/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: Anna Bakos (54)
11/1
5g instinction (AUS) x khali rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
8
8
6/1
T: S Massingham
R: M Kai (61)
6/1
6g so you think (NZ) x redoutebelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.4
7/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: F Edwards (57.5)
7/1
6m sidereus (AUS) x vivante (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
8.6
16/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Girish Goomany (56)
16/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x problem solved (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Race 3 - Open Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:56.41
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: Ms J Ryan
R: W D'Avila (56)
11/4
5g red element (AUS) x el mansura (AUS) (green desert (USA))
Winning siblings: Manzala,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: Bruce Hunter
R: Emily Cass (54.5)
9/2
10g flying spur (AUS) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
0.6
Beraht (1)
5/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (59.5)
5/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x alverta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.1
5/2F
T: S Massingham
R: M Kai (59.5)
5/2F
6g spinning world (USA) x vain shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
1.6
4/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Girish Goomany (56)
4/1
7m zizou (AUS) x downsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
1.7
10/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
10/1
8m churchill downs (AUS) x makaha (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
7
6.2
6/1
T: S Massingham
R: Rhiannon Payne (56)
6/1
7g onemorenomore (AUS) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
7.9
15/1
T: A G Paterson
R: F Edwards (59)
15/1
8g magnus (AUS) x priceless diamond (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Hcp (Cl B) (1290m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:15.44
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: K J Mearns
R: W D'Avila (56)
9/2
5m wicked style (USA) x yveline (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
Winning siblings: Johantee,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Girish Goomany (58)
6/1
4m warhead (AUS) x stellar wind (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
3
2.4
9/4F
T: Krystin Allender
R: P Romeo (60.5)
9/4F
5g red arrow (AUS) x caffe francais (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
4
3.6
11/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
11/1
7g dubai's choice (AUS) x shyspin (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
3.8
13/2
T: F J Wieland
R: S Pawsey (59)
13/2
4g top echelon (AUS) x hot doulton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.2
9/1
T: J J Ball
R: F Edwards (58.5)
9/1
4m longhorn (AUS) x cool edition (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
7
5
20/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Emily Cass (55.5)
20/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x deverra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
99
7/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Rachel Shred (55)
7/1
5m dreamscape (AUS) x little spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
99
9/4
T: S Massingham
R: M Kai (61)
9/4
4g i am invincible (AUS) x thirty rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
99
40/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: Anna Bakos (53)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.