Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, March 18

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Mates Mode (Bm78) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.75 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11. Situation Room
55  - 13/2
R: Angela Jones
T: T J Gollan
4g defcon (AUS) x chasing kisses (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chuave Dog, Irish Maudie,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Andrew Harvey
2
1
14. Putontheredlight
53.5  - 5/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: T J Gollan
4m star witness (AUS) x rare ruby (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
1.2
6. Hold On Honey
58  - 13/8F
R: Boris Thornton
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
4g counterattack (AUS) x hard to hold (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
1.5
13. Ruby July
51.5  - 30/1
R: Melea Castle
T: Chris Meagher
5m bel esprit (AUS) x platinum ruby (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
1.7
15. Nashira
55.5  - 9/2
R: Ben Thompson
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
4g zoustar (AUS) x aunty betty (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
6
2.3
2. Shamrock Lu
61  - 25/1
R: James Orman
T: T J Gollan
5g hallowed crown (AUS) x dutchy's lass (AUS) (dutch harry (AUS))
7
2.7
1. Gemelon Bolt
58  - 20/1
R: Marnu Potgieter
T: Chris Anderson
4g falvelon (AUS) x flawless (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
3.4
16. Carribean King (NZ)
54.5  - 30/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: S W Kendrick
4g sweynesse (AUS) x saint martins (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
3.5
3. Zuma California
57.5  - 8/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: C H Richardson
4g statue of liberty (USA) x stealing kisses (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
10
4.3
7. Princess Bojack
58  - 30/1
R: L V Cassidy
T: Michael Nolan
4m flying artie (AUS) x catseye surprise (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
4.5
4. Cracker Essgee
58.5  - 100/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: Rochelle Pereira
5g hvasstan (AUS) x flying essgee (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
12
5.2
5. Hidden Eyes
58  - 50/1
R: Adin Thompson
T: Donald Baker
6g sepoy (AUS) x iltizaam (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
6.6
10. The Billionaire
57  - 66/1
R: S T Collett
T: D L Freedman
5g written tycoon (AUS) x queenie (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 2 - Magic Millions Gold Coast (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:02.03 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7. Navajo Peak
54  - 13/8F
R: Ben Thompson
T: David Payne
4g territories (IRE) x ship rock (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
8. Southern Stock (NZ)
52  - 3/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: Chris Munce
4g tavistock (NZ) x cape south (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Reed Racing QLD
3
2.8
3. Fast Talking
57.5  - 5/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: David Vandyke
8g walking or dancing (NZ) x shezalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.1
5. Mubariz (GB)
54.5  - 11/1
R: S T Collett
T: C J Waller
7g dansili (GB) x could it be (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
5
3.3
1. Mohican Heights (IRE)
59  - 9/2
R: James Orman
T: C J Waller
6g australia (GB) x mohican princess (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
6
3.5
2. Tears Of Love
58  - 25/1
R: L V Cassidy
T: M A Kropp
7
7.9
4. Barade (FR)
57  - 20/1
R: Justin Huxtable
T: Jack Bruce
8g havana gold (IRE) x statia (FR) (anabaa (USA))
8
12.1
6. Chayse 'N' Noah (NZ)
54  - 200/1
R: K H Zechner
T: Vishan Venkaya
4m tarzino (NZ) x more caviar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Jim Roberts 35 Yrs Of Serv.-C6 (1600m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.18 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
3. Red Wave
55.5  - 13/4F
R: Ben Thompson
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
4g red dazzler (AUS) x sandy shore (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
Winning siblings: Coconut Bay, Exondabeach, Sandy View,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
10. Secret Tales
52  - 9/2
R: Taylor Marshall
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
2023 Inglis December Online Sale
$22,500
3
3
8. Applications (NZ)
53.5  - 9/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: G A Thornton
5g tavistock (NZ) x vita bella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock
2021 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$18,000
4
4.8
5. Magic Conqueror
54.5  - 9/1
R: J Byrne
T: K M Schweida
5g love conquers all (AUS) x plain magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
5.8
1. Bottega
58.5  - 7/2
R: Angela Jones
T: D L Freedman
6g snitzel (AUS) x bennetta (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6.4
7. Rose Of Duporth
54  - 15/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: S W Kendrick
4m duporth (AUS) x floral brook (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
8.2
11. Bold Halo
52  - 9/1
R: Ms N Beriman
T: G K Taylor
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x arctic eclipse (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
9.3
2. Wren's Day (USA)
56  - 25/1
R: Marnu Potgieter
T: L J Gough
9
10.5
9. The Cullinan
52.5  - 25/1
R: S T Collett
T: B J Dais
5g benfica (AUS) x wild silk (AUS) (ukok warrior (AUS))
10
10.9
4. Spanish Point (GB)
53.5  - 80/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: K A Lees
8g frankel (GB) x peeress (GB) (pivotal (GB))
11
33.5
6. No Going Back
51  - 15/2
R: Cejay Graham
T: L J Hatch
4g mahisara (AUS) x eberhardt (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 4 - Pat Welsh Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.08 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
18. Stormy Rock
57.5  - 25/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: M J Dunn
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x blizzardly (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 38 runners; 31 winners; 4 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
Buyer: N Jenkinson / Matthew Dunn Racing
2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: David Lucas Bloodstock as agent for Phoenix Thoroughbred
2
0.5
2. Amortal
59  - 6/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: Mark Newnham
5g written tycoon (AUS) x amoret (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Redbank North Harden NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
3
0.6
4. Buying Time
59  - 9/4F
R: Boris Thornton
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
4g deep field (AUS) x lines of time (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
4
0.7
1. Allusionist
59  - 20/1
R: Brodie Loy
T: Richard & Will Freedman
4g super one (AUS) x charleah (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
5
0.9
15. Smashingplates
55.5  - 25/1
R: Ms N Beriman
T: Natalie McCall
4m choisir (AUS) x she's all greek (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
1.9
11. Eye Pea Oh (NZ)
57  - 8/1
R: James Orman
T: Richard & Will Freedman
7
2
5. Dominarcher
59  - 60/1
R: Justin Huxtable
T: Billy Healey
6g golden archer (AUS) x domitilla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
2.7
17. Sabalenka (NZ)
57  - 15/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: R L Heathcote
4m swiss ace (AUS) x fifty eight facets (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
9
2.8
23. Uncle Bud
57.5  - 50/1
R: S T Collett
T: Stephen Kirkwood
4g falvelon (AUS) x amber rae (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
10
2.9
20. Bronze Dragon
56  - 25/1
R: J Byrne
T: Desleigh Forster
4g all too hard (AUS) x berna (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
11
4
19. Nipotino
55  - 7/2
R: Angela Jones
T: John Thompson
3g snitzel (AUS) x nieta (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
12
4.8
14. Miss Tambo
55.5  - 13/2
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: T J Gollan
4m smart missile (AUS) x lightfeet lady (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
13
6.6
24. Cherry Soda
57  - 100/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: B S Baldwin
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
14
8.2
22. Bungarribee Lad
56  - 60/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: L F Birchley
4g bagger vance (AUS) x deux femmes (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
Race 5 - Aquis Stallions The Gold Jewel (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.35 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4. Last Chance
56.5  - 11/2
R: James Orman
T: S A Dwyer
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fire King, Princess Rules, Tycoon Flyer,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Blueview Parcel Services Pty Ltd
2
0.2
8. Stuttering
52.5  - 4/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: R L Heathcote
6g love conquers all (AUS) x stutter (AUS) (night shift (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud Tuerong Vic
Buyer: First Light Rcg/Rob Heathcote/Paul Willetts
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Noonan
3
0.4
2. Master Jamie
58  - 25/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: G R Green
6g poet's voice (GB) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Ron & Bev White & Maureen Olive
4
0.7
5. Roman Aureus
56  - 11/2
R: L V Cassidy
T: B K Wakefield
5
1
1. Tumbler Ridge
59.5  - 8/1
R: Boris Thornton
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
6
2.4
6. Jetty
54.5  - 16/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: Chris Munce
5g jet spur (AUS) x jezzamine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
2.7
3. Stampe
57.5  - 12/1
R: Justin Huxtable
T: Chris Munce
6g whittington (AUS) x envelope (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
2.8
10. Pentito
52  - 14/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: Jason Edwards
9
3.4
9. Birriecart
52  - 9/4F
R: Ben Thompson
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
4g husson (ARG) x nivali (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
10
4.4
7. Dr Why Not
54  - 20/1
R: Michael Murphy
T: L J Gough
Race 6 - Eureka Stud Military Rose (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.10 (33.22)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5. Sweet Margot May
55  - 5/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: R L Heathcote
4m i am invincible (AUS) x you can dance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Purton,
This nick: 67 runners; 59 winners; 3 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$250,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Natalie McCall Racing
2
1
4. Majestic Shot
55.5  - 9/2
R: A Mallyon
T: Grant Allard
5m shooting to win (AUS) x curtsey (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Grand Syndicates / J Price
2023 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$220,000
3
1.5
1. Isotope
56  - 7/4F
R: James Orman
T: T J Gollan
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Gollan Rcg/J Foote Bstock/Black Soil Bstock
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$2,300,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
2
6. Fetch
55  - 4/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
4m sebring (AUS) x silk slippers (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.9
13. Compassionate
55  - 60/1
R: L V Cassidy
T: T J Bartley
4m into mischief (USA) x blueberry smoothie (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
3
7. Mabel
55  - 10/1
R: J Byrne
T: T J Bartley
4m dream ahead (USA) x my girl tess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.2
3. Winside
55  - 15/2
R: Ms N Beriman
T: Damien Batters
5m sidestep (AUS) x she's all ours (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
8
4.9
9. Motomiss
55  - 200/1
R: Angela Jones
T: L J Hatch
9
5.5
10. Xtra Gear
55  - 40/1
R: Ms T Harrison
T: Richard Laming
4m xtravagant (NZ) x stregheria (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
10
10.8
11. Delyth
55  - 50/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: Chris Munce
5m spill the beans (AUS) x paris blu (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
Race 7 - Sky Racing Qtis Jewel (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.84 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
8. Mishani Royale
55  - 9/4F
R: Ben Thompson
T: L G Ross
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6. Mishani Gangster
57  - 16/1
R: Ms T Harrison
T: L G Ross
2g kobayashi (AUS) x shady daisy (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
3
1.5
1. Spin Doctor
57  - 11/1
R: Brodie Loy
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / O'Dea Hoysted Racing
4
1.8
9. Trifling
55  - 5/1
R: M Cahill
T: Ms H Page
2f better than ready (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.5
7. Shot Of Whiskey (NZ)
57  - 9/2
R: Boris Thornton
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x flower of love (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.6
2. In Evidence
57  - 12/1
R: R Wiggins
T: J T Wigginton
2g nicconi (AUS) x kolstar (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
7
2.7
13. Mishani Metallic
55  - 80/1
R: Anthony Allen
T: L G Ross
2f kobayashi (AUS) x mishani silva (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
8
2.9
12. Within Reason
55  - 16/1
R: S T Collett
T: Desleigh Forster
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x arrowette (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
4.2
14. Ringer's Reward
55  - 100/1
R: Montanna Savva
T: K R Kemp
2f under the louvre (AUS) x matilda's dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
4.3
5. Top Fun
57  - 100/1
R: Angela Jones
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
2c top echelon (AUS) x red ocean (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
11
4.6
3. Mishani Raider
57  - 30/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: L G Ross
2g jet spur (AUS) x maggiore (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
12
4.9
4. Rupert's House
57  - 11/2
R: James Orman
T: Bjorn Baker
2g winning rupert (AUS) x songbird (ARG) (easing along (USA))
13
5
15. Salt Lake Betty
55  - 100/1
R: J Byrne
T: Desleigh Forster
2f heroic valour (AUS) x lavender hill (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
14
5.9
10. Crimson Warning
55  - 80/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn
2f defcon (AUS) x i like red (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
15
6
11. Glass Of Rose
55  - 100/1
R: Ms R Jamieson
T: Jeff Dunn
2f shooting to win (AUS) x sky rubi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
16
14.1
16. Minto's D'Oro
55  - 25/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: L D Kelly
2f bolt d'oro (USA) x sunny desert (USA) (wild desert (CAN))
Race 8 - Channel 7 Qtis Jewel (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.46 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
1. All That Pizzazz
57  - 9/4F
R: Ben Thompson
T: T J Gollan
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x pizzazz (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kaboom Kaboom,
This nick: 21 runners; 18 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Gollan Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
2020 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
2
1.5
16. Spirit Queen
55  - 9/1
R: Ms N Beriman
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x rhiannons girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Tullyard, Boodua, Qld
Buyer: Melissa Taylor Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.6
12. Burnish Gold
55  - 10/1
R: J Byrne
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn
3f defcon (AUS) x auburn gold (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2020 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$8,000
4
1.7
3. Better Rain
57  - 50/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: Tom Smith
5
2
17. Heroic Miss
55  - 100/1
R: M Cahill
T: Chris Munce
6
2.4
15. En Pointe
55  - 20/1
R: L V Cassidy
T: R L Heathcote
7
2.7
13. Even Now
55  - 200/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
3f better than ready (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
8
2.8
14. Ekaterina
55  - 12/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: R L Heathcote
3f russian revolution (AUS) x funtantes (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
2.9
6. Boom Court
57  - 12/1
R: Boris Thornton
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x sarisara (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
10
3
9. Brookhaven
57  - 15/1
R: Justin Huxtable
T: Chris Munce
3g spieth (NZ) x lightens (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
3.6
10. Betterdeel
55  - 40/1
R: S T Collett
T: Desleigh Forster
3f better than ready (AUS) x tia (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
3.7
4. Northern Express
57  - 20/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: Michael Nolan
13
3.8
8. Corfe Castle
57  - 14/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: A J & T Edmonds
3c better than ready (AUS) x quick witted (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
14
3.9
18. Granite Prince
57  - 30/1
R: Angela Jones
T: Michael Nolan
3g rothesay (AUS) x kiss for gran (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
15
4
5. Heroic Son
57  - 60/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: P & W Hulbert
3g heroic valour (AUS) x pirelli princess (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
16
15.2
11. She'Sgottheboom
55.5  - 7/2
R: James Orman
T: Desleigh Forster
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x rosa's charm (AUS) (golden archer (AUS))
Race 9 - Stradbroke Season On Sale-Bm78 (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.64 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
11. Dune Forty Five
57  - 30/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: R L Heathcote
5g americain (USA) x candice (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brando,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15. Da Party Gal
53.5  - 6/1
R: Angela Jones
T: T J Gollan
4m scissor kick (AUS) x alpine star (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2024 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$1,500
3
2.2
22. Count The Coin
54.5  - 12/1
R: Ms T Harrison
T: K R Kemp
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Ian Price
2024 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$12,000
4
2.9
18. Telephone Booth
51  - 7/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: M A Currie
4m top echelon (AUS) x denounced (AUS) (denman (AUS))
5
3
5. Rathlin
59  - 13/2
R: Boris Thornton
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.1
19. Patton
55  - 6/1
R: S T Collett
T: Jack Bruce
4g american pharoah (USA) x tsaritsa (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
3.2
20. Magnitudo
51.5  - 9/2F
R: Melea Castle
T: L J Gough
5g denman (AUS) x loose'n'lovely (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
8
3.8
12. Why We Drink
57  - 14/1
R: M Cahill
T: Jan Pritchard
9
4.2
3. High Cost
56  - 30/1
R: Marnu Potgieter
T: K Hickmott
10
4.5
9. Bold And Lucy
57.5  - 11/2
R: Ms N Beriman
T: G K Taylor
5m bold attraction (AUS) x lucy's cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
4.8
4. Opacity (NZ)
59  - 60/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: A J & T Edmonds
12
5.9
13. Deep Sceiva
56  - 12/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
5m deep field (AUS) x scenario (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.