Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, March 1

Race 1 - Blokes Day Out Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.02 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
5/4F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
4/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
4/1
6g bel danoro (AUS) x al yaseerah (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
3.8
40/1
T: N J Doyle
R: G Colless (56)
40/1
3g stryker (AUS) x topkamp (GB) (pennekamp (USA))
4
9.1
15/1
T: B J Dais
R: Ms R Williams (55)
15/1
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x quiet fun (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
23.1
7/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57)
7/1
3g congrats (USA) x elusivity (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
26.1
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59)
14/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
300
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (58)
15/4
4g more than ready (USA) x divine rebel (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 2 - Superhero Saturday Hcp (C2) (1110m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.78 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: L D Kelly
R: D J Browne (58)
15/4
Winning siblings: Flying Shadow,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
5/2
4m more than ready (USA) x rostova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
5.1
9/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Emma Ljung (54)
9/2
4m jet spur (AUS) x lady's opinion (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
4
5.9
15/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (55)
15/8F
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x vainroc (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
7.7
Allena (4)
20/1
T: S Strazzieri
R: N Day (56)
20/1
3f zizou (AUS) x snipps safari (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
9.2
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
20/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x pretty flamingo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Brc.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.69 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (57)
5/4F
3c sebring (AUS) x exquisite art (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Castleton, Shooting Love, Whiteley,
This nick: 56 runners; 30 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
4/1
3g pentire (GB) x herculaneum (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
5.8
2/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (57)
2/1
4
6.6
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
8/1
3g husson (ARG) x poplars (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
9.9
30/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M Cahill (57)
30/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x kwila sunrise (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
6
12.2
80/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Emma Ljung (54)
80/1
3g monaco consul (NZ) x icedane (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
7
12.4
60/1
T: Alyssa Ross
R: L R Dittman (57)
60/1
3g greenwood lake (USA) x knight's emotion (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
8
15.2
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: R Wiggins (57)
25/1
3g nothing to lose (USA) x bagger princess (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
Race 4 - Mount Franklin Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.08 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58.5)
9/10F
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x cindest (AUS) (best western (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.5
13/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
13/2
3
7.6
Miazumi (10)
7/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
7/2
3f haradasun (AUS) x millennial (AUS) (hatta's mill (GB))
4
8.1
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (56)
25/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x sherrin (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
5
8.3
Bonsho (2)
8/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
8/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x nepean belle (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
6
9.6
25/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: N Tomizawa (57)
25/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x pyramisa (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
9.7
25/1
T: Malcolm Andrews
R: James Orman (58)
25/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x antaris (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
15.2
30/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Geoffrey Goold (58.5)
30/1
4m zariz (AUS) x natism lady (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Race 5 - Chairmans Club Hcp (C2) (1110m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.28 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
9/2
3g love conquers all (AUS) x derippa (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/11F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58)
8/11F
3g love conquers all (AUS) x sale eve (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.7
Baggio (1)
8/1
T: L D Kelly
R: D J Browne (59)
8/1
4g stryker (AUS) x denarii (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
3.5
12/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
12/1
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x mused (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
3.7
11/2
T: J F Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
11/2
6
4.1
40/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
40/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x carmina burana (NZ) (star way (GB))
Race 6 - Suez Plate (C3) (2020m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.60 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
T: K C Wood
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
15/8
4g shaft (AUS) x my southern bell (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Charlotte's Star, Visconti,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
7/1
5g husson (ARG) x loving new (BRZ) (choctaw ridge (USA))
3
2.2
6/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
6/4F
4g zabeel (NZ) x the general's lady (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.5
9/2
T: M G Nolan
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
9/2
3f gallant guru (AUS) x on the make (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5
30/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (54)
30/1
6
5.5
20/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Ms C Schmidt (56)
20/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x doubleblack velvet (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
9.8
Pippos (7)
100/1
T: David Murphy
R: Michael Murphy (53)
100/1
4g lookin at lucky (USA) x hilliard (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Sky Racing Hcp (C1) (1615m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.86 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
2/1F
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x zaloot (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Choix De Maia, Heirborn, Naantali,
This nick: 21 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (58)
4/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x taittinger (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
1.7
11/1
T: K E Sempf
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (53)
11/1
3g court command (AUS) x come to thee (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
2.2
15/2
T: B J Dais
R: Ms R Williams (52)
15/2
4m tickets (AUS) x vinzky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.5
8/1
T: S P Ryan
R: L V Cassidy (57)
8/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x porcelain (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.7
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
8/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x under and over (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
4.8
15/4
T: J F Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (57)
15/4
3g zoffany (IRE) x tequilakoko (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 8 - Sponsorship@brc.Com.Au Hcp-C5 (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.64 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Bassillique, Montana Sagrada, Song Shan,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M Cahill (56)
11/1
3
2.7
13/4
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms C Schmidt (56)
13/4
4g snippetson (AUS) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
4
2.9
11/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
11/4
5
3
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: James Orman (58)
16/1
5g bel danoro (AUS) x makeeba (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
5.3
9/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (52.5)
9/1
7
7.3
25/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Wiggins (59)
25/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x isurava (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
7.7
80/1
T: S B Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
80/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x upstaged (AUS) (in the wings (GB))
9
8.7
100/1
T: S B Laming
R: R J Bishop (54)
100/1
4g postponed (USA) x indovina (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
8.8
25/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
25/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x goodlookin gambler (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.