Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, March 31

Race 1 - Tasracing.Com.Au (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.99 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
7/2
4m swiss ace (AUS) x katmai (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Haoli, Novarupta, Shemai, Tryfan,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Ismail Toker (56)
4/1
5g al maher (AUS) x eljobonn (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
2.1
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (58)
11/1
5g al maher (AUS) x cosmic beam (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
2.3
Axion (1)
4/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (60)
4/1
5
2.4
2/1F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
2/1F
4g stryker (AUS) x actrice (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
4.1
5/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (56)
5/1
4g your song (AUS) x casuarina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
6.1
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Trent Germaine (54)
20/1
Race 2 - Devonport Race Club Mdn Plate (1009m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.60 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/11F
T: G J Stevenson
R: C Newitt (56.5)
8/11F
4m moshe (AUS) x ednadez (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
10/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
10/1
4m master of design (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.7
4/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: T Baker (56.5)
4/1
4m stinchar (AUS) x genimay (AUS) (festival hall (IRE))
4
4.9
6/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (56)
6/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x winay wayna (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
5
6.6
9/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
9/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x speedy cat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
10.6
100/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (58)
100/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x spry (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
7
11.4
30/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms A Bryan (53.5)
30/1
5m trotamondo (CHI) x briannon (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Race 3 - Tab Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.12 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/8F
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
13/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/4
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (56.5)
7/4
4m jayemzed (AUS) x champara (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
2
7/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
7/1
3g americain (USA) x can't be caught (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
2.1
9/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (58)
9/1
5
2.6
25/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
25/1
6
4.4
7/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: D M Ganderton (58)
7/1
7
19.6
10/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms A Bryan (55.5)
10/1
Race 4 - Simons Design Centre Mdn Plate (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:44.10
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: D M Ganderton (56)
5/1
3f tough speed (USA) x luluanna (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
Winning siblings: Ben Annalou, Like Alulu, Our Anna,
This nick: 12 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
7/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x ariella (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
2
15/4
T: J K Blacker
R: Trent Germaine (55.5)
15/4
4g street boss (USA) x attitude (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.9
20/1
T: P A Hill
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
20/1
5
4.7
3/1F
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
3/1F
4m toorak toff (AUS) x scottattitude (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
6
4.9
7/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (58.5)
7/2
4g wordsmith (AUS) x nought (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
5.1
8/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (56.5)
8/1
8
8.3
30/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
30/1
Race 5 - Birdcage Tavern (Bm64) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:42.73 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B McCoull (57.5)
9/2
3g fiorente (IRE) x tolago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
4.3
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (57.5)
11/1
9g azevedo (AUS) x uleen (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
5.1
12/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
12/1
3g west quest (CAN) x caesars (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
5.2
30/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms A Bryan (51)
30/1
5m host (CHI) x bartonelle (AUS) (barton gate (AUS))
5
5.3
4/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (60)
4/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x judes in vogue (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
5.7
6/4F
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
6/4F
7
11.9
16/1
T: T W Evans
R: Alex Patis (55)
16/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
15.7
15/4
T: Kaye Milne
R: Trent Germaine (51.5)
15/4
7m delightful choice (AUS) x missun (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
Race 6 - Mystic Journey (Bm72) (1009m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.98 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Teriki (2)
11/4
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (60)
11/4
6m written tycoon (AUS) x belong to peri (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Periartie,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
12/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
12/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x france soir (CHI) (rich man's gold (USA))
3
3.1
5/2F
T: S Gandy
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
5/2F
4m wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
4
4.3
Spihro (4)
8/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alex Patis (55)
8/1
9g lonhro (AUS) x spire (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4.5
7/2
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
7/2
5g grey swallow (IRE) x zip zip (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
5
8/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (55.5)
8/1
8g wordsmith (AUS) x style setter (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
5.8
7/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Trent Germaine (57.5)
7/1
6g equiano (FR) x aprisa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
6.5
12/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Ms A Bryan (53)
12/1
Race 7 - Eastender Hcp (C1) (1150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.12 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/9F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
4/9F
4g pellizotti (AUS) x just like a woman (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: Diamonds On Ruby,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/1
T: E C Batt
R: T Baker (54.5)
9/1
5m hard spun (USA) x elim (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
3
5.5
13/2
T: Liandra Gray
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
13/2
4
7.5
10/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (54)
10/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x melodies (AUS) (big boost (NZ))
5
8.5
16/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B Muhcu (54.5)
16/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x vivre la nett (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
8.7
12/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
12/1
7
12.9
20/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms A Bryan (53)
20/1
Race 8 - Great Northern (Bm58) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:22.30 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (58.5)
2/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x silvercitymiss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (58.5)
4/1
5g swinging bachelor (AUS) x hello baby doll (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
3
1
6/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (58)
6/1
4g ustinov (AUS) x bop girl (AUS) (west point (AUS))
4
1.1
7/4F
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
7/4F
5m wordsmith (AUS) x disappearing jewel (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
1.6
12/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
12/1
6g wordsmith (AUS) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
1.7
12/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (58)
12/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
1.8
12/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ms D Parish (59)
12/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x vivacious (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
8
15.6
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms A Bryan (51.5)
100/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x hewayaat (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 9 - Barry Diprose Transport (Bm58) (1880m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:59.88 (37.56)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/4
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Alex Patis (54)
15/4
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (56)
7/2
4m domesday (AUS) x youcanrockme (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.9
16/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: C Newitt (59)
16/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x te akau coup (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
3
13/8F
T: Barry Campbell
R: T Baker (61)
13/8F
5g tough speed (USA) x rule britannia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.4
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: M Ulucinar (60.5)
20/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x capto (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
4.9
25/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
25/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x hancora (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
7
5.4
7/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
7/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x dove lake (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.6
12/1
T: E C Batt
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
12/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x authoress (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
9
7.1
25/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Trent Germaine (54)
25/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x luvscay (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
10
7.6
20/1
T: P A Hill
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
20/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x sudden storm (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.