Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, July 1

Race 1 - Simons Design Centre Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.86 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10F
T: Rowan Hamer
R: D M Ganderton (57.5)
9/10F
2g moshe (AUS) x minnie deal (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Copy Boy, Ho Ho Feel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (55)
12/1
2f west quest (CAN) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
2
40/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
40/1
2f cardinal virtue (AUS) x mt. eliza (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3.2
15/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (55)
15/1
2f needs further (AUS) x rustia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
3.5
20/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: D Schmitt (56)
20/1
6
6
7/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
7/2
2c skilled (AUS) x di's angel (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
7
6.8
15/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B Muhcu (57)
15/1
2g clangalang (AUS) x just grand (SAF) (fort wood (USA))
8
6.9
100/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Shuji Amano (55)
100/1
2f big brown (USA) x pliable (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
9
7.2
14/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (55)
14/1
2f west quest (CAN) x sienna of sydney (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
10
14.2
30/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: T Baker (55)
30/1
2f needs further (AUS) x white yard (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
11
16.9
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
30/1
2f wordsmith (AUS) x isometry (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
12
23.9
30/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
30/1
2f wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees dreamgirl (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
Race 2 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Kwai (12)
1/2F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (54)
1/2F
2f war (AUS) x pontington (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Island Daze, Miss Elena,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
14/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
14/1
3g hard spun (USA) x let's be happy (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
2.4
9/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
9/1
2g west quest (CAN) x caesars (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
4.9
25/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
25/1
5
5
9/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Muhcu (54)
9/1
2f tough speed (USA) x luluanna (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
6
5.2
60/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: D Schmitt (58.5)
60/1
3g needs further (AUS) x wexford (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
7
7.9
100/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
100/1
9
9.4
50/1
T: Ms Richele Loane
R: T Baker (56.5)
50/1
3f bushranger (IRE) x lady finale (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
9.7
100/1
T: A E Roach
R: Shuji Amano (58.5)
100/1
4g shaft (AUS) x duberry (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
11
10.1
16/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B McCoull (57)
16/1
3f needs further (AUS) x zip zip (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
11.6
150/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Chantal Willis (56.5)
150/1
3g reset (AUS) x inscrutable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
16.6
60/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
60/1
2f charge forward (AUS) x in theory (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
25.6
25/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: Breaana Smith (50)
25/1
2f mossman (AUS) x snow festival (AUS) (street sense (USA))
Race 3 - Sky Racing Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:22.77 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/8F
T: Bill Ryan
R: C Newitt (56.5)
11/8F
3f needs further (AUS) x novasaurus (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Furtheronova, Speedonova,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: M S Trinder
R: B McCoull (57)
6/1
4m pellizotti (AUS) x raheen queen (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
1.5
15/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: Breaana Smith (54.5)
15/2
3g wordsmith (AUS) x nought (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
1.6
15/2
T: Marion Dalco
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
15/2
5
1.8
30/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chris Graham (55)
30/1
3f stryker (AUS) x my summer rose (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
3.8
Movido (8)
60/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Hayley McCarthy (56.5)
60/1
4m helike (USA) x oqyana (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
7
3.9
8/1
T: Barry Baker
R: D Schmitt (56.5)
8/1
5m jayemzed (AUS) x vevi (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
8
4.3
16/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: Chantal Willis (56.5)
16/1
3f needs further (AUS) x white yard (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
9
5.1
16/1
T: J L Keys
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
16/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x perfect penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.3
9/1
T: I D Hay
R: T Baker (56.5)
9/1
4m street sense (USA) x dazzerdame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Drc August Winter Series-Bm58 (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:22.35 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
20/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Breaana Smith (57.5)
20/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x pottery (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: No Shame, Proudest Moment,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (56.5)
7/2F
4m moshe (AUS) x comic opera (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
0.9
30/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chantal Willis (59)
30/1
5g west quest (CAN) x bumps in the night (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
4
1.2
6/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Ismail Toker (56)
6/1
5g west quest (CAN) x savvy rose (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
1.7
7/2F
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
7/2F
5m reset (AUS) x roseway bay (AUS) (archway (IRE))
6
2.1
Om Nom (8)
14/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alex Patis (53)
14/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x testagame (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
2.2
11/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Hayley McCarthy (58.5)
11/1
8
3.7
11/1
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
11/1
7m savoire vivre (GB) x casamber (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
9
3.9
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B McCoull (58)
12/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x annunaki (AUS) (air de france (USA))
10
4.9
9/2
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (59.5)
9/2
5g husson (ARG) x jims bird (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 5 - Birdcage Tavern (Bm58) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:22.69 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/4F
T: K P Hamilton
R: Chris Graham (59.5)
6/4F
5g town of dragon (AUS) x my dad's a pirate (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
11/1
T: M A Ganderton
R: Shuji Amano (57.5)
11/1
4m stratum (AUS) x danedina (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
4.5
6/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
6/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x red fever (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
5
12/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
12/1
5m west quest (CAN) x fangalang (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
5
5.2
6/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Chantal Willis (59.5)
6/1
6
5.7
7/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: A Darmanin (56)
7/1
5m gonski (AUS) x shew stone (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
7
6.2
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (59)
8/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x parity (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
8.2
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Newitt (57.5)
20/1
9
8.7
30/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
30/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x shaanxi (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
Race 6 - Great Northern (Bm64) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:42.11 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Chantal Willis (60)
5/1
6g all american (AUS) x glorianna (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: Ismail Toker (55.5)
14/1
6m delightful choice (AUS) x missun (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
3
0.6
8/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (57.5)
8/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x judes in vogue (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
1.3
20/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (55)
20/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x grey bullet (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
5
2.6
11/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (57)
11/1
4m west quest (CAN) x matane (AUS) (matsqui (AUS))
6
3
4/1F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Alex Patis (56.5)
4/1F
7g danbird (AUS) x aamazin's grace (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
7
3.1
Khatun (3)
6/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (58)
6/1
4m wanted (AUS) x koba brightia (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
3.2
9/2
T: Ms A Fulton
R: A Darmanin (59)
9/2
5g flying spur (AUS) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
6.4
150/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Shuji Amano (54)
150/1
4m pendragon (NZ) x maie casey (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
10
6.6
Dobell (10)
16/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (54.5)
16/1
3g proart (AUS) x just go with it (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
11
6.7
10/1
T: K P Hamilton
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
10/1
7m incumbent (AUS) x centaquest (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
12
8
Slalom (11)
150/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
150/1
7g street cry (IRE) x downhill racer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Peppermint Parties (Bm64) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.74 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
66/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
66/1
5g west quest (CAN) x alittle hazy (AUS) (sonar boy (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: D M Ganderton (60.5)
5/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x nine covers (AUS) (twining (USA))
3
1.3
11/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (58.5)
11/2
4g wanted (AUS) x chestpeak (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
1.7
Enzian (6)
5/2F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (59)
5/2F
3f needs further (AUS) x arnika (AUS) (telesto (USA))
5
2.7
15/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: Ismail Toker (58)
15/1
3f moshe (AUS) x thrillionaire (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
6
2.9
20/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: T Baker (54.5)
20/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
7
3.1
6/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
6/1
3g hidden dragon (AUS) x throsby street (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
8
3.3
30/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Alex Patis (56)
30/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
9
4.8
6/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (59.5)
6/1
5g danzero (AUS) x steel soul (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
10
5.1
25/1
T: G S White
R: M Ulucinar (59)
25/1
11
5.6
20/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
20/1
5g more than ready (USA) x darsini (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
5.7
30/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Shuji Amano (55.5)
30/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x alpine belle (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 8 - Rj Publishing & Signs Hcp (C1) (1150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.52 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (52.5)
15/2
3f lope de vega (IRE) x where's paradise (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Touch Of Paradise,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D Schmitt (56.5)
15/1
3
1
6/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56)
6/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x cloudcatcher (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
4
1.1
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (56)
11/1
3f moshe (AUS) x french lace (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.3
20/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Hayley McCarthy (59)
20/1
4g therock (AUS) x remiss (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
1.7
9/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
9/2
3g your song (AUS) x casuarina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
2
5/2F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
5/2F
8
3.3
14/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (55.5)
14/1
9
3.8
10/1
T: Stephen Shaw
R: Breaana Smith (52.5)
10/1
4g ladoni (GB) x come on rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
4.5
Isere (13)
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (55)
25/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x thoressa (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
6.8
20/1
T: E C Batt
R: B Muhcu (56)
20/1
4m hard spun (USA) x elim (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.