Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Sunday, July 26

Race 1 - Ivan's Pies Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:22.15
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
T: M G PRICE
R: J BENBOW (55.50)
20/1
2c al maher (AUS) x cosmic beam (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
CHART (9)
9/4F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: D NIKOLIC (54.50)
9/4F
2c viscount (AUS) x clothilde (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.8
GRIEF (6)
16/1
T: M G PRICE
R: CHRIS SYMONS (55.50)
16/1
2c hussonet (USA) x siren miss (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
1.6
9/2
T: J L WILSON
R: MS S WYNNE (57.00)
9/2
5
1.8
GUFFAW (7)
6/1
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: B PARK (55.50)
6/1
2g happy giggle (AUS) x honey bouquet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
5.8
13/4
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (55.50)
13/4
2c elvstroem (AUS) x sunny lane (AUS) (never quit (NZ))
Race 2 - Belmark Rural Farmhand Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:15.13
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4
T: P T HYLAND
R: MICHAEL McDONALD (58.00)
13/4
Winning siblings: Lago Bay,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: MS M CID
R: MS S WYNNE (58.00)
6/1
4g super jet (USA) x island sun (AUS) (catrail (USA))
3
1
3/1
T: R J WADDELL
R: NICHOLAS HALL (58.00)
3/1
4
2.1
6/1
T: MS N BURKE
R: BRENT EVANS (58.00)
6/1
3g sirius slew (CAN) x tesoro (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
5
4.9
12/1
T: A M WILLIAMS
R: B PARK (58.00)
12/1
6
5
10/1
T: B and J PURCELL
R: R N BOOTH (58.00)
10/1
7
5.2
40/1
T: A L KRUSHKA
R: J NOONAN (55.00)
40/1
3g perugino (USA) x sharp perception (USA) (sharpen up (GB))
8
9.2
40/1
T: R R CUNNINGHAME
R: P KEANE (55.00)
40/1
6g western velvet (AUS) x toy dreams (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
9
9.3
9/4F
T: R W SMERDON
R: D LARSSON (58.00)
9/4F
Race 3 - Ryan Carlisle Thomas Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:13.69
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: K M KEYS
R: B MELHAM (57.00)
7/1
3g tough speed (USA) x super rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Super,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: D NIKOLIC (57.00)
2/1F
3g viscount (AUS) x mesh (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.6
4/1
T: MATHEW COOPER
R: M J ALLEN (57.00)
4/1
3c runs to win (AUS) x countess capri (AUS) (family of man (AUS))
4
1.1
6/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: NICHOLAS HALL (57.00)
6/1
3g don eduardo (NZ) x springtime romance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
3.9
9/1
T: MARCUS FAHLER
R: MS S WYNNE (55.00)
9/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x bocconi (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
4.7
7/1
T: J F RATTLE
R: C NEWITT (57.00)
7/1
3g hemingway (IRE) x easter road (AUS) (revoque (IRE))
7
7.5
20/1
T: MS W KELLY
R: M PUMPA (57.00)
20/1
3g fasliyev (USA) x radio sky (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
8
15.5
20/1
T: A L KRUSHKA
R: J BENBOW (55.00)
20/1
3f no slip (FR) x elle endor (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 4 - Ross J Hopkins 60th B'day Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:42.91
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
GOJOCCI (10)
7/1
T: K M KEYS
R: B MELHAM (56.00)
7/1
3f perugino (USA) x mellow chateau (AUS) (northern chateau (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: J P SALANITRI
R: NICHOLAS HALL (58.00)
5/2F
4g desert sun (GB) x felia (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
3
1.1
10/1
T: T M CARSON
R: M CARSON (56.00)
10/1
4
3.1
5/1
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: CHRIS SYMONS (58.00)
5/1
3g eltawaasul (USA) x laq of dignity (NZ) (at talaq (USA))
5
3.3
12/1
T: MS J BAKER
R: J NOONAN (53.00)
12/1
3f bianconi (USA) x cross dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
6
4.1
15/1
T: MS W KELLY
R: D MOOR (56.00)
15/1
4m danehill dancer (IRE) x mysterious times (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
7
5.4
10/1
T: B and J PURCELL
R: D NIKOLIC (58.00)
10/1
3g bianconi (USA) x zero zelle (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
5.5
15/1
T: MS M CID
R: MS S WYNNE (58.00)
15/1
5g brief truce (USA) x eye that lady (AUS) (vite cheval (NZ))
9
6
10/1
T: M C KENT
R: I GUNDOGDU (58.00)
10/1
4g quest for fame (GB) x perfecta (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
10
7.3
8/1
T: R N MATHEWS
R: C NEWITT (58.00)
8/1
3g pure theatre (AUS) x our gemima (AUS) (ima red man (AUS))
11
9.8
60/1
T: ADELE GARRAWAY
R: N MEHMET (56.00)
60/1
12
10.2
50/1
T: M C WEBB
R: K L BRADLEY (58.00)
50/1
6g rubiton (AUS) x inspiration point (AUS) (black zephyr (NZ))
13
12.5
9/1
T: T G MATHRICK
R: MICHAEL McDONALD (56.00)
9/1
5m body check (CAN) x queen of valour (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
14
18.5
60/1
T: MS B MCPHAN
R: E CASSAR (56.00)
60/1
3f gundane (AUS) x ruby joy (AUS) (bletchway (AUS))
Race 5 - Ready Workforce Hcp (72) (2025m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Slow Time: 2:10.89
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/8F
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (57.50)
13/8F
4g savoire vivre (GB) x regal poem (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Master Speed,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
3/1
T: JASON WARREN
R: B MELHAM (55.00)
3/1
4m bianconi (USA) x zephyrit (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
3
0.8
9/1
T: M C KENT
R: BRENT EVANS (55.50)
9/1
4m command post (NZ) x flor (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
4
4.3
7/1
T: P MORGAN
R: I GUNDOGDU (53.00)
7/1
5
4.4
15/4
T: D J CAVE
R: M CARSON (56.00)
15/4
6g yachtie (AUS) x first five (NZ) (markella (FR))
6
5.7
11/1
T: B and J PURCELL
R: CHRIS SYMONS (56.00)
11/1
5g over (AUS) x my choice (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
7
7.5
12/1
T: P MORGAN
R: R WHEELER (55.50)
12/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x anglesey (NZ) (kings island (IRE))
8
11.3
66/1
T: K E HOROBIN
R: N MEHMET (53.00)
66/1
5g lion cavern (USA) x true rapid (AUS) (true statement (USA))
9
11.4
80/1
T: R E LAING
R: R N BOOTH (58.00)
80/1
7g strategic (AUS) x mighty pearl (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
Race 6 - T A B Sunday Big6 Hcp (68) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Slow Time: 1:13.88
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
12/1
T: J F RATTLE
R: NICHOLAS HALL (56.00)
12/1
4g viscount (AUS) x villa igea (AUS) (papal power (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/4F
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: B MELHAM (56.00)
15/4F
3g distant music (USA) x toy carousel (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
3
1
10/1
T: G W MCGREAL
R: R WHEELER (57.00)
10/1
4h jugah (USA) x chamatilla (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
3
10/1
T: B J MCCARTHY
R: CHRIS SYMONS (58.00)
10/1
5g special bond (AUS) x al buraymi (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.8
11/2
T: A W NOONAN
R: D MOOR (56.50)
11/2
7g picnicker (AUS) x ordaining (NZ) (st. hilarion (USA))
6
4.6
10/1
T: NEVILLE AULICH
R: M PUMPA (54.50)
10/1
4m black hawk (GB) x rolexus (AUS) (prego (IRE))
7
4.7
7/1
T: MS A BENNETT
R: I GUNDOGDU (56.00)
7/1
5g super jet (USA) x carla joy (NZ) (geiger counter (USA))
8
5
20/1
T: SCOTT BRUNTON
R: NATHAN ROSE (56.00)
20/1
4m snowland (AUS) x erigina (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
9
8
5/1
T: G W MCGREAL
R: C NEWITT (57.00)
5/1
10
8.2
MERLOT (13)
30/1
T: G R FREARSON
R: E CASSAR (55.00)
30/1
4g hussonet (USA) x macedon princess (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
9.2
20/1
T: A CLARKE
R: MICHAEL McDONALD (56.00)
20/1
4g regal shot (AUS) x maranice (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
12
10.5
5/1
T: D C HARRISON
R: P KEANE (55.00)
5/1
4g johannesburg (USA) x my juliet (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Bidvest Australia Hcp (78) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Slow Time: 1:34.46
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
KUDETA (2)
9/4F
T: HEATH CONNERS
R: E CASSAR (57.50)
9/4F
4g snowland (AUS) x cyanic (AUS) (puissance (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: J K COLLINS
R: C NEWITT (53.50)
5/1
5m archway (IRE) x marionella (AUS) (majuscule (USA))
3
1.9
11/4
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: B AVDULLA (53.00)
11/4
5g dexter (GB) x liffey lace (USA) (sagace (FR))
4
2.7
13/2
T: P F RYAN
R: NATHAN ROSE (56.00)
13/2
5
3.1
14/1
T: M S HIBBS
R: D NIKOLIC (56.50)
14/1
4g val royal (FR) x bridget's daughter (AUS) (best western (AUS))
6
5.6
40/1
T: MS V CHAPPLE-FAHLER
R: MS S WYNNE (53.00)
40/1
6g archway (IRE) x true dimension (AUS) (prince true (USA))
7
7.6
7/1
T: R T CLEAVER
R: MICHAEL McDONALD (58.00)
7/1
5g lion cavern (USA) x reel lover (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
8
9.1
12/1
T: J R WELSH
R: M PUMPA (56.00)
12/1
4g jugah (USA) x valdree (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
9
9.2
HOAKS (6)
7/1
T: MS A BENNETT
R: CHRIS SYMONS (55.00)
7/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x my nancy (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
Race 8 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings (62) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Slow Time: 1:28.09
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1F
T: R J BESANKO
R: NATHAN ROSE (56.00)
4/1F
4g testa rossa (AUS) x queen saga (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Winning siblings: Lago Buoy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1F
T: JOHN ALLEN
R: M J ALLEN (56.50)
4/1F
3
1.5
11/2
T: M C KENT
R: MS M WALTERS (55.50)
11/2
4g keltrice (AUS) x lady josephine (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
4
2
40/1
T: MS L ENRIGHT
R: BRENT EVANS (55.50)
40/1
3g ice point (ARG) x coupe (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
3.5
8/1
T: M C WEBB
R: K L BRADLEY (58.00)
8/1
6g istidaad (USA) x kia pupukes sister (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
6
3.6
12/1
T: A B LOGAN
R: R WHEELER (56.50)
12/1
3g runs to win (AUS) x cynthia (AUS) (rocky sprent (CAN))
7
4.1
7/1
T: R T CLEAVER
R: I GUNDOGDU (55.50)
7/1
5m lion cavern (USA) x rich cargo (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
8
4.5
25/1
T: R W HARRISON
R: B MELHAM (56.00)
25/1
5g way of light (USA) x dame (AUS) (salieri (USA))
9
5.8
RYPE (10)
11/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: NICHOLAS HALL (56.50)
11/1
4g more than ready (USA) x lupenta (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
6.6
12/1
T: SCOTT BRUNTON
R: B PARK (57.50)
12/1
5g dangerous (AUS) x lotto luck (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
11
7.9
WHISPER (16)
25/1
T: MS P HARPER
R: MICHAEL McDONALD (56.50)
25/1
6g dracula (AUS) x quiet (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
12
9.7
25/1
T: A ROSOLINI
R: M CARSON (54.50)
25/1
5m archway (IRE) x popemobile (AUS) (papal power (USA))
13
9.9
30/1
T: SHARNA VALLI
R: P KEANE (53.00)
30/1
5m lacryma cristi (IRE) x lady rebah (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
14
10.9
8/1
T: D C HARRISON
R: C NEWITT (55.50)
8/1
15
11.7
12/1
T: ANDREW MURRAY
R: B AVDULLA (55.50)
12/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x lady babushka (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.