Breednet Results

DROUIN - Wednesday, December 26

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.09
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
Zhenya (7)
9/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: Jack Virgona (62)
9/1
5m host (CHI) x z'vinsky (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1F
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms D Waymouth (65)
2/1F
3
1.8
6/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Ms D Walker (67)
6/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x angelmouse (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
6.2
9/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65)
9/1
6m dubai's choice (AUS) x lady buccaneer (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
5
7
9/4
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Shaun Cooper (61)
9/4
3f all american (AUS) x kirovskaya (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
9.7
14/1
T: Ms A Goble
R: Caitlin King (67)
14/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x lady branax (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
7
13.5
16/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms Anita Bell (63)
16/1
8
15.2
4/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: Maxwell Keenan (67)
4/1
Race 2 - Rst Trophy (1) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.57
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
13/4F
T: A W Keenan
R: Ms M Morris (61)
13/4F
5m reward for effort (AUS) x palaris (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: N G Eades
R: Ms D Walker (63)
16/1
4m helmet (AUS) x maquina (AUS) (archway (IRE))
3
1
13/2
T: D P Dwyer
R: Shaun Cooper (65.5)
13/2
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x fraganza (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.1
6/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Mr G Seccombe (63.5)
6/1
5g more than ready (USA) x lotteria (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.1
10/1
T: T Kilgower
R: J Eady (63)
10/1
5m seventh reason (AUS) x umasari (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
7.1
8/1
T: N T Robb
R: Caitlin King (64)
8/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x tulla lass (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
19.1
6/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Tim Grace (63.5)
6/1
Race 3 - Trophy Race (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.53
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
9/1
T: James Vosti
R: Mr G Seccombe (64.5)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: N G Eades
R: Ms D Walker (63.5)
4/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x wee causeway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
2.3
5/1
T: E W Ewert
R: Ms Anita Bell (61)
5/1
6m duporth (AUS) x vicereine (GB) (zamindar (USA))
4
2.7
7/2
T: Tony Romeo
R: Dylan Dean (69)
7/2
7g bushranger (IRE) x just for profit (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
2.9
1/1F
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Shaun Cooper (63.5)
1/1F
6m over (AUS) x rosita's gem (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
6
5.9
16/1
T: T Kilgower
R: J Eady (65)
16/1
8g real saga (AUS) x shobelle (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
8.7
6/1
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: Ms M Morris (65)
6/1
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x on type (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
9.2
20/1
T: Ms T Maddox
R: Jack Virgona (60.5)
20/1
6g globetrotter (USA) x how much is enough (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 4 - Drouin Cup (1775m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.73
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
2/1
T: Ms K McAdam
R: Dylan Dean (64.5)
2/1
This nick: 72 runners; 55 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: Stephen Field
R: Caitlin King (63)
15/4
5g runs to win (AUS) x banditos (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
0.6
7/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms D Walker (68.5)
7/1
4
1.3
5/2
T: R C Manning
R: Shaun Cooper (61)
5/2
7g sharkbite (AUS) x resi miss (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
5
2.1
5/4F
T: J Dodgson
R: Mr G Seccombe (65.5)
5/4F
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x ripping nic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Mdn Plate (1775m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.79
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
10/9F
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Maxwell Keenan (67)
10/9F
5g murtajill (AUS) x splendid tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Kurocaine, Splendaba,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.8
5/4
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (67)
5/4
5g danesis (IRE) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
16.8
12/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Shaun Cooper (63)
12/1
3g delightful choice (AUS) x blow (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
16.9
15/4
T: T Kilgower
R: J Eady (67)
15/4
5g bushranger (IRE) x akadiva (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
5
17.3
7/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Caitlin King (65)
7/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x quickstep lady (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Rst Trophy (2) (1775m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.44
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
1/2F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ms M Morris (64)
1/2F
4m cape cross (IRE) x permeate (GB) (rail link (GB))
Winning siblings: Lime And Sugar, Shiranda,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4
T: Ms D Clover
R: Shaun Cooper (62)
7/4
5m daliapour (IRE) x southern beauty (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
8.3
20/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Caitlin King (63)
20/1
8g testafiable (AUS) x palixandre (AUS) (pine circle (USA))
4
8.4
9/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: Tim Grace (62)
9/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x elle domine (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
30.3
4/1
T: Ms J Crosbie
R: Mr G Seccombe (64.5)
4/1
7g clangalang (AUS) x lassino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.