Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, June 9

Race 1 - Tasracing.Com.Au (Bm78) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:42.63 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (59)
1/1F
7g magnus (AUS) x novarosa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Biscay Barb, Roo Barb,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
20/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chris Graham (54)
20/1
6g west quest (CAN) x bumps in the night (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
3
3.6
7/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (57.5)
7/1
8g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x elusive kash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3.8
60/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms D Parish (54)
60/1
5m host (CHI) x bartonelle (AUS) (barton gate (AUS))
5
4
Spihro (3)
6/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (55)
6/1
9g lonhro (AUS) x spire (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5.7
12/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
12/1
6m nothing to lose (USA) x core she can (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
Race 2 - Thai Imperial Latrobe Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:45.41 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/4
T: S Gandy
R: C Newitt (58.5)
9/4
3g wordsmith (AUS) x ariella (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
7/1
3f needs further (AUS) x rustia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
3
2.8
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
25/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x steffi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.9
15/8F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
15/8F
3f redwood (GB) x lalla (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
5
3.7
Pingu (4)
16/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (58.5)
16/1
6
3.9
15/2
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
15/2
4g street boss (USA) x attitude (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
6.4
66/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
66/1
8
12.1
66/1
T: V C Poke
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
66/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x chasing kisses (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Race 3 - Rj Print & Signs Mdn Plate (1009m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.67 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
11/2
3g arlington (AUS) x royal poser (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Posh Arli,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
20/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
20/1
3
4.9
11/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Peter Lui (52.5)
11/4F
3f fighting sun (AUS) x star hit (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
5
11/2
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
11/2
3g wordsmith (AUS) x the cry (AUS) (eire (NZ))
5
5.7
6/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: C Newitt (58.5)
6/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x typify (GB) (shirocco (GER))
6
6.9
20/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (56.5)
20/1
7
7.4
16/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
16/1
4m master of design (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.6
100/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
100/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x tismore (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
9
8.6
100/1
T: Paul Medhurst
R: Scarlet So (52.5)
100/1
6m azevedo (AUS) x jungle echo (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
10
10.6
5/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
5/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x ivory pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
14.4
100/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chris Graham (54)
100/1
2f warhorse (NZ) x street darling (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 4 - Great Northern Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:23.63 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
9/4
3g war (AUS) x morell (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Winning siblings: Galenus, Mandela Effect,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (58.5)
2/1F
4g snippetson (AUS) x speedy cat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
2.2
6/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
6/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x essie's pride (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
4
2.7
14/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
14/1
4m tough speed (USA) x araya (AUS) (telesto (USA))
5
2.9
25/1
T: P A Hill
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
25/1
5g west quest (CAN) x southern storm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.1
25/1
T: V C Poke
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
25/1
5m trotamondo (CHI) x briannon (AUS) (night shift (USA))
7
3.2
7/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Peter Lui (54.5)
7/1
8
4.7
40/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
40/1
3g needs further (AUS) x aprilia (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
9
4.9
8/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (58.5)
8/1
3c skilled (AUS) x di's angel (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
10
6.1
30/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: T Baker (54)
30/1
2f clangalang (AUS) x lake nive (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 5 - Tab (Bm58) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:42.68 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
12/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (59.5)
12/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x zazabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (60)
3/1F
5g tough speed (USA) x rule britannia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.1
3/1F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Peter Lui (56)
3/1F
4
3.8
9/2
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (60.5)
9/2
5g al maher (AUS) x cosmic beam (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
4
20/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: M Ulucinar (57)
20/1
5g congrats (USA) x true emotions (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
5.2
15/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (59.5)
15/1
5g swinging bachelor (AUS) x hello baby doll (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
7
6.5
16/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Ms D Parish (60.5)
16/1
8
7.7
12/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Scarlet So (53)
12/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x future gains (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
7.9
20/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Alex Patis (58.5)
20/1
5g matsqui (AUS) x dash of pride (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
10
9.2
6/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (61)
6/1
5g star witness (AUS) x twitter (AUS) (kendor (FR))
11
10.2
20/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B McCoull (58)
20/1
4g clangalang (AUS) x ariella (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 6 - Simons Design Centre Hcp (C1) (1150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.55 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
30/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: R J Bishop (58)
30/1
4g pierro (AUS) x footprint (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Highbury,
This nick: 44 runners; 32 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1F
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (58)
4/1F
3g needs further (AUS) x phyl's choice (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
3
0.3
6/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Alex Patis (54)
6/1
5m west quest (CAN) x flirting rose (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
4
0.5
25/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Ms D Parish (54)
25/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x princess ali (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
5
2
50/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: M Ulucinar (56)
50/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x miss barysh (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
6
2.1
Ravage (2)
9/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (59)
9/2
3g anacheeva (AUS) x elle domine (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
2.3
11/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
11/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x flying object (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
2.8
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Peter Lui (52)
8/1
9
3.1
12/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (58.5)
12/1
10
3.4
Newts (6)
12/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
12/1
5g matsqui (AUS) x glendon (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
11
3.6
12/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (55.5)
12/1
3f pellizotti (AUS) x miss judge (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
12
5.6
15/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
15/2
13
6.1
40/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (57)
40/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x desert choice (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
14
9.8
11/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Scarlet So (52)
11/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x startreat (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 7 - Goodstone Group (Bm64) (1009m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.05 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/9F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (60)
4/9F
4g pellizotti (AUS) x just like a woman (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: Diamonds On Ruby,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
9/2
3g moshe (AUS) x minnie deal (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
1.3
16/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (62.5)
16/1
5g wanted (AUS) x chestpeak (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
3.5
100/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (55)
100/1
5g denman (AUS) x galileo's choice (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
4
Enzian (4)
7/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (59)
7/1
4m needs further (AUS) x arnika (AUS) (telesto (USA))
6
4.5
16/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Peter Lui (53)
16/1
7
4.7
12/1
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
12/1
5g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 8 - Birdcage Tavern Hcp (58) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:23.01 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
15/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x hancora (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Peter Lui (52.5)
5/1
6g wordsmith (AUS) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
0.5
7/2F
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
7/2F
6g flying spur (AUS) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
0.8
Kepta (10)
8/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (52)
8/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
1.3
9/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
9/1
5g host (CHI) x perilous princess (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
6
1.8
Arving (4)
7/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (57.5)
7/1
7
3.8
8/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: C Newitt (54)
8/1
4m all american (AUS) x divine spice (NZ) (postponed (USA))
8
4.2
7/2F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Scarlet So (53.5)
7/2F
9
5.2
10/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (58)
10/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.