Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, February 15

Race 1 - Sky Thoroughbred Central Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.81 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: Mark F Webb
R: Geoffrey Goold (55)
13/4
2f sidereus (AUS) x attacks (AUS) (arena (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: M J Mair
R: M Cahill (55)
14/1
2f champions gallery (GB) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
3
2.5
1/1F
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (57)
1/1F
2g real saga (AUS) x sklodowska (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
3
30/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: M Hellyer (57)
30/1
2c haradasun (AUS) x french tilt (NZ) (snaadee (USA))
5
4.5
5/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Lloyd (55)
5/1
2f manhattan rain (AUS) x limealicious (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
10
10/1
T: B Herne
R: N Seymour (55)
10/1
2f o'lonhro (AUS) x noveliste (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
7
12.5
9/2
T: G K Taylor
R: James Orman (55)
9/2
2f raheeb (AUS) x royal saint (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 2 - Girls Day Out Race Day Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.08 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/15F
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (59)
8/15F
3g captain sonador (AUS) x taittinger (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nicaise, Sparkling Sound, Winning Legend,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
11/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Lloyd (58)
11/2
3
4.1
13/2
T: M J Lakey
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
13/2
4m rothesay (AUS) x red green (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
6.1
30/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
30/1
3f real saga (AUS) x kilspindie (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
6.3
15/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (56.5)
15/1
3f real saga (AUS) x betsy pie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.6
15/4
T: J Dann
R: G Colless (56.5)
15/4
Race 3 - Hamilton Hotel Mdn Hcp (1640m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.16 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (55)
9/2
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Lujac (3)
11/4F
T: B W Brown
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
11/4F
4g rothesay (AUS) x mcfly (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
2.1
7/2
T: D J Bougoure
R: Ms C Schmidt (56.5)
7/2
4
2.2
12/1
T: B J Dais
R: Ms R Williams (52)
12/1
5
2.7
13/4
T: B Herne
R: Michael Murphy (56)
13/4
4g murtajill (AUS) x involare (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
6
2.9
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ron Stewart (59)
8/1
7
5.2
25/1
T: David Murphy
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
25/1
4g bullmore (AUS) x wishenda (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
8
6.5
Slioch (9)
16/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
16/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x wedding lily (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
9
10.8
20/1
T: Selina Leef
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
20/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x trance (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 4 - Relaxed Racing Hcp (C3) (1640m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.57 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (54)
4/1
4m husson (ARG) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
6/4F
4g zabeel (NZ) x the general's lady (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
4.1
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
9/1
5g husson (ARG) x loving new (BRZ) (choctaw ridge (USA))
4
4.4
9/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
9/1
5
7.9
9/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
9/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x glendelvine (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
6
9.7
2/1
T: David Murphy
R: B Pengelly (58)
2/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x reshoot (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
9.8
100/1
T: B J Snelling
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
100/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x catherine mary (NZ) (famous star (GB))
Race 5 - Sponsorship@brc.Com.Au (C5) (1350m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.10 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
13/8F
5g i am invincible (AUS) x cellini (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Bandinelli,
This nick: 18 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
5/1
6g mossman (AUS) x magical love (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
3
2
11/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
11/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x jeopardy (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
3.3
7/4
T: L G Ross
R: J P Morris (55.5)
7/4
4m hotel grand (AUS) x mystery call (AUS) (phone trick (USA))
5
4.6
6/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J Byrne (54)
6/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x more tisha (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.1
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: James Orman (59)
20/1
5g more than ready (USA) x mimi lebrock (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 6 - Trackside Cinema Hcp (C3) (1110m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.75 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (54)
40/1
Winning siblings: Absent Friends, Maddhal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
9/1
5m danroad (AUS) x overflo (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
3
3
2/1F
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
2/1F
4m snippetson (AUS) x montecatini (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
4.3
13/4
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
13/4
5
5.1
8/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: B Pengelly (57)
8/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x miss love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.4
12/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
12/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x lambent (AUS) (way of light (USA))
7
5.9
6/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J Byrne (55.5)
6/1
8
7.7
13/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55)
13/2
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x radharcnafarraige (IRE) (distorted humor (USA))
9
10.7
100/1
T: Jon Walk
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
5m lucky owners (NZ) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
21.7
8/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
8/1
6m stratum (AUS) x jest dreamin' (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 7 - Www.Brc.Com.Au Hcp (C3) (1110m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.51 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
5/2F
5g bianconi (USA) x tahitian affair (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
Winning siblings: Factor Fiction, Shafeeq,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: K R Kemp
R: M Cahill (56.5)
11/4
4g show a heart (AUS) x sequential (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.5
Kapgun (9)
6/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (52.5)
6/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x magela dream (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2.8
Gregory (10)
9/1
T: B J Smith
R: B E Grylls (55)
9/1
5
3
9/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: L R Dittman (58)
9/1
4h easy rocking (AUS) x indiana secret (AUS) (storm of indya (USA))
6
4.8
11/1
T: B C Baker
R: Brooke Stower (57)
11/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x colour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.8
Kooroc (11)
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54.5)
12/1
8
8.6
Skanda (8)
16/1
T: B Herne
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
16/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x awase ougi (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
9
12.4
Oh Boy (12)
9/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: J Lloyd (54)
9/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x oh susie darlin' (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 8 - Superhero Saturday Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.72 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
4/1
3g choisir (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Clairvue, Fantasay, Roasted,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (57.5)
9/1
4g authorized (IRE) x la redoute (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.9
6/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
6/1
6g dubawi (IRE) x mlada (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
3.2
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
5/2F
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x zaloot (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.6
30/1
T: B Herne
R: N Seymour (55.5)
30/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x go petal (AUS) (archway (IRE))
6
5.4
8/1
T: L F Birchley
R: James Orman (56)
8/1
4g pins (AUS) x pyjamas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
7.7
3/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Lloyd (55)
3/1
4m outback prince (AUS) x moongambler (AUS) (victory note (USA))
8
8.5
Meadow (7)
16/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
16/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x strawberry field (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
10.8
40/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
40/1
4m masked assassin (AUS) x effectively (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.