Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, September 16

Race 1 - Simons Design Centre Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.60 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/1
T: K P Hamilton
R: D M Ganderton (56)
9/1
3g strategic maneuver (AUS) x bop girl (AUS) (west point (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aljazmic, Kathonious,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: V C Poke
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
5/2F
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x chloe carashan (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
2.8
5/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: C Newitt (58.5)
5/1
4g pins (AUS) x worth every cent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
3.2
11/4
T: V C Poke
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
11/4
5
4.2
11/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
11/2
5m dash for cash (AUS) x princess ali (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
6
5.2
9/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Breaana Smith (53.5)
9/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x three little pigs (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.3
66/1
T: V C Poke
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
66/1
5g redoute's show (AUS) x bella senora (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
8
7.3
10/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ms S Catania (56.5)
10/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x mighty if (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
9
17.8
50/1
T: V C Poke
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
50/1
4m vice admiral (IRE) x time to party (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 2 - Drc Trainer Adam Trinder-Bm58 (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.27 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/4F
T: G J Stevenson
R: B McCoull (58.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Lazy Democracy, Sanction King,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
12/1
6g husson (ARG) x jims bird (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
1.6
3/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (58.5)
3/1
4
2.3
Khatun (2)
6/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alex Patis (58)
6/1
5m wanted (AUS) x koba brightia (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
2.8
9/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: Breaana Smith (59)
9/2
5g tough speed (USA) x rule britannia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.1
Ponzi (7)
16/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: Ismail Toker (55.5)
16/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x herzigova (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
7
4.6
9/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Chris Graham (56)
9/2
5m wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
Race 3 - 2018 Drc H.O.Y Willby Rules-C1 (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:20.76 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/5F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (60)
4/5F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Emsgem (5)
8/1
T: V C Poke
R: Alex Patis (51.5)
8/1
7m churchill downs (AUS) x kawasaki san (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
3
0.7
13/2
T: Liandra Gray
R: Breaana Smith (51.5)
13/2
5g murtajill (AUS) x grey bullet (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
4
3.7
12/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (56.5)
12/1
4g stryker (AUS) x actrice (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
4.9
Voices (4)
9/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (53.5)
9/2
4m needs further (AUS) x come on rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
6.4
50/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: B Muhcu (54)
50/1
7g sharkbite (AUS) x resi miss (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
7
12.7
7/1
T: P A Hill
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
7/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x sudden storm (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 4 - Drc Apprentice C Graham (Bm66) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.54
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
3/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: A Darmanin (58)
3/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x judes in vogue (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
This nick: 20 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/8F
T: Rowan Hamer
R: C Newitt (58)
11/8F
6g more than ready (USA) x darsini (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.9
15/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
15/4
4g your song (AUS) x casuarina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2
4/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
4/1
7g commands (AUS) x milieu (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
15.2
9/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B McCoull (57.5)
9/1
4g needs further (AUS) x wexford (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
Race 5 - Drc Jockey A Darmanin Hcp-C2 (1150m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.64 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/4
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (59)
15/4
5g al maher (AUS) x cosmic beam (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ms S Catania (55)
10/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x disappearing jewel (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
3
0.6
4/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
4/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x throsby street (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
4
1.1
9/1
T: V C Poke
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
9/1
5m husson (ARG) x miss oak park (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
1.5
2/1F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
2/1F
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x speedy sky (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
6
1.8
15/2
T: D T Curran
R: Teagan Voorham (52.5)
15/2
5m moshe (AUS) x comic opera (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
5.5
20/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (54.5)
20/1
8m savoire vivre (GB) x casamber (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
8
5.7
8/1
T: K P Hamilton
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
8/1
7g commands (AUS) x dominions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Brian Martin (Bm70) (1880m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:57.13 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2F
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (59.5)
5/2F
5g snitzel (AUS) x ready to live (USA) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 25 runners; 22 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2F
T: S Gandy
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
5/2F
5m smart missile (AUS) x flushed (AUS) (redding (NZ))
3
1.7
6/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: A Darmanin (54)
6/1
4
2.9
12/1
T: T W Evans
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
12/1
6m not a single doubt (AUS) x really dutch (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
3
Spihro (1)
11/2
T: M S Trinder
R: B McCoull (60.5)
11/2
9g lonhro (AUS) x spire (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.8
6/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (58)
6/1
6m keano (NZ) x inodal lass (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
7
9.8
6/1
T: M S Trinder
R: C Newitt (55)
6/1
5m pellizotti (AUS) x raheen queen (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 7 - Drc H.O.Y Willby Rules (Bm64) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.02 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
T: Ms A Fulton
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
5/2
6g zabeel (NZ) x parfore (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alex Patis (60)
6/1
5g wanted (AUS) x chestpeak (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
0.5
50/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
50/1
4
2.5
5/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (59)
5/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x nine covers (AUS) (twining (USA))
5
3.2
5/2F
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (58)
5/2F
4m wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
6
3.4
7/2
T: P A Hill
R: C Newitt (57)
7/2
7g west quest (CAN) x fracas (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
7
3.6
11/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
11/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.