Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, September 29

Race 1 - Dean Walker Designs (Bm58) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:42.92 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Peter Lui (54)
7/2
7g flying spur (AUS) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark Force, Kimpembe,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (60)
9/4F
3
0.6
7/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (58)
7/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x sudden storm (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
0.8
11/4
T: V C Poke
R: Scarlet So (54)
11/4
7g domesday (AUS) x romancing (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
1
7/2
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (60.5)
7/2
6g denman (AUS) x galileo's choice (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 2 - Carlton Draught (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.66 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/8F
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (59.5)
13/8F
4g shamus award (AUS) x miss ethics (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
Winning siblings: Ethical Solution, Noble Ethics,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
2/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (59.5)
2/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x our essence (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$260,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr BJ Lindsay & Mrs JE Lindsay
3
1.2
13/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: C Newitt (60.5)
13/2
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $6,000
4
1.4
15/4
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: B Mc Coull (59)
15/4
8g kaphero (AUS) x jennia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
1.4
20/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (51.5)
20/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x pretty jessica (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
6
6.4
10/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (53)
10/1
Race 3 - Rj Print & Signs (Bm72) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:19.81 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
10/9F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (58)
10/9F
5m lope de vega (IRE) x where's paradise (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Touch Of Paradise,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: C Newitt (57.5)
15/2
6g hussonet (USA) x princess delight (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
4.3
4/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: D Schmitt (57)
4/1
6g mosayter (USA) x harkam grace (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
4
4.4
8/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Scarlet So (54)
8/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x parfore (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
4.9
9/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: B Muhcu (54)
9/1
6m redente (AUS) x gucciconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
5
9/2
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
9/2
8g lonhro (AUS) x firm (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Race 4 - Goodstone Group Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.76 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
12/1
T: S L Davis
R: B Mc Coull (58.5)
12/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x courtney's luv (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Allout Stropie,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Jackmart Park, Scone
Buyer: C McIntosh
2
0.2
5/2F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (56)
5/2F
3
1
14/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: A Darmanin (54)
14/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
2.4
5/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: C Newitt (54)
5/2
3f jayemzed (AUS) x harlequin manner (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
5
4.9
7/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (53)
7/2
3g denman (AUS) x love the moment (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
8.7
66/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: T Baker (56.5)
66/1
4m war (AUS) x afterburn (AUS) (super jet (USA))
7
13.2
100/1
T: T W Evans
R: Denicious Smith (56.5)
100/1
4m tough speed (USA) x baby doe (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
8
18.9
150/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: D Schmitt (58.5)
150/1
5g decides (AUS) x pickup paris (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Race 5 - Thai Imperial Latrobe Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:23.32 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
4/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x cruise control (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Winning siblings: Controlthewitness, Tannahill,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: Rowan Hamer
R: C Newitt (58.5)
11/2
3
0.6
8/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
8/1
6g dalghar (FR) x priscilla (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Mixed
$2,500
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $3,000
4
1.6
13/4F
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Scarlet So (53.5)
13/4F
4m unencumbered (AUS) x firhill (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
2.1
20/1
T: G S White
R: D Schmitt (56.5)
20/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x perfectly poised (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.1
9/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Mc Coull (58.5)
9/1
4g americain (USA) x latchkey (GB) (unfuwain (USA))
7
4.5
5/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (54)
5/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x bavarian belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
8
6
13/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (58.5)
13/2
9
6.3
20/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
20/1
5m bushranger (IRE) x lady finale (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
9.8
100/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Denicious Smith (54)
100/1
3f needs further (AUS) x royal miswaki (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
Race 6 - One Agency Collins R/E Hcp-C1 (1150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.52 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Tessie (3)
7/4F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (57)
7/4F
5m master of design (AUS) x zerprise us all (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Magestic Diva,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
15/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (53.5)
15/1
4m mulaazem (AUS) x schussing (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
3
5.8
9/2
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
9/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x waterspell (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
6.5
15/4
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
15/4
5
9
13/4
T: J L Keys
R: B Mc Coull (59)
13/4
4g needs further (AUS) x caralowe (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
10.2
14/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
14/1
5m stinchar (AUS) x genimay (AUS) (festival hall (IRE))
7
15.2
12/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: M Ulucinar (55.5)
12/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x scottattitude (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
8
23
150/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: Denicious Smith (54)
150/1
6m wordsmith (AUS) x miss nett (AUS) (top avenger (AUS))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Plate (C1) (1880m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:57.56 (39.55)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: C Newitt (57)
15/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/11F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Chris Graham (59)
8/11F
5g zacinto (GB) x variation (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
3.5
5/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (57)
5/1
4g needs further (AUS) x cerise sauvage (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
3.9
11/1
T: K & T Hanson
R: B Muhcu (55)
11/1
4m needs further (AUS) x old blush (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
5
10.7
11/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
11/2
5m ekraar (USA) x viking angel (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
13.2
16/1
T: V C Poke
R: Scarlet So (54)
16/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x skywonkie (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.