Breednet Results

DALBY - Saturday, August 31

Race 1 - Brazier Trailers Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.70 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (58)
7/4
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x jyler (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Caressable One, Col 'N' Lil,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/4F
T: M A Currie
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
6/4F
3g real saga (AUS) x sarab miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
2.8
10/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Beau Appo (58)
10/1
4
3.7
Redzeb (4)
11/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
11/1
3g zebedee (GB) x angel of hope (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
5.7
40/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: G Geran (57.5)
40/1
6
6.1
8/1
T: J A Hanna
R: R Goltz (56.5)
8/1
3g the factor (USA) x by the by (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
7.9
Danina (10)
100/1
T: T J Dougall
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
100/1
8
8.3
25/1
T: Peter N Sexton
R: S Apthorpe (57)
25/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x so unforgettable (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
9
10.8
20/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (55)
20/1
3f skilled (AUS) x jessie cango (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
10
24.3
40/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
40/1
Race 2 - Ergon Plough Inn Cup Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.80 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: S Sweedman (57)
20/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x little beautiful (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Beau Boy, Beauman, Effexx,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Rerun (2)
13/8F
T: M A Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
13/8F
5g reset (AUS) x fleur de louis (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
1.6
Kohiko (10)
5/1
T: T J Dougall
R: K Yoshida (50.5)
5/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x beautiful nell (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
4.3
9/1
T: C Smith
R: Adam Sewell (58.5)
9/1
5
4.5
9/2
T: Peter N Sexton
R: S Apthorpe (56.5)
9/2
6
4.8
14/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (56.5)
14/1
7
4.9
30/1
T: Stephen Neylon
R: Montanna Savva (58.5)
30/1
4g outback prince (AUS) x tambellene (AUS) (carry the flag (GB))
8
6.4
Begin (3)
4/1
T: R W Connolly
R: Hannah Phillips (58.5)
4/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x chatoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.4
20/1
T: Norm Larkin
R: R Goltz (59)
20/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x stellar lights (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
7.6
66/1
T: B D Azel
R: N Fazackerley (58.5)
66/1
4g instinction (AUS) x spectadrama (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 3 - Stuart Quinalow Descendants-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.73 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Mojos (2)
7/2
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Zoe White (57.5)
7/2
5g moshe (AUS) x johanna (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: R W Connolly
R: Tessa Townsend (55)
8/1
4g all american (AUS) x rosecutter (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.8
7/2F
T: Ms K Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54.5)
7/2F
5m all american (AUS) x ellie boo (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
2.9
50/1
T: James Baker
R: Adam Spinks (54)
50/1
7g keano (NZ) x majnoonah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
3.1
11/2
T: J C Smerdon
R: R Goltz (56)
11/2
6m stravinsky (USA) x limpopo (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.2
30/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (54)
30/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x kamulla (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
7
5
15/4
T: David Fletcher
R: K Yoshida (57)
15/4
4m dream ahead (USA) x zuhoor (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
6.7
11/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
11/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x street jam (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
9
30/1
T: W P Baker
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
30/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x ellamotion (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
9.2
11/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
11/2
3g whittington (AUS) x eminent speed (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 4 - Saints Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.90 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: R Goltz (55.5)
6/1
5m collate (AUS) x lulimagooli (AUS) (clang (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bradbury's Star, Locimagooli,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: Donald Baker
R: S Apthorpe (54.5)
9/4
3
1.1
11/2
T: Ben Hull
R: Beau Appo (54)
11/2
4m charge forward (AUS) x in the clear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.8
13/2
T: Ben Waldron
R: Sally Sweeney (54)
13/2
5
3
15/8F
T: M A Currie
R: Emma Ljung (58)
15/8F
5g jet spur (AUS) x distant symphony (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
5
25/1
T: G Barbierato
R: Hannah English (55)
25/1
6g alert (ARG) x imabarmaid (AUS) (duntroon digger (AUS))
7
5.1
12/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (55)
12/1
8
8.1
100/1
T: Stephen Neylon
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
100/1
9
8.6
66/1
T: Ben Loakes
R: N Fazackerley (53)
66/1
Race 5 - Al Cockerill (Bm58) (1788m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.97 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/4F
T: Nicole Luke
R: N Fazackerley (56.5)
6/4F
6g magic albert (AUS) x mantova (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Man She's Fast, Our Foreman,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Demesne (10)
20/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (54)
20/1
7g domesday (AUS) x jig time lady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1.8
10/1
T: J M Judge
R: S Apthorpe (54)
10/1
5m bullet train (GB) x donna amore (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
2.1
11/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
11/1
5g red element (AUS) x nina mary (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.2
5/1
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (54)
5/1
5m red element (AUS) x your lion eyes (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
2.4
7/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Beau Appo (56)
7/1
7
5.4
11/1
T: Ms C Richardson
R: Adam Sewell (54)
11/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x miss danewood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
5.9
10/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: R Goltz (55.5)
10/1
5g benfica (AUS) x aikido (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.1
14/1
T: W P Baker
R: Madeleine Wishart (58.5)
14/1
6g per incanto (USA) x rivertaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
7.6
11/1
T: A Fisher
R: Emma Ljung (54)
11/1
9g dane shadow (AUS) x te runga (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
Race 6 - Tab Dalby Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.95 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (54)
7/4F
7g real saga (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ginger Rock, Rejuvenate, Seclude,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Rex Lipp
2
2.5
9/4
T: M A Kropp
R: Hannah Phillips (56)
9/4
7m top echelon (AUS) x monaleah (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
4.5
7/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: N Fazackerley (60)
7/4F
7g kaphero (AUS) x apologies (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
4.7
Oggie (2)
20/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: G Geran (57.5)
20/1
9g haradasun (AUS) x danelza (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
7.9
100/1
T: R T Hay
R: Emma Ljung (54)
100/1
7m dylan thomas (IRE) x montmartre madam (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
8.7
14/1
T: Dale Groves
R: Hannah English (54)
14/1
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x bubbled (AUS) (markane (AUS))
7
10.7
20/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Zoe White (54)
20/1
6g dalghar (FR) x out of the shadows (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
12.7
150/1
T: P Townsend
R: Tessa Townsend (51)
150/1
7g street sense (USA) x esther (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 7 - Henry Family Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.49 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/11F
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (60)
8/11F
7g lope de vega (IRE) x festinate (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Jacamar,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
12/1
T: A Donnelly
R: Emma Ljung (54.5)
12/1
10g bagger vance (AUS) x exceptions (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
3
5.8
11/4
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (54)
11/4
4
6.5
5/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (57.5)
5/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x in harmony (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
8.7
12/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Zoe White (54)
12/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x ephemera (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
9.5
50/1
T: R T Hay
R: S Apthorpe (54)
50/1
9g statue of liberty (USA) x coinage (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 8 - Hon David Little Proud Mp-Bm62 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.12 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
14/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Beau Appo (59)
14/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x spirit of sienna (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bellona Belle,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Emma Ljung (59.5)
6/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x dynamic love (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
3
0.9
7/4
T: R G Lipp
R: S Apthorpe (58.5)
7/4
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x star of kristle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.3
10/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: K Yoshida (59.5)
10/1
5g the hammer (AUS) x updrafts (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
5
2.1
9/1
T: G Barbierato
R: Hannah English (57)
9/1
5m mail train (AUS) x ruby red dress (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
6
2.2
30/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: R M Goldsbury (60)
30/1
7
4.2
16/1
T: David Reynolds
R: S Sweedman (58.5)
16/1
7g publishing (AUS) x kristina (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
4.3
25/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (57.5)
25/1
6m helmet (AUS) x i'm a chance (AUS) (tirol (IRE))
9
5
7/4F
T: M A Currie
R: N Fazackerley (56)
7/4F
5m easy rocking (AUS) x hawaiian thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.