Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, February 18

Race 1 - Girls Day Out March 28 Mdn (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:06.87
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
5/2F
T: MS G HEINRICH
R: B N STEWART (55.00)
5/2F
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: K M SCHWEIDA
R: S SCRIVEN (55.00)
7/2
3
3.3
13/4
T: B R BOWDITCH
R: C McIVER (51.50)
13/4
2f skalato (AUS) x flower of dane (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
4
6.6
8/1
T: MS G HEINRICH
R: TODD PANNELL (56.00)
8/1
2g sequalo (AUS) x kiss an angel (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
5
6.8
SWELL (5)
11/1
T: B and J MCLACHLAN
R: E A WILKINSON (56.00)
11/1
2g invincible spirit (IRE) x wrigley (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
6
7.3
8/1
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: L V CASSIDY (54.50)
8/1
2f markane (AUS) x smytzer's joy (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
7
9.3
7/1
T: B and J MCLACHLAN
R: J BOWDITCH (57.00)
7/1
2g antonius pius (USA) x cartoon (AUS) (captain's gold (USA))
8
19.3
7/2
T: B S BALDWIN
R: D CRAVEN (54.50)
7/2
2f danachenka (AUS) x dancer's rhythm (AUS) (voodoo rhythm (USA))
Race 2 - Hidden Dragons' At M.M Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:21.92
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
1/2F
T: B S BALDWIN
R: L V CASSIDY (55.50)
1/2F
3g anabaa (USA) x swinburn (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dropped,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
ROGUES (8)
11/4
T: ROCHELLE PEREIRA
R: R WIGGINS (53.50)
11/4
3f octagonal (NZ) x stratagem (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
3
2.3
16/1
T: R FAITHFULL
R: MS K PURDY (56.50)
16/1
5g more than ready (USA) x fashion cafe (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
5.1
13/2
T: MS M THEXTON
R: B EL-ISSA (53.50)
13/2
5
5.4
25/1
T: D F MARKEY
R: A ERHART (54.50)
25/1
5m skalato (AUS) x drummer girl (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.6
11/1
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: C McIVER (50.50)
11/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x sweet rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 3 - Mitty's Mdn Plate (1630m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:42.97
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
6/4F
T: B N MILLER
R: A SPINKS (54.50)
6/4F
5m king of kings (IRE) x gone north (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
Winning siblings: Korsakov,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: A E BAILEY
R: J L TAYLOR (55.50)
7/2
3
0.8
11/1
T: B R BOWDITCH
R: J BOWDITCH (56.50)
11/1
4g el moxie (USA) x manzie de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.5
11/2
T: K C WOOD
R: R WIGGINS (54.50)
11/2
4m royal academy (USA) x with good grace (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
5
3.5
8/1
T: DANIEL ROCHE
R: W CLASOHM (56.50)
8/1
4g strategic (AUS) x my sienna (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
6
4
50/1
T: NIGEL GASKE
R: N THOMAS (54.50)
50/1
4m fasliyev (USA) x northjet star (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
7
4.2
20/1
T: G J BANKS
R: MS K BANKS (56.50)
20/1
4g zaha (CAN) x ena's way (AUS) (nijinsky's way (USA))
8
6.7
6/1
T: B S BALDWIN
R: L V CASSIDY (53.50)
6/1
3f springsteen (AUS) x star cosser (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
9
8
15/1
T: R W STEPHENSON
R: GARRY BAKER (56.50)
15/1
4g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x back pass (USA) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 4 - Hidden Dragons' At M.M Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:12.45
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
6/1
T: MS T GREEN
R: B PENGELLY (57.00)
6/1
3c admiralty (USA) x intrepid illusion (NZ) (mr. illusion (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/1
T: ROCHELLE PEREIRA
R: R WIGGINS (57.50)
7/1
3
2.2
11/4F
T: P DUFF
R: S SCRIVEN (58.00)
11/4F
3g e dubai (USA) x chant (AUS) (filante (NZ))
4
2.3
7/2
T: DAVID MURPHY
R: B EL-ISSA (55.50)
7/2
3f bel esprit (AUS) x resplendent (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
3.8
4/1
T: J P MORRISEY
R: C REITH (57.50)
4/1
6
6.1
12/1
T: MS G HEINRICH
R: TODD PANNELL (55.00)
12/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x kimberley gold (AUS) (our horizon (AUS))
7
6.9
4/1
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: L V CASSIDY (57.00)
4/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x bellewood (AUS) (timber country (USA))
8
9.7
25/1
T: M J LAKEY
R: A PATTILLO (57.00)
25/1
9
11.5
12/1
T: G J BANKS
R: MS K BANKS (55.00)
12/1
3g celestial dancer (IRE) x regal escort (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 5 - Carlton Draught Hcp (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Slow Time: 1:21.19
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
10/1
T: A D ROSS
R: B EL-ISSA (54.50)
10/1
4m king cugat (USA) x paru paru (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: KENNETH DEACON
R: A HYERONIMUS (52.00)
9/1
3
1.7
9/4F
T: K C WOOD
R: J L TAYLOR (53.00)
9/4F
3f testa rossa (AUS) x dion (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2
15/4
T: S B LEE
R: S SEAMER (53.50)
15/4
5
2.5
5/2
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: C McIVER (55.00)
5/2
4m youthful legs (USA) x celestial model (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
2.8
10/1
T: B R GUY
R: L V CASSIDY (56.50)
10/1
6m montjeu (IRE) x scarlet runner (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
7
12.8
5/1
T: N J SCHOFIELD
R: B PENGELLY (54.50)
5/1
4m faltaat (USA) x lady paloma (USA) (clever trick (USA))
Race 6 - Jacobs Creek Sparkling Hcp-C3 (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Slow Time: 1:21.66
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
2/1
T: B R GUY
R: J L TAYLOR (54.50)
2/1
5g faltaat (USA) x pamlin (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
Winning siblings: Church Lane, Tinkler's Lane,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: M J LAKEY
R: B EL-ISSA (53.50)
12/1
4g telesto (NZ) x saucy broc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
3
1.3
13/8F
T: T BAILEY
R: MS K PURDY (56.50)
13/8F
4g honours list (IRE) x euston girl (NZ) (porter rhodes (USA))
4
1.7
6/1
T: K M SCHWEIDA
R: R WIGGINS (54.00)
6/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x boosie girl (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
5
1.9
20/1
T: B W BROWN
R: A SPINKS (53.00)
20/1
3c lujain (USA) x royal bowra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.2
IGUAZU (12)
15/1
T: L J MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: L P ROLLS (51.00)
15/1
4g giant's causeway (USA) x japari (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
7
5.7
CHASKI (9)
15/1
T: L F BIRCHLEY
R: C McIVER (50.00)
15/1
8
13.7
4/1
T: B J DODSON
R: M BENNETT (57.50)
4/1
6h jeune (GB) x storm tossed (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 7 - Hidden Dragons' At M.M Hcp-C4 (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Slow Time: 1:11.58
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
DARDAN (6)
5/2F
T: T BAILEY
R: S GALLOWAY (55.00)
5/2F
4g street cry (IRE) x belle banne (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
Winning siblings: Basaltic Banne,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: K C WOOD
R: MICHAEL PALMER (54.00)
11/2
5g hayil (USA) x star spree (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
3
2.8
15/2
T: B and J MCLACHLAN
R: E A WILKINSON (53.00)
15/2
5g belong to me (USA) x mukda lass (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
4
4
6/1
T: NICHOLAS RANDALL
R: S SCRIVEN (55.50)
6/1
6g hayil (USA) x cheer girl (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
5
4.2
15/1
T: L R MERRICK
R: M HEAGNEY (53.00)
15/1
6
4.7
8/1
T: D D SCHMIDT
R: R McMAHON (55.50)
8/1
6g zeditave (AUS) x known flirt (USA) (known fact (USA))
7
4.9
STARMAN (14)
20/1
T: M A KROPP
R: C McIVER (50.00)
20/1
7g mister kwila (AUS) x kaimata belle (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
8
6.2
15/1
T: R A PURCELL
R: W CLASOHM (54.50)
15/1
6g intergaze (AUS) x key orator (NZ) (success express (USA))
9
6.4
40/1
T: B A GENTLE
R: R WIGGINS (53.00)
40/1
6g singspiel (IRE) x fritzy (USA) (hermitage (USA))
10
7.2
11/1
T: R A PURCELL
R: C WHITELEY (54.50)
11/1
11
8.2
5/1
T: MS A WILLICK
R: M PAGET (53.00)
5/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x partition (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Race 8 - Tatts & Tiaras Party Mar 28-C3 (1630m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Slow Time: 1:40.63
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
11/1
T: C SINTON
R: K POPE (54.00)
11/1
5g free flyer (IRE) x a florin (AUS) (son of gildoran (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
TOLART (5)
9/4F
T: K M SCHWEIDA
R: S SCRIVEN (55.00)
9/4F
4m show a heart (AUS) x i told you (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
3
2.8
15/4
T: M G NOLAN
R: BRENT EVANS (52.50)
15/4
4g kenfair (NZ) x all crowns (AUS) (harold of hastings (CAN))
4
5.1
7/1
T: B S BALDWIN
R: J L TAYLOR (54.00)
7/1
6g danzero (AUS) x spirit of paris (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
5.9
50/1
T: B R BOWDITCH
R: C McIVER (50.00)
50/1
4m catbird (AUS) x misty power (AUS) (papal power (USA))
6
6
BLICKEM (13)
25/1
T: R G PUJOLAS
R: D GREEN (53.00)
25/1
4g king ivor (AUS) x telavon (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
7
6.2
20/1
T: B C BAKER
R: GARRY BAKER (53.00)
20/1
7m frisco view (USA) x return visa (AUS) (ahonoora (GB))
8
6.7
20/1
T: A A SWINDLEY
R: M HEAGNEY (53.00)
20/1
7g perugino (USA) x getting up (USA) (bold bidder (USA))
9
7.2
16/1
T: P DUFF
R: M PAGET (53.00)
16/1
4m canadian silver (CAN) x eissco dancer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
7.7
AURELIO (10)
15/1
T: D D SCHMIDT
R: R WIGGINS (53.00)
15/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x strega (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
11
9.2
5/2
T: T BAILEY
R: S GALLOWAY (58.00)
5/2
4g show a heart (AUS) x barometer (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
12
9.7
50/1
T: T J SEARS
R: A SPINKS (53.00)
50/1
4g quest for fame (GB) x inject (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.