Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, June 16

Race 1 - Sky Racing Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.98 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Kaliya (11)
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Alex Patis (52)
5/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x serpent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
8/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x this way (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
2
15/8F
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
15/8F
4g kuroshio (AUS) x miss evangeline (AUS) (success express (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.3
2/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
2/1
3g proisir (AUS) x giardini (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
4.1
15/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
15/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x i'm onto you (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
6
4.3
30/1
T: Ms J Williams
R: R Fradd (57.5)
30/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x routine (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
5
66/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: S T Collett (57.5)
66/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x galactic spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
6.5
40/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: A Spinks (57.5)
40/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x celtic bloom (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
9
7
11/1
T: Peter Gardner
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
11/1
10
9.5
25/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: James Orman (57.5)
25/1
Race 2 - Tab Venue Mode Mdn Plate (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.12 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: J Moore
R: R Fradd (57)
7/2
Winning siblings: Galway Girl,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
0.3
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
10/1
2g flying artie (AUS) x cherokee echo (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
3
0.5
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: N Callow (57)
7/1
2c all too hard (AUS) x max it out (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Lets Run Syndicate
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.5
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
25/1
2g better than ready (AUS) x blessed anna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
9/2
2c dream ahead (USA) x dual chamber (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
6.2
11/8F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ben Thompson (57)
11/8F
2c snitzel (AUS) x shakespearean lass (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
7
6.4
20/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: M Cahill (57)
20/1
2g star witness (AUS) x choisance (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
7.7
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: B El-Issa (57)
30/1
2g better than ready (AUS) x rebel exceed (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
8.2
200/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
200/1
10
8.7
150/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: S T Collett (57)
150/1
2g bel esprit (AUS) x stevenson (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
11
11.4
100/1
T: S Andersen
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
100/1
2g no nay never (USA) x dane blazer (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
11.6
80/1
T: N R Stewart
R: B N Stewart (57)
80/1
Race 3 - Acrs Mdn Plate (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.52 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Rayjen (10)
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (57)
10/1
2f so you think (NZ) x bucklebury (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Bumper Blast,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Round 2
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
40/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
40/1
2f kaphero (AUS) x erins princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
0.6
9/4
T: B J Lockwood
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
9/4
2f your song (AUS) x queenofthegalaxy (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$24,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Alchemy Racing Syndications
4
1.3
30/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: R Wiggins (57)
30/1
2f divine prophet (AUS) x real special (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
1.7
9/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: B N Stewart (57)
9/2
2f capitalist (AUS) x global dream (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
10/1
2f nicconi (AUS) x flying style (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.2
7/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
7/4F
2f flying artie (AUS) x west coast chick (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
8
5.3
50/1
T: L G Ross
R: B El-Issa (57)
50/1
2f domesday (AUS) x mishani shiva (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
5.4
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ron Stewart (57)
16/1
2f dissident (AUS) x returntosender (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
10
7.4
40/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: J Byrne (57)
40/1
2f jabali (AUS) x eminence grise (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
11
10.7
200/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
200/1
2f defcon (AUS) x english grace (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 4 - Workpac (Bm70) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.15 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Our Intrigue, Perennial, Snitz Of Time,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
5/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: B El-Issa (58.5)
5/4F
3g adelaide (IRE) x tamieka (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
1.7
Corvo (5)
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
14/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x azores (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.8
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
7/1
3f sebring (AUS) x fast talker (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.5
50/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
50/1
6
5.2
Eelloh (1)
16/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
16/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x stream of light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
8.5
7/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ben Thompson (56)
7/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x anagold (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
8.6
Niab (7)
40/1
T: B & D Guy
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
40/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
10.1
25/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: B N Stewart (57)
25/1
3g contributer (IRE) x hill of hope (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Ipd Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:43.10 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (59)
9/4F
4g star witness (AUS) x prized gem (NZ) (prized (USA))
Winning siblings: Bazzabeel, Handsome, Jeu De Cartes, Zatopaz,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
3/1
5g time thief (AUS) x tabby (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
0.7
20/1
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
R: J Byrne (56)
20/1
4m red element (AUS) x zamboni (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
4
0.9
30/1
T: B J Dais
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
30/1
5
1.3
8/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
8/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x too few (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
1.6
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (54.5)
20/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x bombay (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.3
11/2
T: Chris Munce
R: B N Stewart (59.5)
11/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x tempting lady (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
3.7
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
11/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x suitely (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
4.1
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
25/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x monkey magic (NZ) (golan (IRE))
10
4.5
11/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (56)
11/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x helping hand (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
6.8
Aiolos (4)
30/1
T: D J Roberts
R: Ben Thompson (57)
30/1
6g charge forward (AUS) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Lawrence & Hanson Hcp (C2) (1050m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:02.31 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: B N Stewart (57)
7/2
3g kaphero (AUS) x desired gurl (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cobb 'N' Co, Destiny's Desire, Eulo Miss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Anthony Allen (57)
30/1
5g so you think (NZ) x river serenade (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Racing
2021 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$5,000
3
2.3
Xerri (1)
10/9F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59.5)
10/9F
3g snitzel (AUS) x sempre libera (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Racing/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
4
2.4
Quatum (3)
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
12/1
5
3.7
25/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
25/1
3f rich enuff (AUS) x divine city (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
6
4
12/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Fradd (57)
12/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x regatta parade (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
7.2
15/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (54)
15/1
8
8.5
200/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: James Orman (56.5)
200/1
4g rubick (AUS) x fine cuban (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8.9
25/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: M Cahill (54.5)
25/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x spot on maggie (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
10
13.9
11/2
T: Ben Hull
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
11/2
Race 7 - Nhp Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.23 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
25/1
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$160,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
2
8/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (54)
8/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x princess emmy (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Harry Reed Racing
3
2.1
12/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Fradd (54.5)
12/1
4
3.3
4/1
T: D J Hansen
R: B El-Issa (54)
4/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x rosetta (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
3.5
Ozark (4)
11/1
T: L J Hatch
R: J Byrne (55.5)
11/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x ouachita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4.3
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
3/1
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x limealicious (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
6
Cruze (2)
40/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: James Orman (57.5)
40/1
6g pierro (AUS) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
6.5
7/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ben Thompson (54)
7/4F
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x sucker punch (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.5
25/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
25/1
Race 8 - Haymans Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.21 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
2/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x oneforall (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Kelsha Begs,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: P Crowley Blandford NSW
Buyer: Michael Costa/New Breed Racing
2
0.2
11/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
11/1
5g pierro (AUS) x varenna miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: LB Racing
3
2.5
20/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
20/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
2.6
25/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: L V Cassidy (54)
25/1
7m red element (AUS) x garden of eden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
3.4
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J Byrne (54)
12/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x vaquera (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
4.1
10/9F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
10/9F
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x bevico girl (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
4.6
30/1
T: L J Hatch
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
30/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x nobody's girl (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
6.1
150/1
T: R G Coveney
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
150/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x blessed anna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
6.9
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: B N Stewart (59.5)
12/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x carnivale queen (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
10
17.9
100/1
T: L F Birchley
R: James Orman (56.5)
100/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x gag order (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
Race 9 - Schneider Electric Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.24 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: M J Dunn
R: James Orman (57)
9/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x gold fortune (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Magus Equine Ltd
2021 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$55,000
2
0.1
8/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
8/1
5g per incanto (USA) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Happy Valley Syndicate
3
2.4
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: N Callow (59)
8/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x smoulder (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
2.6
5/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: J Byrne (55.5)
5/4F
3f deep field (AUS) x goldslick (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
5
3
60/1
T: S P Ryan
R: B El-Issa (56)
60/1
4m sebring (AUS) x lesley's choice (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.1
30/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
30/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x annie la vie (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.3
30/1
T: L F Birchley
R: B N Stewart (57)
30/1
5g stratum (AUS) x recently (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
4.6
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
6/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x khameela (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
4.9
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (57)
12/1
3g rich enuff (AUS) x show affection (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
5.9
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
16/1
4m sebring (AUS) x sayahailmary (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
11
8.1
40/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: M Cahill (57.5)
40/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x molto bella (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
12
8.3
40/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
40/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x fine cuban (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
9.1
Subayai (13)
300/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: A Spinks (55)
300/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x teretina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
14
29.1
100/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
100/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x demonstrable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.