Breednet Results

DONALD - Saturday, August 26

Race 1 - Tac Be Race Ready Mdn (1354m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.28 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (58)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Irish Impact, Texan Lass,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (58)
5/2
3g tavistock (NZ) x procure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.6
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (58)
16/1
3g so you think (NZ) x dance on air (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
3.8
Masawu (9)
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
12/1
3f reset (AUS) x jujube (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Liam Riordan (56)
5/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x heat storm (AUS) (green desert (USA))
6
4.3
20/1
T: M G Price
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
20/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x velocitea (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
5.5
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (56)
20/1
3f wanted (AUS) x london calling (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
5.6
Seevon (10)
30/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Lachlan King (54)
30/1
3f von costa de hero (AUS) x monkey see (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
7.1
11/1
T: D S Archard
R: C A Robertson (58)
11/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x samana (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.9
200/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: J Duffy (56)
200/1
3f so you think (NZ) x azatorah (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 2 - Michaels Of Donald Mdn Plate (1204m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.17 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
10/1
5m hard spun (USA) x byastar (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Winning siblings: Skitty Kitty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
6/4F
4h new approach (IRE) x piety (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
6.3
13/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: John Robertson (58.5)
13/2
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x via (USA) (southern halo (USA))
4
7
40/1
T: J A Rogers
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
40/1
5
9.2
15/2
T: A G Sawden
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
15/2
4m moshe (AUS) x todi (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
10.2
8/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
8/1
7
12.2
16/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
16/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x skewiff (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
8
13.7
10/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Anthony Boyd (56.5)
10/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x bumbles (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
9
14.7
50/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
50/1
5m beneteau (AUS) x zabelka (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
16.5
30/1
T: T D Kelly
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
30/1
4m magnus (AUS) x midnight blues (AUS) (distant music (USA))
11
17.5
50/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
50/1
5m street sense (USA) x marple (USA) (diesis (GB))
12
21.5
8/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: J Mott (58.5)
8/1
4g host (CHI) x dylan's guest (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 3 - Donald Membership Mdn (1204m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.94 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
6/1
3c congrats (USA) x pas de deux (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: A L Browell
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
11/2
3
3.3
11/2
T: M G Price
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
11/2
4m more than ready (USA) x st kiara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.4
13/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
13/2
5
4.7
20/1
T: J Tarin
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
20/1
6
5.1
15/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: J Mott (58.5)
15/1
4g wanted (AUS) x jazzily (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
5.8
66/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Lachlan King (52)
66/1
3f pierro (AUS) x spurcific (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
4/1
4g so you think (NZ) x like it is (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
9
6.2
40/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
40/1
4m astronomer royal (USA) x les arcs (NZ) (french deputy (USA))
10
6.7
3/1F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (54)
3/1F
3f al maher (AUS) x rhiannons girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
7.5
200/1
T: D J Cannon
R: J Duffy (58.5)
200/1
4g wanted (AUS) x our dancing babe (USA) (belong to me (USA))
12
11
20/1
T: P A Jones
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
20/1
4g magnus (AUS) x birds eye view (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 4 - Signs R Us Hcp (58) (1002m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.56 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/2
T: Michael Huglin
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
13/2
5m exceed and excel (AUS) x off the planet (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Bellastar, Write On, Writeoff,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: Rhiannon Schiffer
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
11/1
7m guillotine (NZ) x shirl's girl (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1
3/1F
T: Brent Stanley
R: Zac Spain (60)
3/1F
4g wanted (AUS) x more than acracker (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.4
11/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Liam Riordan (57)
11/1
4g equiano (FR) x tendency (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
2.7
150/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
150/1
9g written tycoon (AUS) x heroic dance (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
6
2.9
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
8/1
4g equiano (FR) x belle artiste (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
3
13/4
T: S J Webb
R: Lachlan King (52.5)
13/4
8
6
10/1
T: Nicole Dickson
R: Jack Hill (59)
10/1
8g excites (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
6.7
100/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Leticia Griffin (53.5)
100/1
8g excites (AUS) x lady jaguar (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
22.7
7/2
T: A G Sawden
R: J Mott (60)
7/2
4g bushranger (IRE) x our mariela (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 5 - Classicbet In The App Store-58 (2008m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:10.30 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/1
T: M Sell
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
5/1
4m stryker (AUS) x stagerush (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Free Of Debt, Free Of Sin, Lucky Reward,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Declan Bates (55)
12/1
5g grey swallow (IRE) x carnivale (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
3
2.1
Kalalo (1)
5/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
5/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
3
9/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (57)
9/1
6g niello (AUS) x elyraq (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
5
4.2
100/1
T: B Olson
R: Chelsea Hall (52.5)
100/1
7g reaan (AUS) x cubicle (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
4.6
9/2F
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
9/2F
6g road to rock (AUS) x pare (NZ) (prized (USA))
7
4.7
13/2
T: Ms B Dunn
R: J Duffy (57.5)
13/2
5g turffontein (AUS) x lady dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.1
6/1
T: J G McArthur
R: C A Robertson (58)
6/1
9g hold that tiger (USA) x missando (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
5.5
10/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Lorensini (58)
10/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x moon halo (AUS) (mutahassin (AUS))
10
9.3
10/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: W Egan (59)
10/1
11
16.3
Indexes (10)
25/1
T: D E Coombes
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
25/1
Race 6 - Pea Co (Bm64) (1204m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.67 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Canelo (4)
15/2
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Miss Carter, Tell Me This,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Leticia Griffin (54.5)
30/1
4g primus (AUS) x cajo kellila (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
0.7
11/1
T: Nick Smart
R: J Benbow (57)
11/1
6m touch down (GER) x princess demut (GER) (tannenkonig (IRE))
4
0.8
5/2F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Lachlan King (59)
5/2F
4g hard spun (USA) x broadway ellie (USA) (street cry (IRE))
5
1.2
6/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (60.5)
6/1
6g masked assassin (AUS) x quiet fun (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
2.4
13/2
T: Ann Jones
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
13/2
6m street sense (USA) x sandy city (IRE) (green desert (USA))
7
3.9
Tumult (1)
16/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: Liam Riordan (60)
16/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x excited angel (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
6.4
11/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
11/1
5m hard spun (USA) x alrosa (AUS) (bigstone (IRE))
9
9.7
200/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ms J Payne (56)
200/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x gilded asset (NZ) (gilded time (USA))
10
9.9
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (59)
15/4
5m rothesay (AUS) x la mouette (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
14.4
60/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: A Mallyon (56)
60/1
6m crystal finale (AUS) x cocoa tycoon (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
12
15.1
25/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
25/1
Race 7 - Donald Newsagency (Bm64) (1204m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.60 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: J Duffy (55.5)
11/1
6m foreplay (AUS) x soo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Perisher Blue, Twice Born,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: M J Williams
R: Melissa Julius (59)
4/1
3
0.6
7/1
T: Wendy Potter
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
7/1
8g apologia (AUS) x genoese (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
4
0.8
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
7/4F
5m lope de vega (IRE) x tingirana (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
2
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Trent Germaine (54)
16/1
6
2.2
8/1
T: L F Porter
R: Ms H McKechnie (56)
8/1
6m bianconi (USA) x orbi tilla (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
3.2
7/2
T: B A Gentle
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
7/2
4g magnus (AUS) x priceless diamond (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.2
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (59)
30/1
7g mount nelson (GB) x gilded asset (NZ) (gilded time (USA))
Race 8 - The Andrew Tindale Classic-58 (1354m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.19 (38.62)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
6/1
T: M C Clark
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
6/1
6m any suggestion (AUS) x latifah (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Beama,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
8/1
5m equiano (FR) x puttin on the ritz (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
0.5
15/2
T: B J Goodwin
R: Zac Spain (54)
15/2
6m purrealist (AUS) x belle esteem (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
4
0.7
16/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
16/1
6m rakti (GB) x jadeline (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
5
0.9
25/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Lachlan King (57)
25/1
4m tough speed (USA) x mislaid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.2
6/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
6/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x sherlowe (AUS) (sesaro (USA))
7
1.6
7/4F
T: M and L Cerchi
R: J Mott (59)
7/4F
7m econsul (NZ) x coffee delight (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
2.1
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
40/1
5m astronomer royal (USA) x skomari (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
9
4.1
150/1
T: B Olson
R: Ms J Payne (54)
150/1
10
4.3
12/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
12/1
5m flying spur (AUS) x pride of encosta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
5.5
100/1
T: J Rowe
R: C R Brown (55)
100/1
6m time thief (AUS) x angalia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
6.3
8/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Tootell (57)
8/1
10m hold that tiger (USA) x emmooki (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
Race 9 - Early Bird Cafe For Sale (58) (1624m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:43.11 (38.18)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
T: Kane Harris
R: J Mott (59.5)
8/1
4g stratum (AUS) x supercharger (GB) (zamindar (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: C A Robertson (60)
16/1
7g dangerous (AUS) x tycoon pet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
0.4
Thanos (5)
15/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (60)
15/2
4g mossman (AUS) x el fayze (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
2.1
Hospeda (11)
7/1
T: Julie Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
7/1
6m host (CHI) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
5
2.9
6/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: A Mallyon (60)
6/1
10g gallo di ferro (USA) x full gauge (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
6
3.6
15/2
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Ms J Payne (59)
15/2
6g hard spun (USA) x bian seen (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
4.4
Ennis (10)
16/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
16/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x she likes to party (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
4.7
20/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Duffy (57)
20/1
9
4.8
40/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Lachlan King (57)
40/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x discriminating (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
5.2
11/4F
T: J S Bull
R: Jack Hill (60)
11/4F
4g any suggestion (AUS) x biennale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
8.4
25/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Melissa Julius (57)
25/1
9g gallo di ferro (USA) x venerable (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
12
10.9
10/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (58)
10/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.