Breednet Results

DUBBO - Monday, August 27

Race 1 - Kennards Mine Site Equip. Mdn (1120m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:06.90
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (59)
8/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x skullas sister (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Angie Emm, Sissie's Choice,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Jake Hull (59)
12/1
3
1.4
9/2
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (57)
9/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x penny banger (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
4
1.5
13/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
13/4F
3g your song (AUS) x tukso (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
1.6
12/1
T: R C Robb
R: Michael Hackett (59)
12/1
4h bel esprit (AUS) x vodka twist (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
2.2
20/1
T: R Lomax
R: Ms T Jeffries (59)
20/1
4g zariz (AUS) x royal tease (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
7
2.3
11/2
T: F M Hayes
R: A Cavallo (59)
11/2
4g star witness (AUS) x spooked (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
8
3
12/1
T: G R Wright
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
12/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x diplome (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
9
3.1
4/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: M A Cahill (59)
4/1
4g all american (AUS) x accomplishment (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
4.1
60/1
T: G D Lunn
R: K Dunbar (56.5)
60/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x kiss my dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
11
5.1
30/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: A Gibbons (59)
30/1
4g congrats (USA) x lyricalworks (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
6.3
100/1
T: C P Thurston
R: J Kehoe (59)
100/1
Race 2 - Kennards Hire Dubbo Mdn Plate (1120m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:06.34
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: Jake Hull (58)
30/1
4m bullet train (GB) x diamantina dior (AUS) (oasis dream (GB))
Winning siblings: Chapada, Wicked Willy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
16/1
3
2.5
60/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5)
60/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x so why not (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
2.6
15/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
15/2
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x pegasus queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.3
9/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Wendy Peel (56)
9/1
5m strategic (AUS) x southern tip (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.7
66/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: J Kehoe (58)
66/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x pantilla (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
6.2
30/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms L G Henry (58)
30/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x sarah vee (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
8
8.5
150/1
T: B N Molloy
R: Ms K Chater (58)
150/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x oneforall (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
8.6
50/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56)
50/1
5m dreamscape (AUS) x don't hang up (AUS) (cogitate (AUS))
10
8.8
4/6F
T: John W Ramsey
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
4/6F
3f congrats (USA) x fitness (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
12.9
6/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
6/1
5m sepoy (AUS) x miss alabama (NZ) (woodman (USA))
Race 3 - Kennards Mine Lighting Mdn Hcp (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.07
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Stomp (13)
11/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
11/4F
4m congrats (USA) x champagne run (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Cristal Eyes, Flying Evelyn, Party Lady,
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/1
T: G D Lunn
R: B Griffiths (55)
9/1
4g helmet (AUS) x tamtheel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Zamac Pty Ltd
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$11,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Zamac Pty Ltd
3
3
40/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: C W Brown (56)
40/1
3f star witness (AUS) x fairytale dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.2
15/4
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
15/4
4m equiano (FR) x miss valley road (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
4.3
80/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: S Lisnyy (56)
80/1
5m arlington (AUS) x fashion star (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
6
5.8
Seishin (16)
50/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Jamie Gibbons (54)
50/1
5m ready's image (USA) x simmysue (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
7
6.5
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Jake Hull (57)
20/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x nuclear force (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.6
9/2
T: R J Nutman
R: C Lever (59)
9/2
4g roman emperor (NZ) x sports model (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
9
8.1
40/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
40/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x queencaple (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
8.8
25/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: Ms R Murray (56)
25/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x packed house (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
11
9.1
15/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (54)
15/1
8m mutawaajid (AUS) x snappy girl (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
12
10.7
20/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: M A Cahill (56)
20/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x de la rouge (AUS) (high yield (USA))
13
14.1
15/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
15/2
6m duporth (AUS) x whywashe (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
14
16.4
10/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: A Banks (57)
10/1
Race 4 - Kennards New Zealand (Bm66) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:38.28
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: C Lundholm
R: S Lisnyy (54)
4/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x markworthy (AUS) (lujain (USA))
Winning siblings: Sturminster,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.3
11/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Wendy Peel (52)
11/1
3
9.8
10/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
10/1
7m not a single doubt (AUS) x banishing (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
10.9
6/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Jamie Gibbons (58.5)
6/1
8g husson (ARG) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
11.6
40/1
T: R Lomax
R: A Cavallo (54)
40/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x taispeann (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
13.8
10/1
T: A M Molloy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (60)
10/1
7
15.1
11/8F
T: Dar Lunn
R: A Banks (54.5)
11/8F
8g eavesdropper (USA) x russian babe (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
8
17.7
20/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x pyramid girl (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
20.8
Amare (6)
30/1
T: G R Wright
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
30/1
5m reset (AUS) x devolante (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
21.2
150/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
150/1
7g eavesdropper (USA) x macy dee (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
11
22.2
11/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
11/1
7g enemy of average (AUS) x a wild pick (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
Race 5 - XXXX Gold Cup Sprint Prelude (1120m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:05.12
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (61)
9/4F
5g power of destiny (AUS) x sippa bubbly (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
5/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (60)
5/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x rum cruise (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
7.1
3/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (61)
3/1
7g bel danoro (AUS) x delightful success (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
7.5
Jemily (10)
20/1
T: M J Lunn
R: G Buckley (54)
20/1
6m ready's image (USA) x drawn to me (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
9
11/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Ms A Stanley (52.5)
11/1
7g any given saturday (USA) x mask cheval (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
10.7
4/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (60)
4/1
6g time thief (AUS) x koblenz (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
18.5
6/1
T: M A Milton
R: B Griffiths (54.5)
6/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x sonic animation (AUS) (miesque's son (USA))
Race 6 - Nz Racing & Rugby (Bm58) (1120m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.73
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
15/2
7g trotamondo (CHI) x friends for life (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: Justin W Stanley
R: J Pracey-Holmes (60)
15/2
5g wanted (AUS) x more than acracker (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.9
5/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Wendy Peel (54.5)
5/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x i presume (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
2.2
5/2F
T: C W Hodgson
R: A Cavallo (58.5)
5/2F
5
3.2
7/2
T: Peter Reynolds
R: B Griffiths (57.5)
7/2
6g commands (AUS) x defrock (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
6.6
16/1
T: M E Jones
R: A Banks (57.5)
16/1
7g magnus (AUS) x out of the woods (NZ) (touching wood (USA))
7
8.2
25/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Ms L G Henry (56)
25/1
5m hussonet (USA) x tevez (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
8.6
12/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G M Ryan (60)
12/1
5g arlington (AUS) x anamanor (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
10.1
150/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
150/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x meribel (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
10
11.2
66/1
T: Danny Parsons
R: G Buckley (54)
66/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x scandalous (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Race 7 - Nz Racing & Rugby (Bm58) (1120m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.43
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Hoges (7)
6/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: G Buckley (57)
6/1
3c testa rossa (AUS) x superb lady (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (53.5)
4/1
3
3
20/1
T: Stephen Edwards
R: Ms K Chater (61)
20/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x sahara desert (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
3.1
Eyesaw (5)
8/1
T: G D Lunn
R: B Griffiths (56.5)
8/1
7g eyeful (AUS) x curragh star (AUS) (raami (GB))
5
4.1
9/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
9/1
6g excites (AUS) x heart of ishtar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
6
5.4
7/1
T: P M Farrell
R: M A Cahill (58)
7/1
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x humarit (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
8.7
30/1
T: G R Wright
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
30/1
4m your song (AUS) x all good things (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
9.6
7/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
7/4F
3f magnus (AUS) x secret salsa (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
10.5
150/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
150/1
8g zaha (CAN) x princess county (AUS) (county (AUS))
10
11.1
20/1
T: P J Cornish
R: G M Ryan (59)
20/1
5m zizou (AUS) x mardi's magic (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Race 8 - Dubbo City Toyota Cup Prelude (1420m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.63
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms G Williams
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
2/1F
6g foreplay (AUS) x la sauvage (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: R P Northam
R: S Lisnyy (59.5)
5/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x hades (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
3
0.3
13/2
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: A Cavallo (57.5)
13/2
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x daloot (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
4.2
15/4
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: B P Ward (57.5)
15/4
5
7.9
5/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms L G Henry (56.5)
5/1
6
10.1
Umgeni (11)
50/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms R Murray (54)
50/1
7g denmarket (AUS) x tricky tilly (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
7
11.3
12/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
12/1
8m akhadan (AUS) x beema chick (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
8
14.7
150/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: K Dunbar (54)
150/1
10g untouchable (AUS) x timber lass (AUS) (timber country (USA))
9
16.7
12/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Gibbons (54)
12/1
6g dubleo (USA) x lunalana (AUS) (dexter (GB))
10
25.5
60/1
T: P Cleal
R: Wendy Peel (56)
60/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x tayrhiana (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 9 - Dubbo's Xmas Twilights Hcp-C2 (1420m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.45
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: M A Milton
R: K Dunbar (54)
16/1
7m dubleo (USA) x raise for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: B T Parker
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
15/2
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x space gala (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
2.2
10/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (54)
10/1
4
3.5
10/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Banks (55)
10/1
4g bullet train (GB) x rich addiction (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
3.6
10/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms R Murray (54)
10/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x platinum dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
3.8
9/2
T: C W Hodgson
R: A Cavallo (54.5)
9/2
6g zariz (AUS) x runaway frisco (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
7
4.5
3/1F
T: Ms G Williams
R: G M Ryan (54)
3/1F
8
4.6
15/2
T: John W Ramsey
R: G Buckley (56)
15/2
9
11.3
60/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: J Kehoe (54)
60/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x she's academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
13.5
8/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
8/1
7g authorized (IRE) x toldyas (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
19.3
20/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
20/1
12
21.6
100/1
T: Keith Cowley
R: Ms A Stanley (50)
100/1
5m pendragon (NZ) x miss verdura (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.