Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, November 24

Race 1 - Goodstone Group Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:53.88 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (55)
5/4F
3f kuroshio (AUS) x helogen (AUS) (helissio (FR))
Winning siblings: No Money No Honey, Thors Bolt,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
25/1
T: T W Evans
R: M Ulucinar (57)
25/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x grandiva (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
3
2.8
Odaline (13)
9/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (55)
9/1
3f street boss (USA) x symphony miss (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
3.2
5/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
5/2
5
3.3
50/1
T: V C Poke
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
50/1
5m red arrow (AUS) x miss josephine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: Ismail Toker (57)
20/1
7
5.9
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
30/1
5m jayemzed (AUS) x champara (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
6.7
11/2
T: S Gandy
R: Scarlet So (53.5)
11/2
4m wordsmith (AUS) x tell us when (AUS) (telesto (USA))
9
7.4
16/1
T: J L Keys
R: T Baker (56.5)
16/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x our chloe (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
10.2
16/1
T: G S White
R: Jack Martin (57)
16/1
11
14.4
150/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Peter Lui (53.5)
150/1
5m magnus (AUS) x twilight belle (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
Race 2 - Thai Imperial Latrobe Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:23.26 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/4F
T: J L Keys
R: D Pires (56)
5/4F
3g mawingo (GER) x jettadan (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
80/1
T: G S White
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
80/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x trilingual (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
0.9
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (56)
30/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
4
1.4
9/2
T: S Gandy
R: Scarlet So (53)
9/2
3g wordsmith (AUS) x miss mana (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
5
2.4
Vocab (5)
13/2
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
13/2
5m wordsmith (AUS) x kelarche (AUS) (helike (USA))
6
2.7
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
20/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x burberry chic (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
7
5.2
15/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56)
15/1
3g whittington (AUS) x anda cuddle (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
8
8.4
7/2
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
7/2
5g sebring (AUS) x lady rah rah (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
9.9
9/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
9/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x star hit (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
10
14.7
100/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Peter Lui (53.5)
100/1
5m stinchar (AUS) x pinterry rubi (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
Race 3 - Lending 4 U (Bm66) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:22.50 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Tessie (9)
8/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (57)
8/1
5m master of design (AUS) x zerprise us all (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Magestic Diva,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
3/1
T: M S Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (59)
3/1
5g bernardini (USA) x picked in faith (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
3
2.3
13/8F
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Sigrid Carr (61)
13/8F
4g moshe (AUS) x minnie deal (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
2.4
5/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (60.5)
5/1
6g street boss (USA) x miombo (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.4
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
20/1
6
3.5
11/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Jack Martin (60)
11/1
6g kendel star (AUS) x ansami (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
7
4
20/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: T Baker (57.5)
20/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x jennia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
4.2
11/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: Ismail Toker (58)
11/1
5m moshe (AUS) x thrillionaire (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
9
4.7
30/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (55)
30/1
9g danbird (AUS) x aamazin's grace (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
10
10
20/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Georgie Catania (55.5)
20/1
Race 4 - Rj Print & Signs Hcp (C3) (1150m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.74 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (56)
4/1
4g west quest (CAN) x bumps in the night (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
Winning siblings: Into The Night,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (57)
7/2
3
1.3
Lesnar (2)
5/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (58)
5/1
6g kendel star (AUS) x brave act (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
4
3
7/4F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (59)
7/4F
4g fighting sun (AUS) x jesting (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.8
Kepta (7)
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (54)
40/1
6m wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
4
20/1
T: M A Ganderton
R: Ismail Toker (55)
20/1
8g west quest (CAN) x alzahra star (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
5
4/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
4/1
3c wordsmith (AUS) x miss elizabeth (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Race 5 - Great Northern (Bm60) (1009m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.29 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ismail Toker (60.5)
4/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
This nick: 21 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: C Newitt (58.5)
20/1
6m redente (AUS) x gucciconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
1.4
4/6F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (59.5)
4/6F
3g equiano (FR) x carnelian crystal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.8
10/1
T: M A Ganderton
R: B Mc Coull (62.5)
10/1
5g cardinal virtue (AUS) x camilla princess (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
2.6
100/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Jack Martin (57)
100/1
6
2.7
20/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (58)
20/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x ungalla (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
7
2.8
Schazem (10)
12/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (55)
12/1
4m mulaazem (AUS) x schussing (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
8
2.9
60/1
T: V C Poke
R: Georgie Catania (59)
60/1
9
4.6
60/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (59)
60/1
10
5.6
12/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
12/1
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x red fever (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
5.7
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (58)
30/1
4m west quest (CAN) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
12
9.7
Sheree (12)
150/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: M Ulucinar (55.5)
150/1
8m danerich (AUS) x stage crossing (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Race 6 - Go Racing Tasmania (Bm66) (1880m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:58.83 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (51)
13/2
4m wordsmith (AUS) x pretty jessica (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (55.5)
5/2
3
1
12/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Scarlet So (51)
12/1
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: B McShane
4
1.9
8/11F
T: G J Stevenson
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
8/11F
4m needs further (AUS) x nonsensical (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
6.9
12/1
T: G S White
R: M Ulucinar (55.5)
12/1
7m not a single doubt (AUS) x really dutch (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
20.9
16/1
T: V C Poke
R: B Muhcu (54)
16/1
6m host (CHI) x bartonelle (AUS) (barton gate (AUS))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Plate (C1) (1880m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:00.14 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (57)
9/1
5m americain (USA) x la reve (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: G Mudgeway
2
1
6/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (57)
6/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x chandelier (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.2
14/1
T: V C Poke
R: Peter Lui (52)
14/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x mirakye (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.9
2/1F
T: G J Stevenson
R: C Newitt (59)
2/1F
5
3
10/1
T: G S White
R: Jack Martin (57)
10/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x no other (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
3.4
5/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
5/1
6g dalghar (FR) x priscilla (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
7
9.9
9/4
T: S Gandy
R: Scarlet So (51)
9/4
3f mawingo (GER) x love a beer (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
23.2
150/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Georgie Catania (57)
150/1
Race 8 - Birdcage Tavern (Bm74) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:44.03 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/4
T: L, D & T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (56)
15/4
4m wordsmith (AUS) x vivre la nett (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Gee Gee Lanett, Miss Eleanor,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: P A & E J Geard Broadmarsh Tas
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $80000
2
0.3
2/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Scarlet So (57.5)
2/1
7g more than ready (USA) x darsini (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.4
9/10F
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
9/10F
5g foxwedge (AUS) x lady cat (CHI) (sir cat (USA))
4
1.9
13/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: C Newitt (54.5)
13/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.