Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, September 17

Race 1 - Birdcage Tavern Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:01.09 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Perez (6)
60/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: Ms R Mangan (56.5)
60/1
Winning siblings: Behemoth,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
9/4F
5g duporth (AUS) x constanza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1
Woohoo (9)
8/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Teagan Voorham (53.5)
8/1
5m dubleo (USA) x chelsea lass (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
4
1.8
12/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (54)
12/1
3g ustinov (AUS) x bop girl (AUS) (west point (AUS))
5
2.2
5/2
T: Kelvin Southey
R: T Baker (56.5)
5/2
5m kaphero (AUS) x silaque (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
6
5.2
16/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
16/1
4m zizou (AUS) x hello (AUS) (filante (NZ))
7
6.2
Skwosh (14)
40/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: A Darmanin (54)
40/1
8
7
30/1
T: M S Trinder
R: B McCoull (58.5)
30/1
4g tough speed (USA) x emankay (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
9
5/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
5/1
3f red arrow (AUS) x ellie cat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
11.5
25/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: D M Ganderton (56)
25/1
3g red arrow (AUS) x star hit (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
11
12.8
30/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: B Muhcu (54)
30/1
3f needs further (AUS) x divashti (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
12
13.2
150/1
T: Ms S Berger
R: G Challinger (58.5)
150/1
4g magnus (AUS) x lady cleopatra (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
13
13.3
60/1
T: Ms S Berger
R: Sherry Barr (54.5)
60/1
4m street boss (USA) x creole (AUS) (arena (AUS))
14
19.3
150/1
T: A E Roach
R: Shuji Amano (56.5)
150/1
7m ladoni (GB) x she'll get by (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 2 - Simons Design Centre Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:23.65 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Om Nom (6)
7/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
7/2
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x testagame (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Justice Faith, Wonderful Tess,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
11/2
5g tough speed (USA) x dartington (AUS) (tertian (USA))
3
1.2
5/2F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56)
5/2F
4
2.2
25/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: T Baker (58.5)
25/1
6g court of jewels (NZ) x kaybeejay (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
2.3
7/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
7/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x pottery (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
2.8
11/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: Teagan Voorham (53.5)
11/2
5m over (AUS) x rosita's gem (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
7
3.3
12/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B McCoull (58.5)
12/1
8
5.6
30/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: Sherry Barr (56.5)
30/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x roanaway bride (USA) (runaway groom (CAN))
9
6.1
66/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
66/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x maybe french (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
10
9.1
20/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
20/1
4g west quest (CAN) x diotra (AUS) (double income (AUS))
Race 3 - Tasracing.Com.Au Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.66 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
9/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x selwan (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
14/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Hayley McCarthy (57)
14/1
3
2.3
7/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
7/1
4
3.6
15/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
15/1
4m moshe (AUS) x comic opera (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
5
3.7
9/4
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Shuji Amano (56.5)
9/4
4m master of design (AUS) x more than satin (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.8
15/8F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (57)
15/8F
7
5.1
50/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: J Maskiell (58)
50/1
6g freeze (AUS) x alleged encounter (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
8
8.1
30/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (56)
30/1
9
8.3
50/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
50/1
4g wanted (AUS) x aceland (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Dannebrog Restaurant (Bm62) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.85 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: M A Ganderton
R: D M Ganderton (59.5)
8/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: T Baker (60)
11/1
7g wordsmith (AUS) x style setter (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
0.5
11/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Teagan Voorham (60)
11/2
4g wanted (AUS) x chestpeak (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
1.3
6/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
6/1
5
2.3
15/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
15/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x judes in vogue (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
3.1
15/8F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (59)
15/8F
5g murtajill (AUS) x nine covers (AUS) (twining (USA))
7
5.4
30/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Shuji Amano (58)
30/1
5g equiano (FR) x mesh (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
5.6
11/2
T: P A Hill
R: Hayley McCarthy (59.5)
11/2
6g west quest (CAN) x fracas (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
9
7.4
30/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sherry Barr (58)
30/1
10
9.9
60/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Ms R Mangan (54)
60/1
11
10
40/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: B Muhcu (55.5)
40/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x viking rose (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 5 - Drc Centenary Cup (Bm72) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:20.89 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4F
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: J Maskiell (59)
9/4F
4g west quest (CAN) x society rules (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Society Bill,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2
T: D A Miller
R: Chris Graham (57)
5/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x darcenell (AUS) (tailings (USA))
3
2.8
Kanji (3)
25/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
25/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x llanga (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
4.3
7/2
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
7/2
5
4.5
7/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (51)
7/1
7m stratum (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.5
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
11/1
7
6.6
Wanaea (5)
12/1
T: M A Ganderton
R: D M Ganderton (55.5)
12/1
8m written tycoon (AUS) x jayelcee (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
8
9.6
40/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: A Darmanin (54)
40/1
6m hard spun (USA) x short 'n' sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 6 - Luxbet Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.91 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Khatun (1)
9/10F
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Muhcu (59)
9/10F
4m wanted (AUS) x koba brightia (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kid Kobe, Sound Bar,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: Ismail Toker (57)
11/1
6m delightful choice (AUS) x missun (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
3
1.2
2/1
T: M A Ganderton
R: A Darmanin (56)
2/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x nalee (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
4
4.2
40/1
T: Ms S Berger
R: Hayley McCarthy (56.5)
40/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x entrust (NZ) (danehill (USA))
5
4.4
25/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
25/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x miss barysh (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
6
4.9
6/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
6/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x my secret luv (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
5
25/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Shuji Amano (56)
25/1
5m flying spur (AUS) x sacred (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 7 - Pedro's Restaurant (Bm62) (1880m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:59.86 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4F
T: G J McCulloch
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
13/4F
5g west quest (CAN) x bumps in the night (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
Winning siblings: Rough Road,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
2
1.8
6/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: D M Ganderton (58)
6/1
3
1.9
13/2
T: Angela Brakey
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
13/2
4
2.4
7/2
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Teagan Voorham (60)
7/2
5
3.9
8/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (55)
8/1
7g kheleyf (USA) x erin bee (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
4.3
13/2
T: Rowan Hamer
R: T Baker (58)
13/2
7
7.6
5/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Ismail Toker (55)
5/1
7m danerich (AUS) x lady o' lantic (AUS) (atlantic flyer (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.