Breednet Results

COOMA - Saturday, December 8

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:56.70 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
7/2F
T: M P Tubman
R: R Bensley (59)
7/2F
7g high chaparral (IRE) x tantra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: P Waters
R: Ms C Gravener (57)
5/1
5g zariz (AUS) x amber virtue (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
0.6
11/2
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Ms B Wright (55)
11/2
5g ad valorem (USA) x just fame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
1.4
Mahir (5)
7/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Troy Phillips (57.5)
7/2
3g skilled (AUS) x zonhro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.9
16/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (55)
16/1
4m bearcat (AUS) x shrewd princess (AUS) (shrewdy (AUS))
6
5.8
7/1
T: C C Pearson
R: Ms M Kinny (57)
7/1
5m bianconi (USA) x bang goes lang (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
6.3
25/1
T: R C Manning
R: Megan Taylor (59)
25/1
7g vice admiral (AUS) x miss splasher (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
8
20.3
8/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: Jamie Gibbons (55.5)
8/1
3g dreamscape (AUS) x lyscene (AUS) (lycius (USA))
Race 2 - (Bm45) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:54.84 (32.79)
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
11/4
T: Clare Mansell
R: Ms C Gravener (59.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Jimibramz, Onemore Bopa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (62.5)
9/1
6g alert (ARG) x danish charm (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
3
0.4
5/2
T: M D Kelley
R: P Scorse (58)
5/2
6g al samer (AUS) x classy miss (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
7.4
20/1
T: R C Manning
R: Megan Taylor (58.5)
20/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x miss academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
7.8
11/1
T: Keith Cowley
R: Jamie Gibbons (56.5)
11/1
5m pendragon (NZ) x miss verdura (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
9.3
14/1
T: C C Pearson
R: Ms M Kinny (59.5)
14/1
4g bearcat (AUS) x maybe babe (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
7
22.3
7/4F
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: R Bensley (59)
7/4F
7m ready's image (USA) x first drinks (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
Race 3 - Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:34.62 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
7/4F
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms C Gravener (54.5)
7/4F
7g spinning world (USA) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8.8
5/2
T: B P Connell
R: P Scorse (57.5)
5/2
6m gonski (AUS) x class display (AUS) (with class (CAN))
3
9.3
9/1
T: R C Manning
R: Megan Taylor (54)
9/1
5m therock (AUS) x star of coureuse (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
19.5
6/1
T: M D Kelley
R: R Bensley (56.5)
6/1
5g shellscrape (AUS) x cascadia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
30.2
16/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (54)
16/1
6
72
15/4
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: Jamie Gibbons (56.5)
15/4
Race 4 - Cooma Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:34.31 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
5/2F
T: G Boucher
R: Ms C Gravener (52)
5/2F
5g more than ready (USA) x pushing daisies (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Winning siblings: Captain Sonador, Decided, Heavens Touch,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: P Scorse (54)
11/4
8g dane shadow (AUS) x letter loose (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.5
12/1
T: G Boucher
R: Ms B Wright (50)
12/1
7g dangerous (AUS) x miss henry (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
4
7.6
6/1
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: R Bensley (58)
6/1
7g bel danoro (AUS) x korvaceous (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
7.9
8/1
T: Grant Bobbin
R: A Kajiya (54)
8/1
6
12.4
20/1
T: P Waters
R: Troy Phillips (54)
20/1
9g pentire (GB) x stretto (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
7
17.2
7/2
T: Becky Byrne
R: Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
7/2
8g danerich (AUS) x acertaindee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
8
23.5
40/1
T: R C Manning
R: Megan Taylor (54)
40/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x danapali (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:21.82 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
11/4F
T: T J McIlrick
R: Megan Taylor (56.5)
11/4F
5g elvstroem (AUS) x calista (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Azarenko, Jungle Ruler,
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Jamie Gibbons (56)
4/1
4g krupt (AUS) x so excited (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
1.3
4/1
T: C Hensler
R: Ms M Kinny (56.5)
4/1
5g al samer (AUS) x de angel (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
3.9
6/1
T: G R Wright
R: R Bensley (56.5)
6/1
5
10
4/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: P Scorse (57.5)
4/1
4m foreplay (AUS) x oyster bell (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
10.1
7/2
T: Becky Byrne
R: Ms C Gravener (57)
7/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x medea (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
19.8
25/1
T: C C Pearson
R: A Kajiya (54.5)
25/1
5m sirius slew (CAN) x ascension (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
300
16/1
T: R Triplow
R: Troy Phillips (56.5)
16/1
5m magnus (AUS) x causeway cat (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 6 - (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:08.69 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
9/2
T: G Boucher
R: Troy Phillips (56.5)
9/2
7m chateau istana (GB) x katy's angel (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
Winning siblings: Future Cash, Pure Angel,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: Becky Byrne
R: Ms C Gravener (57)
6/1
5g tickets (AUS) x sentimental song (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
3
0.8
7/2
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Ms B Wright (55)
7/2
5m duporth (AUS) x caviar emptor (USA) (quiet american (USA))
4
3.5
11/2
T: Amy McDonald
R: R Bensley (60.5)
11/2
5m song of tara (IRE) x more than special (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.6
10/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (57)
10/1
5m zabexpress (AUS) x miss fancypants (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
3.9
11/4F
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms M Kinny (58.5)
11/4F
7
9.1
8/1
T: N J Osborne
R: P Scorse (56.5)
8/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x fantasising (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
12.1
8/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: Jamie Gibbons (59.5)
8/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x doo dar dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
12.9
20/1
T: P Waters
R: Megan Taylor (59.5)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.