Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, August 5

Race 1 - Barry Diprose Transport (Bm70) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.79 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/9F
T: Bill Ryan
R: C Newitt (57.5)
4/9F
5m tough speed (USA) x novasaurus (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Furtheronova, Nova Vista,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: G S White
R: Teagan Voorham (59.5)
6/1
8g hard spun (USA) x roseway bay (AUS) (archway (IRE))
3
2.1
9/1
T: S L Davis
R: T Baker (55)
9/1
7m churchill downs (AUS) x pelota (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3
20/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ms S Catania (56)
20/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x flushed (AUS) (redding (NZ))
5
3.2
5/1
T: K P Hamilton
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
5/1
6g town of dragon (AUS) x my dad's a pirate (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
6
5.2
Appmat (5)
40/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Ismail Toker (55.5)
40/1
6g matsqui (AUS) x apaiser (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
7
6.9
16/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: A Darmanin (55)
16/1
5m al maher (AUS) x rainbird blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 2 - Rj Print And Signs Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:22.09 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
9/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x ready to live (USA) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 25 runners; 22 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: Brendan McShane
R: C Newitt (57.5)
5/2
5m matsqui (AUS) x apaiser (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
3
2
20/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: A Darmanin (54)
20/1
6g west quest (CAN) x savvy rose (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
2.5
7/4F
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
7/4F
6g zabeel (NZ) x parfore (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
2.6
11/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (53)
11/2
4m lope de vega (IRE) x where's paradise (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
7.3
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
12/1
6g husson (ARG) x jims bird (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
8.6
7/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Ms S Catania (56.5)
7/1
5g grey swallow (IRE) x royal fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
14.8
100/1
T: T W Evans
R: T Baker (54)
100/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x armilla (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Thai Imperial Latrobe Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.83 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/8F
T: V C Poke
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
15/8F
5m husson (ARG) x miss oak park (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Emsgem (7)
5/2
T: V C Poke
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
5/2
7m churchill downs (AUS) x kawasaki san (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
3
5.2
8/1
T: S Gandy
R: B McCoull (58.5)
8/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x private ensign (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
4
5.3
25/1
T: G S White
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
25/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x art in motion (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5.6
40/1
T: R Seymour
R: Ms S Catania (58.5)
40/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x tismore (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
6
8.4
16/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: T Baker (56)
16/1
7
8.5
8/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chris Graham (55)
8/1
4m master of design (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8.7
11/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
11/1
4m tough speed (USA) x araya (AUS) (telesto (USA))
9
11.4
13/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (56.5)
13/2
10
19.2
Horino (4)
60/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
60/1
Race 4 - Birdcage Tavern (Bm84) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.56 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4F
T: S Gandy
R: Breaana Smith (55.5)
11/4F
6g wordsmith (AUS) x pretty jessica (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (52.5)
11/4F
5g grey swallow (IRE) x zip zip (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
2.3
7/1
T: J L Keys
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
7/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x perfect penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.4
7/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (54)
7/2
6g churchill downs (AUS) x penn (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
2.6
9/2
T: S Gandy
R: Ms S Catania (54)
9/2
4m wordsmith (AUS) x style setter (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
11.1
Naadam (3)
8/1
T: G S White
R: Ismail Toker (54)
8/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x feerique (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 5 - Dannebrog Cafe Bar & Grill Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:43.91 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B McCoull (58.5)
9/2
4g needs further (AUS) x wexford (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
Winning siblings: Difrent, West End,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/2F
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
7/2F
6m turffontein (AUS) x petrella (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
3
2.7
9/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: C Newitt (56.5)
9/2
4m o'reilly (NZ) x fantasy land (NZ) (dream well (FR))
4
2.8
6/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
6/1
5
5.3
5/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
5/1
4g tough speed (USA) x indigo girl (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
5.5
100/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ms S Catania (56.5)
100/1
7
8.2
Sorturo (14)
30/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: T Baker (56.5)
30/1
8
8.6
60/1
T: V C Poke
R: Breaana Smith (54.5)
60/1
6g magnus (AUS) x explosive miss (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
9
9.9
66/1
T: G S White
R: D Schmitt (58.5)
66/1
4g needs further (AUS) x stubborn streak (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
10
11.1
30/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chris Graham (57)
30/1
4g cardinal virtue (AUS) x some cheer (AUS) (never quit (NZ))
11
11.4
15/2
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
15/2
5g west quest (CAN) x diotra (AUS) (double income (AUS))
12
11.6
20/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Hayley McCarthy (58.5)
20/1
7g red arrow (AUS) x datsawina (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
13
26.9
11/1
T: V C Poke
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
11/1
6m raheeb (AUS) x kaysean d'sunshine (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Race 6 - Great Northern (Bm64) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:44.21 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
11/1
7g commands (AUS) x milieu (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Agora, Alentours, Environmental, Revel,
This nick: 46 runners; 32 winners; 6 SW. Details
1
6/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: T Baker (59.5)
6/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.1
12/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
12/1
6g west quest (CAN) x bumps in the night (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
4
0.4
11/4F
T: Kaye Milne
R: Ismail Toker (55.5)
11/4F
7m delightful choice (AUS) x missun (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
5
0.5
9/2
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (58.5)
9/2
5g trusting (AUS) x accepted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
0.5
15/2
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
15/2
7
1.4
9/2
T: Brendan McShane
R: A Darmanin (58)
9/2
5g skilled (AUS) x pahlee (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
2.1
14/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (56)
14/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x annunaki (AUS) (air de france (USA))
9
2.6
9/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
9/1
Race 7 - Simons Design Centre (Bm64) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.97 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/1F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alex Patis (56)
2/1F
5g wanted (AUS) x chestpeak (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: The New Boy,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (59)
8/1
8g wordsmith (AUS) x style setter (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
3
8/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Breaana Smith (53.5)
8/1
4
3.5
Khatun (4)
15/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
15/2
5m wanted (AUS) x koba brightia (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
3.7
25/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: T Baker (57.5)
25/1
6
4.2
2/1F
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Hayley McCarthy (64)
2/1F
7g lonhro (AUS) x firm (AUS) (night shift (USA))
7
4.4
14/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: D Schmitt (55)
14/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x red fever (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
5.6
Medard (8)
16/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
16/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x tempest belle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
5.7
15/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
15/1
Race 8 - Sky Racing Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.15 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/4
T: Barry Baker
R: C Newitt (57)
15/4
6g swinging bachelor (AUS) x antonia's gold (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (55.5)
7/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
3
0.6
13/8
T: Rowan Hamer
R: D M Ganderton (60.5)
13/8
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x france soir (CHI) (rich man's gold (USA))
4
1.1
6/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (55.5)
6/4F
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x speedy sky (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
5
1.6
12/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Chris Graham (52.5)
12/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
6
7.6
100/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Breaana Smith (50.5)
100/1
7
10.1
150/1
T: V C Poke
R: Alex Patis (50.5)
150/1
8g kheleyf (USA) x open question (USA) (alleged (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.