Breednet Results

DALBY - Saturday, April 27

Race 1 - St Mary's Class Of '74 Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.17 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
T: K Waller
R: R Goltz (56)
11/2
4m instinction (AUS) x monmagic (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Hypnotizing,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
150/1
T: B J Squair
R: Sally Sweeney (52.5)
150/1
3
0.3
13/8
T: M A Kropp
R: Nicholas Keal (55.5)
13/8
4m animal kingdom (USA) x revidere (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
0.5
9/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: S Apthorpe (57)
9/1
5
1.5
11/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: P Romeo (55.5)
11/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x khaptrina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
1.9
5/4F
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53)
5/4F
4m court command (AUS) x astrobabe (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
2.9
40/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
40/1
3g squamosa (AUS) x oil slick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
4.9
40/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
40/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x ausbred gold (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
9
7.1
40/1
T: G E Postle
R: Adin Thompson (56)
40/1
4g americain (USA) x shazatak (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 2 - Camm Agricultural Group Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.48 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/11F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
8/11F
3f shamus award (AUS) x badabing badaboom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L McCoy (59)
5/2
4g wanted (AUS) x viva dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
3.3
Askari (4)
9/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
9/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x our jen (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
4
5.7
8/1
T: G D Browne
R: N Tomizawa (54)
8/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x red ocean (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
7.7
30/1
T: R J Milne
R: K Yoshida (55)
30/1
5g ready's image (USA) x mesmeric (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
8.1
80/1
T: B P Park
R: Madeleine Wishart (53)
80/1
3c over (AUS) x macs folly (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
7
8.4
25/1
T: M G Nolan
R: S Apthorpe (57)
25/1
8
14.7
100/1
T: M K Smith
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
100/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x grab the loot (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
9
15.2
100/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: T Treichel (56)
100/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x duffy (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
100
0
25/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms C Eaton (57)
25/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x north to alaska (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Race 3 - Mort & Co Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.83 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (59)
11/2
6g gonski (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elkalato, The Last Charge, Top Sight,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: J M Judge
R: Sophie Wilcock (58.5)
4/1
8g street sense (USA) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
3
3.2
9/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (53.5)
9/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x el manto (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
4
3.9
8/11F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
8/11F
6g magnus (AUS) x jacara (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
100
0
11/2
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (55.5)
11/2
8g oratorio (IRE) x kidnapper (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Qube Logistics (Bm62) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.46 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
1/1F
3f bel esprit (AUS) x kahala dreams (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Luana,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
16/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
16/1
3
3.4
7/2
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (53.5)
7/2
3g denman (AUS) x sharna myst (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
3.5
9/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
9/1
5m dutch harry (AUS) x china tang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
4.4
16/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: R Goltz (56.5)
16/1
4g players choice (AUS) x sweet sweet love (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
4.5
12/1
T: B P Park
R: K Yoshida (59.5)
12/1
5g publishing (AUS) x hay annie (AUS) (hayil (USA))
8
5.8
9/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Hannah Phillips (56)
9/1
9
7.5
60/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: S Apthorpe (54)
60/1
4m star witness (AUS) x ausbred chic (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
13.8
100/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: T Treichel (54)
100/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x perfect feeling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 5 - Western Truck Group (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.29 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1F
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Ponty, Silver Lucy, The Pontster,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4
T: Troy Pascoe
R: R Goltz (56)
9/4
3
0.5
4/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (58)
4/1
4
1.8
8/1
T: C J White
R: Hannah Phillips (56)
8/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x final joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.8
14/1
T: L J Hatch
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
14/1
3f star witness (AUS) x majeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.9
11/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: K Yoshida (57)
11/1
3c falvelon (AUS) x heart scent (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
5.1
Vanzant (10)
25/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Madeleine Wishart (51)
25/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
7.6
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: T Treichel (56.5)
20/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x coral trout (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
7.7
66/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (55)
66/1
3c show a heart (AUS) x finn class (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
8.2
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Fazackerley (54)
30/1
3c jet spur (AUS) x miss impact (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 6 - Carlton & United Breweries-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.86 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/2
T: H R Richardson
R: Adin Thompson (54)
15/2
4g top echelon (AUS) x stealing kisses (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/1F
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52.5)
1/1F
4m red element (AUS) x marni (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.6
7/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
7/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x diiny (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3
Inkulu (2)
60/1
T: S L Smith
R: R M Goldsbury (59)
60/1
7g denman (AUS) x greeting (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.2
25/1
T: R G Coveney
R: Nicholas Keal (57.5)
25/1
5g real saga (AUS) x miss glamour puss (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
3.3
15/2
T: J H Hearne
R: K Yoshida (59)
15/2
6g bernardini (USA) x cosmic dust (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
3.8
14/1
T: J A Hanna
R: R Goltz (56)
14/1
4g wanted (AUS) x cheeky nature (USA) (tiznow (USA))
8
3.9
15/2
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
15/2
5g wanted (AUS) x suite lioness (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
9
9.4
15/2
T: M A Kropp
R: T Treichel (57)
15/2
4m drumbeats (AUS) x beach lady (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
10
11.9
60/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: Hannah Phillips (57)
60/1
7g lucky owners (NZ) x polo lounge (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
Race 7 - McInnes Wilson Lawyers Pic Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.83 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: Nicholas Keal (59.5)
6/4F
6g kaphero (AUS) x apologies (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: M A Kropp
R: T Treichel (54)
15/2
6m top echelon (AUS) x monaleah (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
2
12/1
T: R G Lipp
R: S Apthorpe (54)
12/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x royal shiraz (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
2.7
5/2
T: Melissa Leitch
R: J Woodhouse (55)
5/2
5g foxwedge (AUS) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
4.5
7/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (58)
7/2
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x blue celeste (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
5.7
80/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
80/1
9g dylan thomas (IRE) x barcelona (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
7
10.7
8/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (56)
8/1
5h red dazzler (AUS) x more than sharp (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 8 - Dalby Shopping World (Bm62) (1788m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.38 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
3/1F
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (55)
3/1F
5m red dazzler (AUS) x hanawi (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
Winning siblings: Almaviv, Fairy Wings, Red Hana,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$5,600
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Craig Cousins
2
0.2
5/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
5/1
4g the hammer (AUS) x updrafts (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
3
2.5
9/2
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
9/2
7g haradasun (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
2.6
12/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: R M Goldsbury (60)
12/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x spy's lass (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
5
2.7
11/2
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Sally Sweeney (57)
11/2
6
3.1
13/4
T: M A Kropp
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
13/4
4m drumbeats (AUS) x allamiss (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
4.1
16/1
T: M J Lunn
R: S Apthorpe (54)
16/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x dazzling beauty (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
8
4.3
50/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Madeleine Wishart (57.5)
50/1
8g postponed (USA) x kate cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
100
0
20/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Adin Thompson (53)
20/1
3g congrats (USA) x roll the bones (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.