Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, August 7

Race 1 - Sharee Marshall 3yo Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.52 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
T: T W Evans
R: T Baker (57)
5/2
3g host (CHI) x she's magnificent (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
Winning siblings: Count My Blessings, Count The Stars,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Kepta (4)
7/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: A Darmanin (55)
7/2
3f wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
3
12/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Victor Wong (53)
12/1
3f master of design (AUS) x more than satin (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.6
1/1F
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
1/1F
3f magic albert (AUS) x spring falls (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
5.5
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Raquel Clark (53.5)
16/1
3f reset (AUS) x above reproach (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
34.3
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ms S Catania (55)
30/1
3f magnus (AUS) x bel sahara (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 2 - Njt Raceday Hobart 2nd Oct Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.13 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
12/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x tea party (USA) (night shift (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Etown (1)
7/2
T: G S White
R: T Baker (58.5)
7/2
5g econsul (NZ) x sophia town (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
3
0.7
9/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
9/2
3g magnus (AUS) x novarosa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.6
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ms S Catania (54)
8/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x my secret luv (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
1.7
8/1
T: T W Blacker
R: A Darmanin (54)
8/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x annunaki (AUS) (air de france (USA))
6
1.8
13/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: Raquel Clark (55)
13/2
7
2.4
40/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Victor Wong (56.5)
40/1
4g clangalang (AUS) x ungalla (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
8
3.1
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sherry Barr (53.5)
30/1
6m man of illusion (AUS) x highgold (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
9
5.2
5/2F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
5/2F
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x dream till dawn (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Race 3 - Magic Millions Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:22.33 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Victor Wong (56.5)
7/1
5g wordsmith (AUS) x tell us when (AUS) (telesto (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
50/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: Raquel Clark (57)
50/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x metal of honor (USA) (conquistador cielo (USA))
3
1.6
11/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Nathan Punch (55.5)
11/1
4g sharkbite (AUS) x cardannic (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2.7
4/1F
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (54)
4/1F
3f wordsmith (AUS) x mighty if (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
5
4.4
Aggie (9)
30/1
T: Christie Burt
R: Ismail Toker (54)
30/1
3f moshe (AUS) x why for (AUS) (xaar (GB))
6
4.5
Appmat (1)
4/1F
T: Brendan McShane
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
4/1F
4g matsqui (AUS) x apaiser (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
7
4.8
11/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: Chris Graham (52.5)
11/2
4m savoire vivre (GB) x malandrina (AUS) (brilliant leader (AUS))
8
5.6
4/1F
T: J K Blacker
R: Ms S Catania (56.5)
4/1F
4m bushranger (IRE) x tilda (AUS) (distant music (USA))
9
6.1
9/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Sherry Barr (55.5)
9/1
4g equiano (FR) x uptown lass (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
10
12.4
20/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
20/1
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x light music (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 4 - Tasracing Off The Track (C1) (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:42.19 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: M S Trinder
R: Ismail Toker (57)
9/2
Winning siblings: At The Till, Jooli Lad, Surprise Impact,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (59)
11/4F
5g ladoni (GB) x rubinea (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
3
3.1
12/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Nathan Punch (54)
12/1
7m west quest (CAN) x just lu (AUS) (tertian (USA))
4
4.5
12/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
12/1
4g west quest (CAN) x bumps in the night (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
5
7.4
20/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ms S Catania (57)
20/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x songs (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
7.8
15/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Victor Wong (57)
15/1
5g kempinsky (AUS) x water frame (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
8.1
16/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Sherry Barr (56)
16/1
5g west quest (CAN) x diotra (AUS) (double income (AUS))
8
8.2
20/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: T Baker (57)
20/1
6m helike (USA) x parterre (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
8.9
60/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: C Luttrell (59)
60/1
10
9
11/2
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (59)
11/2
4g savoire vivre (GB) x summers eve (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
11
9.6
Kadann (10)
20/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Chris Graham (53)
20/1
12
13
13/2
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
13/2
6m savoire vivre (GB) x casamber (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
13
21.9
66/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ms K Furness (56)
66/1
6g danasinga (AUS) x wishing star (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 5 - Jockey Celebration Day Hcp-C3 (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.38 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Raquel Clark (52.5)
4/1
6m stratum (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (54)
40/1
6m incumbent (AUS) x centaquest (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
3
1.7
7/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: Sigrid Carr (54.5)
7/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x judes in vogue (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
2.9
Siorca (1)
1/1F
T: Barry Campbell
R: A Darmanin (59)
1/1F
4g sharkbite (AUS) x chrome magic (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
4.9
7/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Victor Wong (52)
7/1
6g wordsmith (AUS) x melodies (AUS) (big boost (NZ))
6
7.2
100/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: C Luttrell (55)
100/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x mrs post (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
7.4
10/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Ms S Catania (54)
10/1
4m west quest (CAN) x fangalang (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
8
11.7
100/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: Nathan Punch (51)
100/1
9
15.5
150/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Sherry Barr (51)
150/1
4m wanted (AUS) x ehor (AUS) (val royal (FR))
Race 6 - Tasracing.Com.Au Hcp (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.19 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
50/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ismail Toker (55.5)
50/1
5m hard spun (USA) x short 'n' sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/4
T: J L Keys
R: T Baker (54.5)
15/4
5g falvelon (AUS) x sure of heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
2.8
11/4
T: S L Davis
R: Raquel Clark (52.5)
11/4
5m churchill downs (AUS) x pelota (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.1
6/4F
T: G S White
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
6/4F
5
4.3
40/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: C Luttrell (55)
40/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x myxaar (AUS) (xaar (GB))
6
4.7
14/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (54)
14/1
5m california dane (AUS) x nevertrice (AUS) (never quit (NZ))
7
5.4
30/1
T: P A Hill
R: Nathan Punch (51)
30/1
6m pentire (GB) x oaky miss (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
5.9
Alilad (6)
9/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Victor Wong (52)
9/1
5g gonski (AUS) x breezing journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
9
9.3
100/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ms K Furness (51)
100/1
10
9.8
16/1
T: Justin Pinner
R: Ms S Catania (54)
16/1
7m god's own (AUS) x beverley mary (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Race 7 - Simons Design Centre Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.78 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
11/2
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Victor Wong (53)
13/2
3
0.8
20/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Nathan Punch (52)
20/1
5g estambul (ARG) x wild rapid (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
4
1.2
13/2
T: T W Blacker
R: T Baker (55)
13/2
6g west quest (CAN) x deep bench (AUS) (double income (AUS))
5
2.3
7/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
7/1
3c denman (AUS) x galileo's choice (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
2.8
11/8F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
11/8F
4g pins (AUS) x sienna sunrise (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
3
80/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Luttrell (55)
80/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
8
4.6
30/1
T: T W Evans
R: Ms K Furness (51)
30/1
3f skilled (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
7.1
100/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Sherry Barr (51)
100/1
8m mossman (AUS) x vibe (AUS) (king's best (USA))
10
7.2
9/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: A Darmanin (54)
9/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x the cry (AUS) (eire (NZ))
11
9.4
40/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: D M Ganderton (57.5)
40/1
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x fine arts (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 8 - Luxbet All Weather Sprint Prel (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.24 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (54.5)
15/4
6g bel esprit (AUS) x comic opera (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Victor Wong (52)
8/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x mismanch (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
3
1.4
1/1F
T: D A Miller
R: A Darmanin (54)
1/1F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x darcenell (AUS) (tailings (USA))
4
1.6
11/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
11/2
5
3
6/1
T: T W Blacker
R: T Baker (56)
6/1
7g mr. innocent (AUS) x invermay girl (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
6
4
20/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Ismail Toker (54)
20/1
6m happy giggle (AUS) x fantastic beauty (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
4.4
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Raquel Clark (52.5)
30/1
5g magnus (AUS) x novarosa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 9 - Birdcage Tavern/ Function-Bm72 (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.39 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
7/4F
5g bushranger (IRE) x steel soul (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ahundredout, Steel Brom, Steel Dan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
14/1
T: G S White
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
14/1
5g econsul (NZ) x imitate me (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
3.9
11/4
T: Barry Campbell
R: Raquel Clark (58.5)
11/4
5g dash for cash (AUS) x gelignite speed (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
4
4.4
8/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: A Darmanin (57)
8/1
5
4.5
15/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Victor Wong (59)
15/2
6g wordsmith (AUS) x style setter (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
5.5
7/2
T: Angela Brakey
R: Chris Graham (57)
7/2
6g delago brom (AUS) x private nip (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
6
66/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (54)
66/1
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x nuclear free (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
6.1
60/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ismail Toker (54)
60/1
7g de beers (NZ) x nulla belle (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.