Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, April 3

Race 1 - Www.Brc.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.42 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56.5)
5/4F
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x pure beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9
30/1
T: K Waller
R: R Goltz (55)
30/1
4m instinction (AUS) x monmagic (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
9.2
8/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
8/1
7g dreamscape (AUS) x mollycat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
9.4
4/1
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (55.5)
4/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x sagarmatha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
9.6
Aengus (1)
15/8
T: Jenna Amory
R: J Lloyd (59)
15/8
5g i am invincible (AUS) x lassie mactavish (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
11.8
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x miss fireball (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
15.6
30/1
T: Ms J Williams
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
30/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x generality (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Brisbane Racing Carnival Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:22.58 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: M A Currie
R: J Lloyd (55)
11/8F
2f shooting to win (AUS) x exquisite art (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Castleton, Dot Painting, Whiteley,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
Fa Fa (2)
7/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
7/2
3
8.3
11/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
11/1
4
10.5
30/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
30/1
5
14.7
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (55)
3/1
2f dawn approach (IRE) x poetic debate (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
6
17
100/1
T: P Duff
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
100/1
2g top echelon (AUS) x mock me not (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
7
19.2
5/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (58)
5/1
Race 3 - Brc Memberships Plate (C1) (2060m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:14.26 (37.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
10/9F
4m so you think (NZ) x dorabella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: Albenca Street, Dratini,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Pamsel Investments / Clarke Bloodstock
2021 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$9,500
2
4
6/1
T: Michael Costa
R: M McGillivray (58)
6/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x dulacca diva (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
6
7/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
7/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x saranah gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
6.5
5/1
T: Louise White
R: R Fradd (57)
5/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x satisfact (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
5
7.2
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (58)
12/1
6
9.2
6/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ron Stewart (56)
6/1
7
9.7
Saibye (3)
150/1
T: H J Norman
R: Cejay Graham (56)
150/1
4g street cry (IRE) x rock on bye (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
9.9
150/1
T: T J Hurley
R: P Hammersley (57)
150/1
4m americain (USA) x princess isabella (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
11.9
50/1
T: T D Cowan
R: L V Cassidy (59)
50/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x fabulous cat (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
10
15.2
60/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
60/1
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x o'hare (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
11
26.2
200/1
T: David Scanes
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
200/1
7g dubleo (USA) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
12
32.2
40/1
T: T G Payne
R: S Galloway (57)
40/1
Race 4 - Tab Mdn (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.21 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57)
2/9F
3g lope de vega (IRE) x one funny honey (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
Winning siblings: One More Honey, Vapid,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
9
20/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (57)
20/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x cascade emerald (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
9.1
11/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
11/2
3g publishing (AUS) x toiling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
11.8
25/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
25/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x refix (AUS) (reset (AUS))
5
12
15/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ron Stewart (57)
15/1
3c spirit of boom (AUS) x shezaprospect (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
6
14.3
Hazar (5)
25/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Dale Smith (57)
25/1
3g real saga (AUS) x imperia (GER) (tertullian (USA))
7
14.4
150/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
150/1
3g al maher (AUS) x copalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Jim Beam Carnival Ball Mdn (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:08.19 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
14/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: James Orman (57)
14/1
3f star witness (AUS) x roxy express (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Bangalley Lad, Mortified, Too Deadly,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
13/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
13/2
3f monashee mountain (USA) x anonymiss kitty (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
5.1
Lutece (16)
30/1
T: N J Doyle
R: M Shimodaira (54)
30/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x palm shade (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
4
6.7
12/1
T: J Wehlow
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
12/1
5
7.1
6/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ron Stewart (57)
6/4F
3f shamus award (AUS) x badabing badaboom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.3
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
4/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x top hana (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
7
7.4
9/1
T: T J Hurley
R: P Hammersley (57)
9/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x shireen (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
8
9.4
20/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
20/1
3f chosen to fly (AUS) x courtship (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
11.2
13/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Dale Smith (57)
13/2
3f star witness (AUS) x outlandish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Artisan Carnival High Tea (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:23.54 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Cahill (57.5)
7/2
5g casino prince (AUS) x melody (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Motifs, Mr Inquisitive, Phrases,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: B Pengelly (59)
8/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x floral brook (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
0.6
14/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
14/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x tied up (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
1
16/1
T: H J Norman
R: Cejay Graham (56)
16/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x bejewelled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
4
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
12/1
5m sepoy (AUS) x antonicheva (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
6.2
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
7/2
7
8.7
9/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
9/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x purple (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
17.7
40/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (59)
40/1
9
21.2
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
9/4F
4g pierro (AUS) x sorority girl (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Weddings At Brc (Bm65) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:45.15 (37.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/6F
T: B J Smith
R: S Galloway (57)
4/6F
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x cap eden roc (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elle Gagne, Shampagne Dancer,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: B and D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
13/2
5m love conquers all (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
1
14/1
T: Sean Hendry
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
14/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x brown eyed girl (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
4
2.2
Armet (7)
14/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
14/1
5g helmet (AUS) x sunflower street (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
4.9
10/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
10/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x zanus (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
6.2
16/1
T: H J Norman
R: Cejay Graham (51)
16/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
9.9
5/1
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Dale Smith (59)
5/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x purde (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
Race 8 - Family Fun At Brc Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.26 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
30/1
Winning siblings: Harpers Bight,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
12/1
T: M J Lakey
R: M Cahill (56.5)
12/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x march rose (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
3.5
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: B Pengelly (55.5)
7/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x tangerine dream (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
4.2
6/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
6/1
5
5
8/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
8/1
6
7.2
4/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (59.5)
4/9F
4m snitzel (AUS) x fashion rocks (AUS) (dehere (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.