Breednet Results

DENILIQUIN - Saturday, June 3

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.90 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
2/1F
3f captain gerrard (IRE) x princess mist (AUS) (under a spell (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
6/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Ms S Hunter (59)
6/1
3g captain gerrard (IRE) x ululate (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
3.6
6/1
T: Peter Williams
R: Lee Smith (57)
6/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x jetonova (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
4
4.2
10/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: B Vale (57)
10/1
4m grey swallow (IRE) x the marahia (AUS) (zephyr's tornado (AUS))
5
5.3
6/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Josh Richards (53)
6/1
3f redente (AUS) x corn maizcay (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
6
5.6
6/1
T: R J Waddell
R: B Murphy (57)
6/1
7
9.6
30/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: Tara-Jane Mitchell (57)
30/1
3f haradasun (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
9.7
Akasen (1)
10/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: R Beattie (59)
10/1
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x shebang (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
11.3
6/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Megan Taylor (57)
6/1
3f strategic (AUS) x nelanjie (AUS) (prego (IRE))
10
17.6
14/1
T: D S Archard
R: C Quilty (59)
14/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x auntie emma (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
11
17.9
7/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: S A McCullum (57)
7/1
3f von costa de hero (AUS) x abbe cat (AUS) (campo catino (IRE))
Race 2 - (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.90
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
9/1
T: L E Robertson
R: R Beattie (57)
9/1
9g ne coupez pas (USA) x mippets (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
5/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.9
9/4F
T: S S Cunningham
R: S A McCullum (58)
9/4F
7m naturalism (NZ) x hawkesbury (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
4
1.7
7/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Josh Richards (57)
7/1
5
2.1
7/2
T: Emma Scott
R: B Murphy (56)
7/2
6
2.9
10/1
T: Adrian Harrison
R: C R Brown (57)
10/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x the girlfriend (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
3
8/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: C Quilty (57.5)
8/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x patacat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
8
3.1
9/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Ms S Hunter (61)
9/1
7m via corone (AUS) x el tacino (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
9
4.3
12/1
T: T G Williams
R: Lee Smith (57)
12/1
7m testa rossa (AUS) x caledonian lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
4.6
10/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Ms A Bryan (55)
10/1
4m zariz (AUS) x armidala (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
11
11.5
11/1
T: C J Davis
R: B Vale (59.5)
11/1
5g testafiable (AUS) x shartan (AUS) (alberato (AUS))
12
28.4
10/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Megan Taylor (57)
10/1
6m enemy of average (AUS) x my lucy (AUS) (terrific (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.50 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
8/1
T: Peter Smith
R: C R Brown (59)
8/1
4g ruwi (GB) x beautiful brat (AUS) (blue gum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Majestic Draw, Petticoat Princess,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4F
T: Jodie Bohr
R: B Murphy (59)
13/4F
6g via corone (AUS) x class dux (AUS) (condies lane (AUS))
3
0.4
4/1
T: P McVicar
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
4/1
3f sebring (AUS) x survival (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
0.6
5/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: B Vale (59)
5/1
5
2.5
5/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Ms A Bryan (54)
5/1
3f dash for cash (AUS) x debt free (AUS) (cogitate (AUS))
6
2.6
7/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Ms S Hunter (57)
7/1
5m testafiable (AUS) x ululate (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
4.2
5/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Megan Taylor (57)
5/1
8
4.8
Teebox (11)
16/1
T: R L Hardy
R: Tara-Jane Mitchell (57)
16/1
7m refuse to bend (IRE) x cryptique (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
9
5
10/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: S A McCullum (59)
10/1
4g congrats (USA) x momentous (USA) (summer squall (USA))
10
5.8
20/1
T: Philip Evans
R: Lee Smith (57)
20/1
11
11.5
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: R Beattie (59)
20/1
3g reset (AUS) x tannadice park (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
12
19
11/1
T: Tanya Fisher
R: C Quilty (57)
11/1
4m krupt (AUS) x operatic story (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 4 - Deniliquin Cup (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.88 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Lee Smith (58)
4/1
7g danbird (AUS) x mellocello (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Makahu Boy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Colette Cooper
R: Tara-Jane Mitchell (56)
4/1
7g keltrice (AUS) x yamemma (AUS) (molokai prince (AUS))
3
1.2
3/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
3/1
6g denon (USA) x orcaella (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
2.3
15/4
T: C J Davis
R: B Vale (57)
15/4
7g racer's edge (AUS) x fiona (AUS) (famous nick (AUS))
5
2.5
5/2F
T: G A Osborne
R: B Murphy (62)
5/2F
6
10.7
16/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Ms A Bryan (51)
16/1
7g street sense (USA) x vocabulary (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
12.7
14/1
T: Emma Scott
R: Megan Taylor (54)
14/1
6g power of destiny (AUS) x do the hustle (AUS) (festival hall (IRE))
8
17.8
10/1
T: R J Mutimer
R: C R Brown (54)
10/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x partywave (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 5 - Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.40 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
5/1
T: Colette Cooper
R: Tara-Jane Mitchell (58)
5/1
8g face value (AUS) x citidollar (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bonview,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (54)
9/1
6g any given saturday (USA) x rory's glory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
2.1
8/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: B Vale (57.5)
8/1
4g shinko king (IRE) x a tad black (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
4
3.4
8/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Ms A Bryan (54.5)
8/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x sister samantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.2
15/8F
T: Peter Smith
R: C R Brown (57)
15/8F
4g soldier's tale (USA) x alezzie (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
6
4.3
9/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Josh Richards (50)
9/1
4g street sense (USA) x desert ibis (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
5.3
13/4
T: E and L Longmire
R: Megan Taylor (54)
13/4
4m reset (AUS) x tarantou (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
5.4
9/1
T: R A Hockley
R: C Quilty (54)
9/1
6g sunday knight (AUS) x furia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
6.3
30/1
T: C J Davis
R: S A McCullum (54)
30/1
7g my patriarch (GB) x tuscany's choice (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
10
6.4
12/1
T: Emma Scott
R: B Murphy (54)
12/1
11
7
15/1
T: P McVicar
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54.5)
15/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x miffy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.