Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Sunday, September 26

Race 1 - Mount Franklin Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.09 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5. Birriecart
56  - 7/4
R: Boris Thornton
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
3g husson (ARG) x nivali (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sinnamon Toast,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
1. Shajaea
56  - 9/10F
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
3g shalaa (IRE) x courageousness (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Symons
3
2.9
6. Extremist
53  - 7/1
R: Leah Kilner
T: R L Heathcote
3f extreme choice (AUS) x rubinacci (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing/Steve Morley Bloodstock
2024 Inglis Chairman's Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen
Buyer: Silverdale Farm / Andrew Williams Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.1
3. Why We Drink
58  - 9/2
R: M Cahill
T: Jan Pritchard
5
3.3
7. Capital Girl
52  - 8/1
R: Adin Thompson
T: P & W Hulbert
3f capitalist (AUS) x pokazi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
9.3
8. Craiglea Icon
54  - 60/1
R: Hannah Richardson
T: Krystle Johnston
3f warhead (AUS) x vital statistic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - Brc Membership Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.13 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $37,000
1
2. Maxcalemma
57.5  - 9/4
R: A Mallyon
T: J C Smerdon
4g bel esprit (AUS) x moonlight shadow (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 19 runners; 16 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Cadman Lodge Mount Hunter NSW
Buyer: Lily Maley
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2023 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$14,000
2
0.2
1. Bi Turbo
57.5  - 3/1
R: J Byrne
T: Desleigh Forster
4g sizzling (AUS) x stepping (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
3
1
10. Star Patrol
55  - 2/1F
R: M R Du Plessis
T: Kacy Fogden
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$78,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: P Ma
4
1.4
5. Think Glory
52.5  - 7/2
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
4m so you think (NZ) x rekindled glory (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.9
9. Pool Pony
55  - 50/1
R: L V Cassidy
T: S W Kendrick
3g shalaa (IRE) x bellezza nero (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
6
7.7
17. More Than Venice
55.5  - 80/1
R: Ron Stewart
T: Chris Meagher
4m more than ready (USA) x miss venice (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
8.9
13. Whistle Hoff
53.5  - 60/1
R: Leah Kilner
T: Vic Heading
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x bel whistle (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
9
16. Tilibet
53  - 100/1
R: Ms S Thornton
T: B & D Guy
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x von krum (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
9.2
6. Wurnic
53  - 60/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: Chris Anderson
5m nicconi (AUS) x wurood (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
9.4
15. Blazing Fairy
53.5  - 100/1
R: Madeleine Wishart
T: Stephanie Sixtus
5m cluster (AUS) x red beret (USA) (red ransom (USA))
11
11.7
18. Real Tidy
55.5  - 100/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: L F Birchley
4m real impact (JPN) x brooms (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Sky Racing Hcp (C6) (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.22 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7. Five Oxford
54  - 20/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: K R Kemp
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4. Enterprise Prince
57  - 4/1
R: B N Stewart
T: M J Lakey
6g rothesay (AUS) x our sweet moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
2.7
3. Nyami (NZ)
57.5  - 9/2
R: M R Du Plessis
T: C J Waller
5g charm spirit (IRE) x zambezi (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Kaha Syndicate / Mulcaster Bloodstock
2021 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$45,000
4
2.9
1. Animate
60.5  - 5/4F
R: Leah Kilner
T: K A Lees
5g animal kingdom (USA) x flowerchild (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.1
5. Firebox
53  - 4/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: Chris Anderson
5g whittington (AUS) x hot daze (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
5.6
2. Great Keppell
57.5  - 11/1
R: J Byrne
T: A J & T Edmonds
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x butterfly club (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Springsocial.Com.Au Hcp (1660m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.67 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3. Sir Barnabus
56.5  - 16/1
R: M Cahill
T: Jason Edwards
7g rothesay (AUS) x don't you touch me (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
Winning siblings: King Hammurabi, Touch Of Bali,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
8. Conquer The Stars
51  - 16/1
R: Alex Patis
T: C A Cousins
3
3.4
5. Peppi La Few
55.5  - 9/10F
R: B N Stewart
T: A J & T Edmonds
6g pierro (AUS) x varenna miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: LB Racing
4
4.6
4. Fastnet Cyclone (IRE)
56  - 3/1
R: B El-Issa
T: S W Kendrick
9g fastnet rock (AUS) x chenchikova (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
5.8
1. Right Or Wrong
59  - 11/4
R: Ryan Maloney
T: L J Gough
10g manhattan rain (AUS) x impulsive lass (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Mekka Raceday Mdn Hcp (1660m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.99 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $37,000
1
2. Kirkeby
57.5  - 7/4F
R: James Orman
T: C J Waller
Winning siblings: Kapakiri,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5. Sennachie
55.5  - 4/1
R: B El-Issa
T: Ms K Purdy
5g magnus (AUS) x darkwood lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
1.1
10. Jimmy Neutron
54  - 15/1
R: Ms R Jamieson
T: Jeff Dunn
4
4.3
6. Big Andy
54  - 11/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: K M Schweida
4g rubick (AUS) x immortalize (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
4.4
3. Coulomb (NZ)
53  - 7/2
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: B & D Guy
4g sweynesse (AUS) x electrostatic (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
6
5.9
11. Angelic Archer
54  - 30/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: T B Thomas
5m golden archer (AUS) x riseupsinging (AUS) (singingintherain (USA))
7
8.2
4. Mottram
55.5  - 20/1
R: M Gray
T: T P Bita
8
8.7
9. North Rocks
54  - 7/1
R: R Fradd
T: S J Morrisey
Race 6 - Spring Ladies Raceday 23/10-C3 (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.97 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1. Hidden Eyes
56  - 11/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: Donald Baker
5g sepoy (AUS) x iltizaam (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
6. Head On Up
56.5  - 4/1
R: J Byrne
T: R & M Freedman
4m headwater (AUS) x fill me up (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Next Generation Racing Pty Ltd
2023 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$4,750
3
0.4
7. Shamaton
56  - 11/4
R: Ryan Maloney
T: T J Gollan
4
1.6
3. Ginger Rock
57  - 25/1
R: James Orman
T: D J Bougoure
5m rothesay (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
1.9
8. Sheezasinga
55  - 9/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: J C Smerdon
5m whittington (AUS) x country singa (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
6
2.7
9. Better Rush
52  - 7/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: Chris Munce
7
3.1
4. Reality
57  - 7/4F
R: Baylee Nothdurft
T: Chris Anderson
5g shooting to win (AUS) x hallucinates (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
13.1
13. A Girl Like Alice
52.5  - 100/1
R: Madeleine Wishart
T: J McMahon
5m the factor (USA) x the dark heavens (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
Race 7 - XXXX Dry Plate (C1) (1660m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.96 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9. Blaze Seven (NZ)
57  - 8/1
R: Alannah Fancourt
T: S Strazzieri
4m sacred falls (NZ) x celebes sea (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ain't Bad, Prince Of Celebes,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Willowbank Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$40,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Willowbank Stud
Buyer: Mr W Bolton
2
0.2
6. Ostermeier
59  - 20/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: A & T Sweeney
3
0.6
2. Dear Sibling
56  - 7/2
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: J Moore
4g sebring (AUS) x swing sensation (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
4
2.8
4. Impactful
59  - 5/2F
R: A Mallyon
T: Cody Morgan
5g deep impact (JPN) x lucky raquie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.9
11. Sienna's Award
57  - 10/1
R: Ms R Jamieson
T: H J Norman
4m shamus award (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
3.9
1. Cleary Adonis
59  - 11/1
R: M Hellyer
T: T J Hurley
7
4.2
7. Torowoto
59  - 13/2
R: A Spinks
T: P & W Hulbert
6g shamus award (AUS) x celtic bloom (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
8
4.3
3. Fiorente Star
59  - 6/1
R: James Orman
T: B J Lockwood
5g fiorente (IRE) x diamond angel (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
9
4.6
8. Winston Blue
56  - 16/1
R: Minonette Kennedy
T: Neil Hocking
4g sebring (AUS) x diamond glow (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 8 - Cascade (Bm65) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.43 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9. Danezel
55  - 2/1F
R: Leah Kilner
T: R L Heathcote
5g sizzling (AUS) x spring collection (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Pound Sterling, Temerity,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds
2
3
14. Heaven Amore (NZ)
54.5  - 9/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: K M Schweida
5m savabeel (AUS) x i'm in heaven (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
3.2
1. Rabbit Clause
58  - 8/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: A J & T Edmonds
5g your song (AUS) x kats clause (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
4
3.7
8. Eskdale Girl
55.5  - 14/1
R: Madeleine Wishart
T: R G Coveney
6m turffontein (AUS) x blessed anna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.4
13. Liability
56.5  - 9/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: Ms G Heinrich
6
5.7
2. Daring Belle
56.5  - 10/1
R: K J Cowan
T: P Duff
7
5.9
12. Rocquette
55  - 16/1
R: R Fradd
T: Ms K Purdy
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x jacquetta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.4
7. Sing For Violet
58  - 9/2
R: L V Cassidy
T: B J Smith
4m mahisara (AUS) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
7.1
16. Willinga Panache
54.5  - 60/1
R: Ron Stewart
T: K M Schweida
4m sebring (AUS) x diana's star (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
10
7.9
15. Captivated
56.5  - 25/1
R: Alannah Fancourt
T: Ms G Heinrich
6g dream ahead (USA) x love in spring (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
8.6
10. Grandioso
57  - 40/1
R: Anthony Allen
T: L M Clarke
12
9.9
3. Emergent
59.5  - 10/1
R: Baylee Nothdurft
T: Chris Anderson
6g sebring (AUS) x in the past (GB) (zafonic (USA))
Race 9 - Tab Venue Mode Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.84 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6. Salateen
56  - 8/15F
R: Ryan Maloney
T: T J Gollan
4m i am invincible (AUS) x salma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: HILAL,
This nick: 48 runners; 37 winners; 9 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
2
3.3
3. Cotton Fields
57  - 11/2
R: B N Stewart
T: David Vandyke
5m deep field (AUS) x medusa (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
2021 Inglis December Online Sale
$16,000
2023 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$4,250
3
4.3
4. First Crown
56.5  - 13/2
R: Taylor Marshall
T: B C Baker
5g hallowed crown (AUS) x miss lombardi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications Pty Ltd
2021 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$600
2021 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$13,000
4
4.4
8. Mishani Destroyer
55.5  - 25/1
R: R Fradd
T: Ms K Purdy
5
5.6
5. Shooting Roses (NZ)
56.5  - 11/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: Chris Munce
4m shooting to win (AUS) x roses all the way (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.8
9. Brazen Princess
55  - 14/1
R: Ron Stewart
T: Chris Meagher
7
8.1
15. The Carpenter
52.5  - 40/1
R: Madeleine Wishart
T: T A Hall
5g rothesay (AUS) x pinot girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.