Breednet Results

COROWA - Thursday, December 17

Race 1 - Corowa Chaff Mill Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.06 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
5/4F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x demasheen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Laverrod, Quideem, The Amazing Tahlia,
This nick: 15 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$135,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
2.3
11/4
T: R P Wellington
R: N Souquet (59)
11/4
5g hussonet (USA) x miss piggy bank (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
5.6
20/1
T: Rob Potter
R: P Scorse (57.5)
20/1
3g zariz (AUS) x superior song (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
8.9
40/1
T: G W Egan
R: J Mallyon (57.5)
40/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x canshelove (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
5
9.1
60/1
T: S Aldridge
R: M Heagney (59)
60/1
4g warhorse (NZ) x orienski (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
6
16.3
7/4
T: K Hann
R: Jack Martin (59)
7/4
4g reward for effort (AUS) x princess sunshine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Carlton United Breweries-Bm66 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.24 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: K P Weir
R: J Kissick (61.5)
8/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x konia (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Tumut River Cod,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: J A Rooney
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
16/1
8g spinning world (USA) x ournie (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
3
0.5
Winch (5)
12/1
T: N E Loy
R: Brodie Loy (59.5)
12/1
7g manhattan rain (AUS) x hoist (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Psd $45,000 Res $50,000
4
1.2
7/4F
T: P A Sweeney
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
7/4F
5
2
2/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Heni Ede (60)
2/1
8g kingmaker (NZ) x lady isabella (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
6
2.9
100/1
T: P F Maher
R: Hannah Williams (53)
100/1
9g monde bleu (GB) x grand creed (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
3.6
7/2
T: R P Wellington
R: N Souquet (62)
7/2
7g california dane (AUS) x public profile (AUS) (prince regent (AUS))
Race 3 - Origin Clothing Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.87 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: R P Wellington
R: N Souquet (59)
12/1
4g host (CHI) x starlet miss (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Consul General, Kaylee, Una Dawn,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management Limited
2
0.5
20/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
20/1
5g skilled (AUS) x aseelah (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
3
3
30/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (59)
30/1
6g stryker (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.1
5/2F
T: Rick Freyer
R: Ellen Hennessy (57.5)
5/2F
5g bernardini (USA) x maraatib (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.2
20/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: J Duffy (57)
20/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x dubs (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
3.7
15/2
T: P McVicar
R: B P Ward (59)
15/2
4g arena (AUS) x royal palm (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
3.8
3/1
T: K P Weir
R: Brodie Loy (59)
3/1
8
9
Falie (8)
100/1
T: Darren Stumpo
R: Ms A Masters (57)
100/1
6m harbour watch (IRE) x singing adelaide (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.8
20/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: M Heagney (56.5)
20/1
10
11.1
8/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: J Kissick (57)
8/1
4g oamaru force (AUS) x grand rhapsody (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
12.6
12/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (57)
12/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x languid (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
14.1
9/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (57)
9/1
5m sebring (AUS) x bumptious (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 4 - A & A Automotive Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.05
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8F
T: K Hann
R: Jack Martin (56)
15/8F
4g zoustar (AUS) x royal flirt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Flirting Wolf, Royal Tyke,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
2
0.2
20/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: N Souquet (58)
20/1
4g dark cove (USA) x prussian knockout (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
3
2.2
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Josh Richards (55)
8/1
4m brazen beau (AUS) x evolve (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.6
40/1
T: Ms E Giggins
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
5m sebring (AUS) x decoree (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
5
4.7
150/1
T: P McVicar
R: B P Ward (55)
150/1
3g supreme class (AUS) x exocet miss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4.9
16/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
16/1
5m skilled (AUS) x maibelleen (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
6
50/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Ms A Masters (55)
50/1
4g al maher (AUS) x uranie (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.2
9/4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
9/4
9
6.8
200/1
T: W G Carroll
R: B Vale (55)
200/1
4g choisir (AUS) x blazonry (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
10
6.9
16/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
16/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x kapvalante (AUS) (filante (NZ))
11
7.8
150/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Hannah Williams (53)
150/1
4m skilled (AUS) x celestial show (AUS) (serheed (USA))
12
9.1
Romary (6)
5/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
5/1
13
11.7
30/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (57)
30/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x pineapple (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 5 - Bartletts Corowa Gas Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.45
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: G P Vella
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
11/2
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/8F
T: Jamie Scott
R: J Kissick (58)
11/8F
3
2.8
30/1
T: S Spackman
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
30/1
3f street boss (USA) x rainbow dreaming (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / Spackman Racing
4
3.8
30/1
T: Martin Stein
R: J Duffy (58)
30/1
5m dawn approach (IRE) x rule the waves (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
4.4
Freyja (10)
40/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: M Heagney (56.5)
40/1
3f time for war (AUS) x private kiss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4.5
20/1
T: Cheryl McNamara
R: Brodie Loy (58)
20/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x blumarju (NZ) (marju (IRE))
7
7.6
7/4
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
7/4
3f dream ahead (USA) x wild darci (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
7.7
40/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: John Robertson (58)
40/1
4m mulaazem (AUS) x silver stash (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
8.5
150/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: Hannah Williams (53)
150/1
3f hampton court (AUS) x wilde irish song (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
8.5
60/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (58)
60/1
4m danerich (AUS) x hadron collider (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
11
13.5
100/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Jack Martin (58)
100/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x secret stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
12
15.3
150/1
T: Louisa Dove
R: Ellen Hennessy (56.5)
150/1
7m equiano (FR) x pink shimmer (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
13
15.7
100/1
T: N E Loy
R: B P Ward (56.5)
100/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x oberne rose (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
14
21.7
40/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
40/1
3f redente (AUS) x lion's kiss (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
Race 6 - Australia Hotel Hcp (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.18 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7F
T: K Hann
R: Jack Martin (58)
4/7F
4m hussonet (USA) x flash moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flash Hussy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Xavier Moloney
2
0.8
6/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: J Duffy (56.5)
6/1
3
3.3
Mithu (3)
25/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (57.5)
25/1
4m deep field (AUS) x malpara (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.4
50/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
50/1
6m king of prussia (AUS) x cyclone rose (AUS) (zephyr's tornado (AUS))
5
4.3
150/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: M Heagney (55)
150/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x more than mum (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.7
25/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (55)
25/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5
5/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
5/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x dalayel (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
6.2
30/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: J Kissick (57)
30/1
9
7.4
150/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: B Fliedner (55)
150/1
5m buriton (NZ) x miss firefly (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
7.9
80/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
80/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x zastabelle (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
11
9.2
11/1
T: Peter Williams
R: B P Ward (55)
11/1
6g denman (AUS) x kiss off (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
99
30/1
T: Darrell Burnet
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
30/1
4g krupt (AUS) x savannah tales (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 7 - Naughtin Developments (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.10 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Dezzy (3)
5/4F
T: Ms D Wise
R: J Kissick (60.5)
5/4F
9g clang (AUS) x nuclear breeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (61)
16/1
7g shrapnel (AUS) x granny apple (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
5
30/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: John Robertson (59.5)
30/1
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Blacker
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$1,500
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
5.1
8/1
T: P Widdup
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
8/1
5g hillman (AUS) x one for the kids (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
5.2
30/1
T: W G Carroll
R: M Travers (56.5)
30/1
7g statue of liberty (USA) x wonderville (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
6
5.3
8/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
8/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x emilyjoy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.6
20/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: Hannah Williams (53)
20/1
5m greenwood lake (USA) x prussian knockout (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
8
5.8
30/1
T: P McVicar
R: B P Ward (55)
30/1
7g sirius slew (CAN) x firefox (AUS) (super jet (USA))
9
6.2
Alise (13)
12/1
T: S Spackman
R: Josh Richards (55.5)
12/1
10
7.2
5/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: M Heagney (58)
5/1
5g oamaru force (AUS) x ludmila (CAN) (stravinsky (USA))
11
8.3
8/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Ellen Hennessy (57)
8/1
4g equiano (FR) x pet monster (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
12
11.9
40/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (57.5)
40/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x mururoa (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
13
15.5
My Kind (16)
150/1
T: R R Weston
R: Ms A Masters (55)
150/1
7g authorized (IRE) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
14
16.3
150/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
150/1
8g tobique (AUS) x pure satin (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.