Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Friday, October 13

Race 1 - Highview Financial/Acc Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.92 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
15/2
4g henrythenavigator (USA) x ouija board (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Inner Demons,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
7/2
4g bel esprit (AUS) x amen ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
1.1
9/2
T: D D Schmidt
R: M J Walker (58.5)
9/2
4g sebring (AUS) x scot's flyer (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
5
10/1
T: Donna Stoddart
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
10/1
5m host (CHI) x a right royal miss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
5.2
11/1
T: Jaymee Cockram
R: A Lynch (58.5)
11/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x vinifera lady (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
6
5.3
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
20/1
4m moshe (AUS) x viva la brom (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
7
5.4
11/4F
T: G D Neale
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
11/4F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x lady firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5.7
Cherub (9)
25/1
T: Heath Conners
R: C J Parish (56.5)
25/1
9
8.7
100/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
100/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x mrs commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
17.7
16/1
T: C C Parry
R: N Callow (58.5)
16/1
4h beneteau (AUS) x banishing (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
19.2
Voyant (12)
16/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56.5)
16/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x relativity (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 2 - Peter & Lavella Darose Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.95 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (57)
11/2
Winning siblings: Benefactor,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
10/1
3
2.1
10/1
T: M G Price
R: N Callow (57)
10/1
4
2.2
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ben Allen (57)
8/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x mercia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.8
7/2F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
7/2F
3f helmet (AUS) x rondavel (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
3
16/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (57)
16/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x palacio de cristal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.5
16/1
T: J W Price
R: Ben Thompson (57)
16/1
3f reset (AUS) x lost diamond (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
4.7
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
8/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x mahmooda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
4.9
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (57)
100/1
3f americain (USA) x royal isolt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
6.7
50/1
T: R E Laing
R: Brandon Stockdale (57)
50/1
3f helmet (AUS) x maquina (AUS) (archway (IRE))
11
8.2
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (55.5)
12/1
3f big brown (USA) x cosmic beam (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
12
9.9
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Beau Mertens (57)
9/2
3f high chaparral (IRE) x justa babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - The Heath Agistment Corinthian (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.11 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
2/1F
T: B J Goodwin
R: Reece Goodwin (65)
2/1F
5g equiano (FR) x class prevails (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Ms C Pace (72)
4/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x somethingbeautiful (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
3
2.8
Bonify (10)
12/1
T: Ms L Brander
R: Ms D Walker (63.5)
12/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x she's something (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.9
20/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (67)
20/1
8g bramshaw (AUS) x proud courage (AUS) (proud man (AUS))
5
3
20/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (67.5)
20/1
6g henny hughes (USA) x devotee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.8
25/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Caitlin King (66)
25/1
10m inflate (USA) x wandin waltz (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
4.3
10/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Toby Lake (69)
10/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.3
13/4
T: Shea Eden
R: Sophie Logan (67)
13/4
7g polish laughter (USA) x alexie (AUS) (alex nureyev (USA))
9
5.5
66/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms Anita Bell (63)
66/1
10
7.2
12/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Mr R Douglas (68.5)
12/1
6g pentire (GB) x i say (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 4 - Sbg Building Group Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.89 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6/4F
T: M S Hibbs
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
6/4F
4m magnus (AUS) x sandon's dolly (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Winning siblings: Sandon's Stage,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Allen (58)
15/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x camille's appeal (USA) (valid expectations (USA))
3
3.8
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55.5)
6/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x steinway lass (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
4
60/1
T: Dean Grass
R: B Werner (58)
60/1
4m domesday (AUS) x inscribe (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.4
20/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Jye McNeil (58)
20/1
4m helmet (AUS) x i'm a chance (AUS) (tirol (IRE))
6
5.2
14/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (58)
14/1
7
5.5
Behati (1)
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
20/1
4m danerich (AUS) x just scarlett (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
8.2
Schumer (11)
13/8
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (55.5)
13/8
3f all american (AUS) x sharp hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com Mdn Plate (2080m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.35 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
3/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
3/1
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
5/4F
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
0.9
40/1
T: Charles Quick
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
40/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x midnight sun (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
4
1
9/1
T: A H Parker
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
9/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x tawny run (NZ) (runyon (IRE))
5
1.1
30/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
30/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
3.1
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
13/2
4g pour moi (IRE) x code black (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.2
200/1
T: C G Murray
R: B Higgins (58.5)
200/1
5g stormhill (AUS) x joyance (AUS) (jugah (USA))
8
6
25/1
T: John R Allen
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
25/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x chokkybox (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
6.5
25/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
25/1
6m street sense (USA) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
6.6
25/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
25/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x graceful devil (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
9.6
20/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: J Mott (58.5)
20/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x gifted (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
12
10.1
100/1
T: Q J Scott
R: R McLeod (56.5)
100/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x durban (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
Race 6 - Browns Sawdust/Shavings (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.59 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/5F
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jye McNeil (57)
4/5F
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x michelin star (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Star Of The Turf,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Aitken (59)
5/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x queenie (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
1.2
5/1
T: K J Bodey
R: B Higgins (59.5)
5/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x jellylorum (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
1.6
9/2
T: M J McKenzie
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
9/2
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x little thread (AUS) (inflate (USA))
5
2.4
30/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
30/1
8g danbird (AUS) x belle zeddaan (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
3.1
16/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
16/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x green mile (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 7 - Inglis Pinker Pinker Plate (2080m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.74 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/2
T: G Eurell
R: D Oliver (55)
5/2
5m faltaat (USA) x lalika (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: About Square, Katya Grace,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
9/4F
4m so you think (NZ) x satirical lady (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1.3
7/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: M J Walker (55)
7/1
4
2
16/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
16/1
5
3.2
40/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
40/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x fee mail (GB) (danehill (USA))
6
5
5/1
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (58)
5/1
7
5.2
Exocet (3)
11/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Beau Mertens (56)
11/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x crillon (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
6.2
200/1
T: Sharna Valli
R: Ms J Da Rose (55)
200/1
6m desert king (IRE) x chancelot (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
11.2
30/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (55)
30/1
6m clangalang (AUS) x umansky (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 8 - Tab Multiplier Ctry Ser.-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.91 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2F
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Walker (60)
7/2F
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x bhandara (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 62 runners; 41 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
8/1
4g helenus (AUS) x starlet o'hara (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.9
5/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
5/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x pins on ice (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$350,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: De Burgh Equine / Shadwell
4
3.1
8/1
T: Alan Hunter
R: J Benbow (60)
8/1
5
3.2
Zagaya (1)
8/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: R McLeod (61.5)
8/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x tokaleya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.4
40/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (59)
40/1
6m reset (AUS) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.1
30/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: J Mott (59.5)
30/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
8
4.3
25/1
T: D G Timms
R: B Werner (61)
25/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x gals (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
6.1
10/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
10/1
5m wanted (AUS) x razero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
6.2
30/1
T: T A Scanlon
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
30/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x artwear (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
7.2
Fudged (12)
11/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
11/2
4m casino prince (AUS) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
12
10.4
10/1
T: R E Laing
R: Brandon Stockdale (59.5)
10/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 9 - Procon Developments (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.09 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Katelyn Mallyon (59.5)
9/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x de lago mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 26 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: S McCusker
R: B Higgins (58.5)
11/1
4m shocking (AUS) x shahbab (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
1.6
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (59)
6/1
4m stratum (AUS) x mambo in freeport (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
4
2.8
15/8F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
15/8F
5m swiss ace (AUS) x our squeezer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.1
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
30/1
6
3.9
5/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: N Callow (58.5)
5/1
4m align (AUS) x untangle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4.6
15/1
T: Yvonne Harvey
R: Ethan Brown (55.5)
15/1
8
4.7
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
20/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x love first (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
6.2
Allisam (15)
80/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
80/1
5m al samer (AUS) x testa the water (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
6.7
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
40/1
3f purrealist (AUS) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
6.8
14/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Mott (59.5)
14/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.