Breednet Results

DALBY - Saturday, September 9

Race 1 - Kev Schreck Memorial (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.41 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8
T: M G Nolan
R: N Tomizawa (59.5)
13/8
3g nicconi (AUS) x pink pepper (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lotza,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
10/9F
T: T J Dougall
R: R M Goldsbury (57.5)
10/9F
3f drumbeats (AUS) x kosa (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bam's Boy, Carry On Kosa, Sir Bam,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1
13/4
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Hannah English (55)
13/4
4
4.5
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: N Nishio (54)
30/1
3f markane (AUS) x seattle zip (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
Race 2 - Ergon Energy Plough Inn Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.96 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
7/4F
4m over (AUS) x loopy (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: Joe Gleeson
R: K Yoshida (51)
9/2
3g sidereus (AUS) x flaxen belle (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
4.9
15/1
T: M Park
R: S Apthorpe (58.5)
15/1
4
5.4
9/4
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms L McCoy (58.5)
9/4
4g smart missile (AUS) x symileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
5.7
10/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (57)
10/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x pyramisa (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
6.1
60/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: T Banks (59)
60/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x camstaad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
6.2
25/1
T: G J Banks
R: Joshua Oliver (58.5)
25/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x my flight (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
8.2
40/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
40/1
4m real saga (AUS) x okay annie (AUS) (denon (USA))
9
10.2
100/1
T: Kaye Hill
R: Ms C Eaton (59)
100/1
10
11.2
30/1
T: N J Petersen
R: Emma Ljung (59)
30/1
5g benicio (AUS) x actress grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
11
12.7
16/1
T: J H Hearne
R: Hannah Phillips (57)
16/1
Race 3 - Our Lady Of Southern Cross-58 (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.21 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/4
T: Jason Noud
R: Hannah English (55)
13/4
8g rock of cashel (IRE) x gold gold gold (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Hand Of Faith, Nothing But Gold,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Akua (2)
7/2
T: Ben Currie
R: R M Goldsbury (55.5)
7/2
4m captain sonador (AUS) x luau (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
4.6
7/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
7/1
6g lucky owners (NZ) x polo lounge (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
4
5.8
6/1
T: G J Banks
R: Beau Appo (57)
6/1
5
5.9
15/4
T: Peter Gardner
R: Emma Ljung (59)
15/4
5g dubleo (USA) x gwenive (AUS) (lance (USA))
6
8.7
11/4F
T: M A Kropp
R: S Apthorpe (55.5)
11/4F
5g court command (AUS) x gully (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
8.9
Rennam (8)
100/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: N Nishio (54)
100/1
9g manner hill (AUS) x south carolina (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 4 - Pest Worx Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.91 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1F
T: B P Park
R: K Yoshida (58)
3/1F
4m publishing (AUS) x fomalhaut (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
Winning siblings: Macspick, Sovereign Peak, Universal Hat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: Cherie Vick
R: Hannah English (53)
7/2
5g red element (AUS) x chicitee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
3.5
Arlis (12)
30/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Ms L McCoy (54)
30/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x mrs beerman (USA) (squadron leader (USA))
4
3.8
5/1
T: G J Banks
R: Beau Appo (58)
5/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x sliena (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
5
4.8
6/1
T: David Rewald
R: Hannah Phillips (54.5)
6/1
5m nothing to lose (USA) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
10.8
12/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
12/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x saigon moonlight (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
11.3
30/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Emma Ljung (54)
30/1
5m nothing to lose (USA) x la zap (AUS) (elnadim (USA))
8
11.4
12/1
T: M G Nolan
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
12/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x show of force (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
9
12.7
12/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Ms C Eaton (55)
12/1
10
31.7
13/2
T: Diane Murphy
R: M Schrapel (57)
13/2
6g bagger vance (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
Race 5 - Dalby Machinery Centre Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.07 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (57.5)
5/2
6g snitzel (AUS) x morrego (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady D'oro, Lady Legend, Schindler,
This nick: 25 runners; 22 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Emma Ljung (54)
8/1
7m not a single doubt (AUS) x bellucci (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
2.7
2/1F
T: R G Lipp
R: N Tomizawa (54)
2/1F
5m sequalo (AUS) x star of kristle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.1
5/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L McCoy (58)
5/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x secret gift (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.5
8/1
T: T J Dougall
R: K Yoshida (54)
8/1
5g natural destiny (AUS) x esencia (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
6
5.1
14/1
T: G E Postle
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
14/1
9g written tycoon (AUS) x dantain (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
5.5
10/1
T: David Reynolds
R: M Schrapel (53)
10/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x smytzer's magic (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
8
6.8
25/1
T: K N Hamilton
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
25/1
Race 6 - Wheatmen Premiers Dalby Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.64 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: M A Kropp
R: Hannah Phillips (56)
2/1F
6g dusty moon (AUS) x miss buttercup (AUS) (rebelgaze (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: M Callaghan
R: Emma Ljung (57.5)
7/2
8g free flyer (IRE) x jenipen (AUS) (son of gildoran (AUS))
3
3
7/2
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms L McCoy (56)
7/2
4
7
7/2
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (54)
7/2
5
9.3
30/1
T: B J Snelling
R: M Schrapel (53)
30/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x specious (AUS) (night shift (USA))
5
9.3
30/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms C Eaton (56)
30/1
9g excites (AUS) x royal portrait (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
11.3
13/2
T: M A Kropp
R: S Apthorpe (57)
13/2
5g red dazzler (AUS) x magic sea (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
Race 7 - Riot Fashions (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.92 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms L McCoy (55)
7/2
5g congrats (USA) x xaarling (AUS) (xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Steel Spur, Taronga, Xena,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: M A Kropp
R: S Apthorpe (56.5)
13/4
6g dodge (AUS) x mini magic (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
3
1.1
15/8F
T: M G Nolan
R: R M Goldsbury (57)
15/8F
4g murtajill (AUS) x bopalula (AUS) (brahms (USA))
4
4.1
7/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (54)
7/1
6m falvelon (AUS) x regal theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
5
7.1
8/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: M Schrapel (53)
8/1
7m de beers (NZ) x newenham (AUS) (orpen (USA))
6
10.1
13/2
T: Diane Murphy
R: K Yoshida (58.5)
13/2
7g all bar one (AUS) x fiery sunset (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.