Breednet Results

DALBY - Saturday, April 24

Race 1 - Wtg Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.54 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/11F
T: M A Currie
R: Montanna Savva (55)
8/11F
3g testa rossa (AUS) x millie's mann (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
16/1
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54.5)
16/1
3g choisir (AUS) x pride of tatius (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $45000
3
5.3
11/4
T: Jason Gregory
R: Emma Macpherson (54.5)
11/4
5g grand reve (AUS) x forever silver (AUS) (forever regal (CAN))
4
7.1
40/1
T: B D Azel
R: K Yoshida (54.5)
40/1
3f instinction (AUS) x mary's magique (AUS) (northern glow (AUS))
5
7.2
13/2
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (54.5)
13/2
6
7.3
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Angela Jones (52.5)
30/1
3f easy rocking (AUS) x joyeux joy (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
7
8.3
30/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Gregory Walters (56.5)
30/1
3g knight exemplar (AUS) x good grace (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
10.1
80/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Rhiannon Payne (56.5)
80/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x heart'n soul (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
13.4
40/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: R Goltz (55.5)
40/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x nixon (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
21.2
66/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Tessa Townsend (56)
66/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x bovespa (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Camm Agricultural Group Hcp (800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:44.69 (32.00)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Tapa (2)
11/4
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
11/4
6m excelebration (IRE) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$29,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: B Healey / Wishbone Farm
2
0.1
1/2F
T: J Dann
R: Angela Jones (56)
1/2F
5g your song (AUS) x bay trixie (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Tom Moore
3
2.6
9/1
T: B D Azel
R: Emma Macpherson (54)
9/1
6m longhorn (AUS) x mary's magique (AUS) (northern glow (AUS))
4
4.9
11/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Shannyn Stephan (52)
11/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x smytzer's magic (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
5
12.4
20/1
T: R T Hay
R: Zac Lloyd (51)
20/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x jamaican dancer (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 3 - McInnes Wilson Lawyers (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.48 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: M A Currie
R: R M Goldsbury (57.5)
7/2
4m eurozone (AUS) x rocking (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Colour Of Love,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Kristy Best
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2
14/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
14/1
7m hidden dragon (AUS) x floria (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2.1
13/2
T: Brendan Butts
R: Montanna Savva (56)
13/2
4m bel esprit (AUS) x noname (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
4
2.3
20/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Tessa Townsend (58)
20/1
4g the factor (USA) x by the by (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
2.5
5/2F
T: M A Kropp
R: Angela Jones (54)
5/2F
3f denman (AUS) x mini magic (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
6
5.8
Danina (4)
7/2
T: T J Dougall
R: Zac Lloyd (56)
7/2
7
8.1
20/1
T: J H Hearne
R: K Yoshida (57)
20/1
8
9.1
Civitas (10)
15/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Shannyn Stephan (54)
15/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x hull city (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
16.9
14/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
14/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x ugly juggly (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 4 - Toyota Certified Vehicles-Bm55 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.55 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/8F
T: David Reynolds
R: R M Goldsbury (57.5)
15/8F
4m denman (AUS) x beesem (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Melea Castle (53)
12/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x cheap and nasty (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Leigh Wanless
3
2.6
9/4
T: Beau Gorman
R: Angela Jones (57.5)
9/4
6g real saga (AUS) x kota (USA) (indian charlie (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions as Agent
4
3.1
15/2
T: L F Birchley
R: Ms C Eaton (57.5)
15/2
5
5.1
20/1
T: J H Hearne
R: K Yoshida (54)
20/1
8g bernardini (USA) x cosmic dust (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
6.1
Uralba (10)
10/1
T: E Ropiha
R: Ty Wheeler (52.5)
10/1
7
6.4
16/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (56.5)
16/1
5m star witness (AUS) x montecatini (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
7.4
10/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Shannyn Stephan (58)
10/1
9
7.9
16/1
T: Amanda Park
R: Ms L Mc Coy (59)
16/1
7g publishing (AUS) x hay annie (AUS) (hayil (USA))
10
9.7
30/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Tessa Townsend (59)
30/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x tail of a diva (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 5 - Morgan Pastoral (Bm62) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:44.99 (32.27)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Brendon Newport (54)
5/1
4g skilled (AUS) x tuscan blaze (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Champagne Elle,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/1F
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Montanna Savva (57)
2/1F
3g falvelon (AUS) x amber rae (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
2
15/4
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Ty Wheeler (57.5)
15/4
4
2.8
9/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Melea Castle (55)
9/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x metrofox (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
5
3
5/1
T: P R Clarke
R: P Hamblin (60.5)
5/1
6
4
20/1
T: M Callaghan
R: B Appo (60)
20/1
7g publishing (AUS) x come on irene (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
7
4.5
20/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Angela Jones (55.5)
20/1
7g drumbeats (AUS) x kosa (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
4.8
10/1
T: A R Jenkinson
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (56.5)
10/1
6g carrara (AUS) x red testa (AUS) (western red (NZ))
9
6.1
100/1
T: Darryl Knight
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
100/1
10
6.2
20/1
T: B P Park
R: K Yoshida (60.5)
20/1
7m publishing (AUS) x fomalhaut (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
Race 6 - Dalby Amateur Cup Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.57 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/9F
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
10/9F
7g tickets (AUS) x happen (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Darby Racing
2
1.5
Coup (4)
9/4
T: M G Nolan
R: Zac Lloyd (51)
9/4
4g mahisara (AUS) x no mistake (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Kim McCasker
3
2.3
15/4
T: M A Kropp
R: Angela Jones (52.5)
15/4
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $10000
4
2.8
20/1
T: R T Hay
R: Hannah Richardson (54)
20/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x valpolicella (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.9
9/1
T: Campbell Roberts
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
9/1
6
4.7
30/1
T: Donald Pearson
R: Ty Wheeler (51)
30/1
7
5.5
100/1
T: Claire McCann
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
100/1
8
12
25/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: R Goltz (54)
25/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x allez france (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 7 - Western Truck Group Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.51 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4F
T: Beau Gorman
R: Angela Jones (52)
11/4F
5m all american (AUS) x bambolear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bahamut, King Lear,
This nick: 33 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Vardy
2
0.2
Redzeb (2)
15/4
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Ty Wheeler (55.5)
15/4
4g zebedee (GB) x angel of hope (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
3
1.2
4/1
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (57)
4/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x more than real (USA) (more than ready (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 220,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
4
2.7
7/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Zac Lloyd (53.5)
7/1
3f deep field (AUS) x not bad (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.9
5/1
T: S L Smith
R: Ms L Mc Coy (54)
5/1
6g raheeb (AUS) x dantina (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
6
3.7
7/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Brendon Newport (56.5)
7/1
7
3.9
30/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Ms C Eaton (55)
30/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x saclaye (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
8
4.7
40/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
40/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x sutton destiny (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
5.1
50/1
T: G J Banks
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
50/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x poetic debate (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
10
13.6
20/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
20/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x blind panic (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.