Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, June 23

Race 1 - Tab Plate (C1) (1880m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:58.30 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B McCoull (57)
4/1
3f tough speed (USA) x luluanna (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
Winning siblings: Ben Annalou, Like Alulu, Our Anna,
This nick: 12 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (57)
9/4F
3f west quest (CAN) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
0.5
11/2
T: R T Carr
R: Scarlet So (53)
11/2
3g needs further (AUS) x cerise sauvage (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
1.7
5/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (57)
5/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x no other (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
1.8
15/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (55)
15/2
3f redwood (GB) x lalla (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
6
2.3
11/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: M Ulucinar (59)
11/1
5g congrats (USA) x true emotions (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
3.6
5/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: A Darmanin (59)
5/1
4g stratum (AUS) x decidity (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
4.3
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
30/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x steffi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Rj Print & Signs Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.74 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
1/2F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
1/2F
Winning siblings: The Premier,
This nick: 73 runners; 55 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: C Newitt (58.5)
14/1
4g pins (AUS) x worth every cent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.5
11/4
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
11/4
4
2.9
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Trent Germaine (55)
40/1
5
3.2
30/1
T: K P Hamilton
R: Chris Graham (58.5)
30/1
6g tailings (USA) x lady runyon (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
6
4
40/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms R Mangan (56.5)
40/1
5m trotamondo (CHI) x briannon (AUS) (night shift (USA))
7
5.2
30/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
30/1
8
6.2
9/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Scarlet So (54.5)
9/1
3g clangalang (AUS) x just grand (SAF) (fort wood (USA))
9
11.2
150/1
T: R Seymour
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
150/1
Race 3 - Strongbow Rose Cider Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:23.38 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/11F
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (58.5)
8/11F
4g snippetson (AUS) x speedy cat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
30/1
3f needs further (AUS) x white yard (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
3
0.3
12/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
12/1
5g west quest (CAN) x southern storm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.3
5/2
T: G J McCulloch
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
5/2
5m sebring (AUS) x asylum seeker (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
5
2.3
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Trent Germaine (56.5)
30/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x meritous (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.5
7/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Peter Lui (54.5)
7/1
7
5.3
100/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
100/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x tismore (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
8
6.8
11/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (56.5)
11/1
3f needs further (AUS) x sail rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
12
100/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
100/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x djuan (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 4 - Birdcage Tavern Mdn Plate (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:46.49 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2F
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
5/2F
3f needs further (AUS) x rustia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Off The Grid,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
5/1
3
0.4
13/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
13/2
3c skilled (AUS) x di's angel (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
4
0.9
8/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
8/1
4m tough speed (USA) x araya (AUS) (telesto (USA))
5
1.4
7/2
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (58.5)
7/2
4g street boss (USA) x attitude (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
1.9
30/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
30/1
3g needs further (AUS) x aprilia (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
7
2.4
16/1
T: P A Hill
R: Scarlet So (54.5)
16/1
8
3.4
4/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B McCoull (58.5)
4/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x saturnal (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
3.9
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms R Mangan (56.5)
100/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x chasing kisses (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
10
4
60/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
60/1
Race 5 - Young Racing Tasmania (Bm64) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.94 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (59.5)
7/2
4g ustinov (AUS) x bop girl (AUS) (west point (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aljazmic, Wharfie's Boy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (57)
11/2
5g tough speed (USA) x rule britannia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.3
25/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Peter Lui (50)
25/1
6g wordsmith (AUS) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
0.5
13/2
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (58)
13/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x lady cat (CHI) (sir cat (USA))
5
1.2
14/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Scarlet So (56)
14/1
6g west quest (CAN) x bumps in the night (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
6
1.4
9/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: B McCoull (59)
9/4F
4g bernardini (USA) x picked in faith (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
7
2.2
30/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: M Ulucinar (55)
30/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
2.7
80/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms R Mangan (54)
80/1
5m host (CHI) x bartonelle (AUS) (barton gate (AUS))
9
2.9
9/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (59.5)
9/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x zazabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
3.9
10/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Sigrid Carr (59.5)
10/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x te akau coup (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
4
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
30/1
5m tough speed (USA) x fintona belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
12
4.1
30/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Trent Germaine (55)
30/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x dove lake (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
4.5
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: R J Bishop (59.5)
40/1
8g host (CHI) x juno beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Thai Imperial Latrobe (Bm83) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 83 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.09 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (54.5)
13/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: A Darmanin (57.5)
4/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x penn (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
2.8
5/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Peter Lui (51)
5/1
6g street sense (USA) x regal poem (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
4
3.2
15/2
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
15/2
5g west quest (CAN) x society rules (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
5
3.3
9/2
T: D A Miller
R: Chris Graham (54)
9/2
6g written tycoon (AUS) x darcenell (AUS) (tailings (USA))
6
3.4
10/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (58)
10/1
7
3.5
20/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
20/1
8g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x elusive kash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
5
60/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Scarlet So (50.5)
60/1
7g wordsmith (AUS) x maybe an angel (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 7 - Gm Carriers Pty Ltd (Bm64) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.43 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
5/1
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
6/4F
3g moshe (AUS) x minnie deal (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
1.9
20/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (58)
20/1
7g matsqui (AUS) x martinelly (AUS) (devon flyer (AUS))
4
2
12/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (57)
12/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x where's paradise (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.7
11/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Scarlet So (57.5)
11/2
7g lonhro (AUS) x terrenora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3
30/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms R Mangan (57)
30/1
7
4.5
6/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
6/1
4m moshe (AUS) x thrillionaire (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
8
4.7
25/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Peter Lui (53)
25/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x jennia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
9
4.8
40/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Trent Germaine (55)
40/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x miss barysh (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
10
7.3
Enzian (3)
13/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (58.5)
13/2
4m needs further (AUS) x arnika (AUS) (telesto (USA))
11
7.8
100/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: T Baker (54)
100/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x vivre la nett (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.