Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, October 6

Race 1 - Lending 4 U (Bm74) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:07.99 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
15/4
4g magnus (AUS) x sister on the edge (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/5F
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (56.5)
4/5F
3
1.8
8/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
8/1
8g manhattan rain (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.7
5/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (57.5)
5/2
6g master of design (AUS) x il sogno (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 2 - Great Northern (Bm66) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:42.78 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
T: J L Keys
R: B Mc Coull (58)
5/2
5g needs further (AUS) x starred (AUS) (redding (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/8F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (60.5)
11/8F
6g street boss (USA) x miombo (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.1
5/2
T: P H Luttrell
R: C Newitt (56.5)
5/2
5m domesday (AUS) x youcanrockme (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Independent Stallions, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Stockwell Stud
4
2.2
8/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
8/1
5g pierro (AUS) x footprint (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.6
12/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Muhcu (57)
12/1
Race 3 - Birdcage Tavern (Bm82) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.98 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (61)
7/4F
6g al maher (AUS) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Blackberry Rose, Galeocerdo,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (61)
3/1
8g churchill downs (AUS) x southern storm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.1
7/4
T: Angela Brakey
R: A Darmanin (56)
7/4
6g tough speed (USA) x white yard (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
4
1.8
5/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Scarlet So (56)
5/1
9g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x elusive kash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2
Kanji (5)
16/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: M Ulucinar (55)
16/1
8g haradasun (AUS) x llanga (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Race 4 - Thai Imperial Latrobe Hcp (60) (1650m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:43.51 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (57.5)
8/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x sudden storm (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (59.5)
13/4F
5g snippetson (AUS) x speedy cat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
0.7
7/2
T: Kaye Milne
R: A Darmanin (57)
7/2
8m delightful choice (AUS) x missun (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$750
Vendor: Meadow Farm, Bayles
Buyer: C Rees
4
1.1
9/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (55.5)
9/2
4m clangalang (AUS) x gee gees opera (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
5
1.6
16/1
T: V C Poke
R: B Muhcu (54)
16/1
6m host (CHI) x bartonelle (AUS) (barton gate (AUS))
6
1.7
5/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (54)
5/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x pretty jessica (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
7
1.9
5/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (58.5)
5/1
5m host (CHI) x arriere (NZ) (kashani (USA))
8
4.4
11/1
T: V C Poke
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
11/1
7g domesday (AUS) x romancing (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes (Bm60) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:22.20 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (60.5)
5/2F
4g your song (AUS) x apamene (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nicator,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (57.5)
7/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x tolago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.3
Kepta (8)
7/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (54)
7/1
6m wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
0.5
5/2F
T: L, D & T Wells
R: C Newitt (60)
5/2F
5g starcraft (NZ) x stepaway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
1.5
15/2
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (60)
15/2
4g denman (AUS) x skidoodle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.2
5/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Scarlet So (56.5)
5/1
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x red fever (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
5
10/1
T: V C Poke
R: M Ulucinar (59)
10/1
Race 6 - Goodstone Group Mdn (1009m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.57 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
5/1
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Logan McGill Racing
2
0.2
15/8F
T: S Gandy
R: Scarlet So (53.5)
15/8F
4m wordsmith (AUS) x tell us when (AUS) (telesto (USA))
3
0.3
12/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
12/1
4
1.8
2/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (54)
2/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x couteau (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
5
2
12/1
T: V C Poke
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
12/1
5m red arrow (AUS) x miss josephine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3
8/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (53.5)
8/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x feisty rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
9.2
12/1
T: S Gandy
R: C Newitt (56)
12/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees snowhill (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
8
15.5
50/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
50/1
Race 7 - Go Racing Tasmania (Bm74) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.39 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
1/1F
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (56)
1/1F
Winning siblings: First Course, Gwemrae, Happy Cha Cha,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/4
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (54.5)
5/4
4m wordsmith (AUS) x vivre la nett (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: P A & E J Geard Broadmarsh Tas
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $80000
3
5.5
9/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (57.5)
9/1
8g god's own (AUS) x thoressa (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
5.7
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Peter Lui (58)
8/1
7g authorized (IRE) x la redoute (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.