Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, November 5

Race 1 - Dean Rawlings Memorial Mdn (1009m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.17 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Artuso (2)
11/8F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Mc Coull (57)
11/8F
3g tough speed (USA) x royal fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Count Royal, Lakshme, Son Of A Fling,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
15/4
3
2.8
6/1
T: S Gandy
R: Scarlet So (53.5)
6/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x tell us when (AUS) (telesto (USA))
4
2.9
25/1
T: V C Poke
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
25/1
5m red arrow (AUS) x miss josephine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.8
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
30/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x meritous (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
6.6
7/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Newitt (55)
7/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x couteau (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
7
6.7
8/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
8/1
8
7.7
20/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (52)
20/1
3f clangalang (AUS) x melodies (AUS) (big boost (NZ))
9
18.2
11/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
11/1
Race 2 - Birdcage Tavern Hcp (C1) (1009m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.22 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/11F
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
8/11F
3c wordsmith (AUS) x miss elizabeth (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Winning siblings: Gee Gee Mr Paul,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (54.5)
12/1
4m mulaazem (AUS) x schussing (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
3
0.6
13/4
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (58.5)
13/4
3g purrealist (AUS) x century hill (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
4
2.1
20/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: T Baker (56)
20/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x surf candy (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
2.6
10/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ismail Toker (59)
10/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x magestic impulse (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
5.8
8/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Peter Lui (55)
8/1
7
6
30/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
30/1
5m stinchar (AUS) x genimay (AUS) (festival hall (IRE))
8
10.8
Selaw (10)
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
100/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x fates (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
Race 3 - Leigh Jordan One Agency (Bm74) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.03 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: B Mc Coull (60)
9/2
6g west quest (CAN) x society rules (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Society Bill,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: S Gandy
R: B Muhcu (57)
6/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
3
1.1
13/2
T: D A Miller
R: T Baker (59)
13/2
7g written tycoon (AUS) x darcenell (AUS) (tailings (USA))
4
2
13/2
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (55)
13/2
6g grey swallow (IRE) x zip zip (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
2.2
5/2
T: S Gandy
R: Scarlet So (57.5)
5/2
7g wordsmith (AUS) x pretty jessica (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
6
6.7
9/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (58.5)
9/4F
5m lope de vega (IRE) x where's paradise (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:23.43 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
16/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
16/1
5g west quest (CAN) x delta green (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
Winning siblings: Village Green,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: Liandra Gray
R: Chris Graham (58.5)
11/4
5g sebring (AUS) x lady rah rah (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
0.4
14/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
14/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x firhill (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
1.9
5/4F
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Newitt (55)
5/4F
3f wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
2.1
150/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (57)
150/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees snowhill (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
6
2.3
30/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
30/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x echoes (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
3
10/1
T: V C Poke
R: Peter Lui (53.5)
10/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x mirakye (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.5
9/2
T: S Gandy
R: Scarlet So (52)
9/2
3f mawingo (GER) x love a beer (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
4.7
15/1
T: V C Poke
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
15/1
6m trotamondo (CHI) x briannon (AUS) (night shift (USA))
10
17
60/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Georgie Catania (57)
60/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x secrets to lose (AUS) (nothing to lose (USA))
Race 5 - Go Racing Tasmania (Bm66) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:23.22 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Scarlet So (61)
4/1
7g more than ready (USA) x darsini (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Biloxi, Edification, Good View, Mahisara, Ulmann,
This nick: 166 runners; 112 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
2
11/8F
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (58)
11/8F
4m wordsmith (AUS) x vivre la nett (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: P A & E J Geard Broadmarsh Tas
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $80000
3
3
9/2
T: Kaye Milne
R: Ismail Toker (58)
9/2
5m moshe (AUS) x thrillionaire (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
4
3.7
4/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: C Newitt (59.5)
4/1
5
3.9
11/2
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (58)
11/2
6
7.2
50/1
T: V C Poke
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
50/1
6m host (CHI) x bartonelle (AUS) (barton gate (AUS))
Race 6 - Goodstone Group (Bm66) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:43.07 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $17,000
2
0.8
4/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (61)
4/1
6g hussonet (USA) x princess delight (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
1
7/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (60.5)
7/4F
6g street boss (USA) x miombo (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.7
5/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: C Newitt (58.5)
5/2
5g starcraft (NZ) x stepaway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2.8
8/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (51)
8/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x pretty jessica (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
6
4.5
14/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (56)
14/1
6g denman (AUS) x galileo's choice (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
14.8
40/1
T: V C Poke
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
40/1
7g domesday (AUS) x romancing (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - Thai Imperial (Bm60) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.13 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Kepta (11)
8/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (54.5)
8/1
6m wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Copperhead Road, Nev's Boy, Seguimientos,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
11/1
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x red fever (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.5
11/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (58)
11/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x ungalla (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
4
1.8
9/1
T: V C Poke
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
9/1
5
3.3
20/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Georgie Catania (59)
20/1
6
3.8
Tessie (3)
5/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (60.5)
5/2
5m master of design (AUS) x zerprise us all (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
4.8
11/1
T: M A Ganderton
R: D M Ganderton (60)
11/1
8g west quest (CAN) x alzahra star (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
5
2/1F
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (61)
2/1F
4m wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
9
5.2
20/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (57)
20/1
10
5.7
50/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
50/1
8g west quest (CAN) x fracas (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.