Breednet Results

DONALD - Sunday, November 17

Race 1 - Buloke Shire Council Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.71 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
9/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x gardenia (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Able One,
This nick: 20 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details20 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Vuni (5)
3/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
3/1
4g pierro (AUS) x embark (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
2.6
11/2
T: M W Greig
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
11/2
4g desert king (IRE) x fleur de lion (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
5.1
13/4
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (55)
13/4
3f reliable man (GB) x toastofbroadway (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
5
5.3
150/1
T: P J Roche
R: Denicious Smith (56.5)
150/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x galilean (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
5.4
16/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Will Price (55.5)
16/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x illuminating (NZ) (postponed (USA))
7
7.9
11/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (57)
11/4F
3g wandjina (AUS) x pentolite (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
10.9
100/1
T: Noel Watson
R: Madison Lloyd (53.5)
100/1
9
40.9
30/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
30/1
7g widden valley (AUS) x valenshikov (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
Race 2 - Goodwin Village Donald Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.26 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: Michelle Payne
R: W Egan (58)
15/2
3g pins (AUS) x celebes sea (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (58)
14/1
3
1.5
9/1
T: P A Chow
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
9/1
4
1.6
8/11F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Dean Holland (58)
8/11F
3g zoustar (AUS) x golden penny (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
2.4
25/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (56)
25/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x songstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
5.9
80/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: Michael Poy (58)
80/1
3g danerich (AUS) x calypso (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
6.1
4/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Yendall (58)
4/1
3g rock hero (AUS) x royal tart (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
8
6.4
10/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Damien Thornton (56)
10/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x libertas (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 3 - Donald & Dist. Comm. Bank Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.37 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/15F
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (58.5)
8/15F
4g tavistock (NZ) x all smiles (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 89 runners; 58 winners; 10 SW. Details
2
1.3
Loe (3)
15/2
T: G A James
R: Will Price (55.5)
15/2
3
2.6
13/4
T: Michelle Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
13/4
4g statue of liberty (USA) x spring burst (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
3.5
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
30/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x beachland (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
4.7
40/1
T: Tim Davies
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
40/1
6m duporth (AUS) x hayley's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
5.5
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
100/1
7
5.7
150/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
150/1
8
5.8
16/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
16/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x ready magic (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6.3
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
6g rebel raider (AUS) x skyetiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
10
6.5
60/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58.5)
60/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x she's a monty (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
11
17.5
150/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
150/1
5m hard spun (USA) x tiffany's best (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
Race 4 - Bet365 (Bm70) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.06 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
7/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x singing star (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ask Pa, Miss Selby, Randy Andy,
This nick: 52 runners; 38 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (55.5)
10/1
6m toorak toff (AUS) x graduated (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
3
1.6
9/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (58.5)
9/2
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x whisper bay (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.1
Mihany (7)
25/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
25/1
8g redoute's choice (AUS) x snowdrift (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
5
3.2
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (60.5)
20/1
5g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
6
3.4
11/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
11/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x summery (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
6.1
9/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
9/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x special melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.9
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: H Coffey (56.5)
20/1
4m the factor (USA) x latest love (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
9
10.9
Chorus (5)
2/1F
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (58)
2/1F
5m snitzel (AUS) x cherokee echo (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
10
12.4
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Alana Kelly (55)
20/1
8g ne coupez pas (USA) x hurricane hocky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 5 - Leading Teams (Bm64) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.85 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Lucas Queen,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: Noel Watson
R: Madison Lloyd (55)
30/1
5g power (GB) x madame echezeaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
0.6
4/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (55.5)
4/1
5g helmet (AUS) x hughes my daddy (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
4
1.1
11/4F
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
11/4F
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x catch a heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
1.3
30/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Dean Holland (54)
30/1
8g street cry (IRE) x high school (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
2.3
9/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
9/1
9g zeditave (AUS) x evil lady (AUS) (prego (IRE))
7
2.8
15/4
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Yendall (58.5)
15/4
5g so you think (NZ) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
4
15/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
15/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x banker's choice (USA) (canadian frontier (USA))
9
4.8
5/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Jack Hill (57)
5/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x lupara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Michaels Donald Cup (1620m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.29 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Dean Holland (54)
4/1
6g good journey (USA) x belleza veloz (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8F
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (55.5)
13/8F
6g monaco consul (NZ) x miss cutie (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
0.2
7/2
T: R W Huxtable
R: H Coffey (59.5)
7/2
6g hussonet (USA) x kuri bay (USA) (summer squall (USA))
4
0.9
12/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: Michael Poy (54)
12/1
7g bianconi (USA) x emily's a star (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
5
1.7
4/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Thomas Stockdale (54)
4/1
6g atomic (AUS) x star of brocco (AUS) (brocco (USA))
6
1.8
8/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (54)
8/1
8g bianconi (USA) x blue booty (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
Race 7 - Pea Co (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.23 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: Brent Stanley
R: Damien Thornton (61)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Geileis, Toulouse,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
7/1
4g americain (USA) x southern link (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
2.6
12/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
12/1
4
2.8
14/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
14/1
4g americain (USA) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
5
4
11/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (51)
11/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x bowerbird (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
4.2
9/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
9/1
7
4.3
66/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (61)
66/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x ripe plum (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
4.7
66/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (51)
66/1
6m jimmy choux (NZ) x downloaded (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
9
5.2
3/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (61)
3/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x on arrival (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
6.2
Misool (10)
60/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (55.5)
60/1
3f americain (USA) x paese commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
8
8/1
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (56.5)
8/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x savasong (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
8.2
40/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (54)
40/1
3f americain (USA) x four kisses (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
10.4
50/1
T: K G McCartin
R: J Lorensini (60)
50/1
9m bel esprit (AUS) x encosta rules (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Gilchrist & Co (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.48 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
15/4
3g magnus (AUS) x fuhrnatic (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Fuhryk, Reginae, Schnoozer, Standup'n'deliver,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Ms C Puls (58)
30/1
3
0.7
10/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Yendall (58)
10/1
4m helmet (AUS) x expensively (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
4
0.8
12/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
5m reset (AUS) x lost diamond (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
1
20/1
T: P A Chow
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
20/1
5m helmet (AUS) x nonchalance (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
1.2
5/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (59)
5/4F
4m artie schiller (USA) x sulmita (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
7
1.5
66/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
66/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x flaminia (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
8
1.7
11/2
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
11/2
4m bel esprit (AUS) x costa mesa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
2.2
25/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: H Coffey (56)
25/1
5m host (CHI) x georgia oh (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
2.7
150/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (53)
150/1
5m hard spun (USA) x tea leoni (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
11
2.8
15/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (56.5)
15/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
3
30/1
T: Wendy Potter
R: J Lorensini (60)
30/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x samurtriark (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.