Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, December 24

Race 1 - Go Gecko Property Mgmt (Bm80) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.65 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6. Indian Dreamer
57  - 15/4
R: Martin Harley
T: A J & T Edmonds
6g sepoy (AUS) x dreamworker (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alloye, Aquila,
This nick: 19 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
3. So Dapper
58.5  - 15/4
R: L V Cassidy
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
7g so you think (NZ) x soiree girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Cameron Bain
3
0.3
9. Red Bloom
52  - 8/1
R: Angela Jones
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
6m red dazzler (AUS) x rose queen (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
4
0.7
5. Trevelyan
58  - 7/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: Chris Meagher
7g pierro (AUS) x dandesha (FR) (dansili (GB))
5
1.3
1. Irish Playboy
59.5  - 6/4F
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: J C Smerdon
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x scarlett lady (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
2.7
2. Mirann (FR)
58.5  - 20/1
R: Boris Thornton
T: M J Dunn
7g motivator (GB) x mila (FR) (cape cross (IRE))
7
3.8
10. Hopeful Star
52  - 16/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
Race 2 - Nova 106.9 (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.83 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
2. Greek Hero (GB)
60  - 5/2F
R: Ashley Morgan
T: J C Deamer
7g champs elysees (GB) x za za zoom (IRE) (le vie dei colori (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7. Namakwa
56.5  - 6/1
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: R L Heathcote
5g dissident (AUS) x calvinia (AUS) (varick (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: First Light Racing / Ciaron Maher Racing / Paul Willets Bloodstock Consultancy
3
1.2
12. Outback Gladiator
52  - 6/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: Chris Munce
4
2.6
4. Hostage Of War
57  - 20/1
R: Ms B Andrew
T: Brenton Andrew
6g epaulette (AUS) x kidnapper (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.4
9. A Big Chance
55  - 40/1
R: Chris Meehan
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
6g shinzig (AUS) x little uma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
3.9
3. Command King
57.5  - 11/1
R: L V Cassidy
T: B J Smith
6g epaulette (AUS) x watabout (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.7
5. Savvy Oak (NZ)
57  - 13/2
R: James Orman
T: R L Heathcote
7g savabeel (AUS) x fairy oak (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
5.9
11. Confusion
54  - 13/2
R: Ms S Thornton
T: G A Thornton
6g so you think (NZ) x alana's dream (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
9
6.3
10. Chocolatier (NZ)
52  - 12/1
R: Angela Jones
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
10
8.5
1. Romakash (NZ)
58  - 50/1
R: Isabella Rabjones
T: M A Kropp
8g roc de cambes (NZ) x five sails (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
11
34.5
6. Tappy's Lad (NZ)
57  - 10/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: K & I Taplin
5g proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - XXXX City To Surf Plate (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.92 (33.49)
Prizemoney: $105,000
1
1. Soothsayer
57  - 7/4
R: Boris Thornton
T: D L Freedman
Winning siblings: ENCODER,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds/Lee Freedman Racing
2
1.8
2. Mishani Spartan
57  - 15/1
R: Craig Williams
T: L G Ross
3g husson (ARG) x monicelli (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Vaunstreet Logistics
3
2
3. West Of Africa
57  - 6/4F
R: Brodie Loy
T: Annabel Neasham
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham, NSW
Buyer: Tony Fung Investments/Phoenix Thoroughbreds
2023 Inglis August (Early) Online Sale
$145,000
4
2
5. Pocket Full
57  - 9/2
R: James Orman
T: S W Kendrick
3g rich enuff (AUS) x top hana (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
5
2.1
7. Tyresa
55  - 10/1
R: L V Cassidy
T: K M Schweida
3f written tycoon (AUS) x stresa (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
6
4
4. Red Top
57  - 20/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
3g top echelon (AUS) x red emblem (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
7
4.9
8. Kalea
55  - 40/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: Renita Beaton
3f zoustar (AUS) x fantasy gal (USA) (in excessive bull (USA))
Race 4 - Brc Membership Plus Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.84 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6. Hidden Wealth
56  - 5/4F
R: Ms S Thornton
T: T J Gollan
3g better than ready (AUS) x miss stash (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Winning siblings: All Stashed Up, Bankroll Babe,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Kynoch Thoroughbreds, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.8
9. Cassimir
54  - 12/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: K M Schweida
3g hellbent (AUS) x geneteau (AUS) (beneteau (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Tasman Bloodstock
3
2.2
4. Mishani Warfare
57.5  - 40/1
R: Brodie Loy
T: L G Ross
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: BC Enterprises
4
2.3
1. All That Pizzazz
59  - 5/2
R: James Orman
T: T J Gollan
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x pizzazz (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.5
3. Hard To Say
57.5  - 10/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: J C Deamer
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x malasun (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
3.2
10. Deb's Ellie
54  - 20/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: M A Kropp
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x deb's choice (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
3.4
2. Billionair Baby
58  - 10/1
R: Martin Harley
T: R L Heathcote
8
4.7
12. Spanish Angels
51  - 150/1
R: Melea Castle
T: L G Ross
3f sidestep (AUS) x maxy legs (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
4.9
13. Tarps
54  - 12/1
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: S J Morrisey
3c spirit of boom (AUS) x chroma (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
5.5
7. Alert State
54.5  - 60/1
R: T See
T: L G Ross
3f defcon (AUS) x repercussions (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
5.6
11. Sightseer
52  - 40/1
R: Angela Jones
T: K M Schweida
3c i am invincible (AUS) x exselva (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
7.8
5. Palazzo Spirit
57  - 100/1
R: J Innes Jnr
T: Scott Henley
13
16
15. Ellows Hall
54  - 200/1
R: A Spinks
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
Race 5 - Magic Millions B.J. McLachlan (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.47 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
3. The Novelist
57  - 13/4
R: J Innes Jnr
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
2c written by (AUS) x sunlit (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fully Lit,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd/Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
2
0.3
9. Excel D'or
55  - 9/1
R: Brodie Loy
T: Annabel Neasham
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: Michael Costa Racing/Zoran Pasoski
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Panthalassa Syndicate
3
1.1
5. Godzilla
57  - 16/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: P & P Snowden
2c shalaa (IRE) x jemison (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$440,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Snowden Racing/William Johnson Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.1
1. Chrysaor
57  - 12/1
R: James Orman
T: C J Waller
5
2.5
6. Miss Coota
55  - 9/10F
R: Craig Williams
T: Chris Munce
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x rock garden (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.6
7. Mighty
55  - 10/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: T J Gollan
7
2.7
4. Worx
57  - 14/1
R: Martin Harley
T: Annabel Neasham
2c capitalist (AUS) x classic music (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
3.2
2. Cifrado
57  - 40/1
R: Boris Thornton
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn
2c encryption (AUS) x madame fly (AUS) (excites (AUS))
9
3.8
8. Freeman
55  - 100/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: Chris Munce
2f lean mean machine (AUS) x nashville skyline (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 6 - Channel 7 Hcp (C6) (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.88 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $105,000
1
3. Petronius
57.5  - 2/1F
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: B J Lockwood
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x cat by the tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Moore Racing
2022 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$37,500
2
0.5
2. Palladas
59  - 5/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: T J Gollan
5g i am invincible (AUS) x tabliope (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms Pty Ltd
3
0.8
11. Magnus Bellagio
53  - 16/1
R: Ms S Thornton
T: G A Thornton
5g magnus (AUS) x berry bellagio (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$135,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$43,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
2022 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$32,500
4
1.6
6. Dr Why Not
57  - 20/1
R: Michael Murphy
T: L J Gough
5
2.3
1. Wairere Falls (NZ)
59.5  - 15/1
R: L V Cassidy
T: C J Waller
6g savabeel (AUS) x iguazu's girl (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.5
8. Enterprise Pomme
54.5  - 7/2
R: Ben Thompson
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
7
3.2
9. Pivotal Motion
54.5  - 40/1
R: A Spinks
T: D J Duryea
7g kuroshio (AUS) x folichonne (AUS) (denon (USA))
8
5
5. Joviality
58  - 7/2
R: James Orman
T: C J Waller
5m i am invincible (AUS) x limbo down (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
11.1
10. Rayjen
52  - 20/1
R: Angela Jones
T: R L Heathcote
4m so you think (NZ) x bucklebury (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Bernborough Plate (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.37 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
2. Skyman (GB)
57.5  - 3/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: C J Waller
7g mukhadram (GB) x skyrider (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
3. Aramayo
56  - 11/4F
R: Ashley Morgan
T: Sam Kavanagh
7g poet's voice (GB) x peruvian (GB) (diktat (GB))
2022 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$100,000
3
2.3
4. Seat Of Power (IRE)
56  - 15/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: G R Duncan
8g sea the stars (IRE) x ice mint (USA) (awesome again (CAN))
4
2.6
9. Zou De Moon
54  - 15/4
R: Craig Williams
T: J C Deamer
5m zoustar (AUS) x moon de french (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
5
3
8. Dzsenifer
55  - 12/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: G R Duncan
5m scissor kick (AUS) x phaedra (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
3.3
6. Linthorpe Lad
56  - 6/1
R: L V Cassidy
T: K R Kemp
5g mahisara (AUS) x rocklet (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
3.4
1. London Banker (NZ)
58  - 9/1
R: James Orman
T: K M Schweida
7g tavistock (NZ) x palos de lago (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.6
10. Grande Rumore (GB)
54.5  - 20/1
R: A Mallyon
T: K A Lees
Race 8 - Magic Millions Falvelon (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.08 (33.37)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
2. King Of Sparta
58.5  - 11/2
R: C Schofield
T: P & P Snowden
4g i am invincible (AUS) x octavia (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aviemore, Braveheart, Ljungberg, Penny For,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock/Starlight Racing
2
1.5
3. Garibaldi
58  - 5/2F
R: Ryan Maloney
T: T J Gollan
6g i am invincible (AUS) x sonnenblume (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$475,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / Gollan Racing / Aquis
2021 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$6,000
3
1.7
10. Ef Troop
54  - 5/1
R: Craig Williams
T: T J Gollan
7g spirit of boom (AUS) x limealicious (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
4
1.8
6. Zethus
56  - 8/1
R: James Orman
T: James Cummings
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x melpomene (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2
4. Shooting For Gold
57.5  - 4/1
R: Brodie Loy
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
6
2.8
11. Doctor Zous
54  - 40/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: D J Hansen
7g zoustar (AUS) x cautious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
3
1. Vega One
61  - 40/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: T J Gollan
7g lope de vega (IRE) x one funny honey (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
8
3.4
8. Tokoriki Lad
54.5  - 30/1
R: Ms S Thornton
T: T J Gollan
9
3.6
15. Sir Rocket
54  - 30/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: R L Heathcote
10
3.8
14. Goldsborough (NZ)
54  - 16/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: G R Duncan
5g headwater (AUS) x trista rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
4.9
7. Blondeau
55  - 16/1
R: L V Cassidy
T: C J Waller
5g i am invincible (AUS) x bit of cheek (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
5.3
19. Montenegro Man
54  - 50/1
R: Angela Jones
T: K M Schweida
7g zoustar (AUS) x any destination (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
13
5.6
13. Animate
54.5  - 80/1
R: A Mallyon
T: K A Lees
6g animal kingdom (USA) x flowerchild (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
6.5
9. Redouble
54  - 100/1
R: Sheriden Tomlinson
T: Ms S Kumpikas
Race 9 - Seasons Greetings From Brc-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.13 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
1. Arentee
56  - 2/1F
R: Melea Castle
T: Chris Meagher
4g territories (IRE) x autumn (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Adolphus, Storm The Fortress,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Meagher Racing
2
0.2
13. Lisztomania
56  - 14/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: Aiden St Vincent
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha, NSW
Buyer: Stanford Bloodstock
2021 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$1,000
3
1.5
11. Dovetail Diva
55.5  - 11/4
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
4m headwater (AUS) x moodlighting (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $42500 Res $45000
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Symons
4
1.9
5. Prime Asset
59  - 30/1
R: Brodie Loy
T: Ms G Heinrich
4g star witness (AUS) x alex (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
2.2
10. Deep Rouge
57  - 6/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: B J Lockwood
5m deep field (AUS) x bouzy rouge (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
3.2
8. Charlie's Case
57.5  - 15/2
R: Taylor Marshall
T: G R Duncan
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x perkipsey (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
3.4
6. Safework
59  - 7/1
R: Boris Thornton
T: S J Morrisey
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
8
3.7
14. Roll Up
56  - 30/1
R: L V Cassidy
T: K M Schweida
3c zoustar (AUS) x emotional circus (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
5.2
15. Burnish Gold
55.5  - 20/1
R: Ms T Harrison
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn
3f defcon (AUS) x auburn gold (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
10
5.4
19. Bungarribee Lad
57  - 30/1
R: Angela Jones
T: L F Birchley
4g bagger vance (AUS) x deux femmes (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.