Breednet Results

DUNKELD - Saturday, November 16

Race 1 - Rb Sellars Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.77 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (55)
9/10F
3f bel esprit (AUS) x where's paradise (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dothraki Princess,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
100/1
T: S R Fisher
R: J Baldock (58.5)
100/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x royal flirt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.2
11/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
11/4
4g written tycoon (AUS) x daskaa (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
6.2
5/2
T: Ms M Dwyer
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
5/2
5g magnus (AUS) x fast ruby (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
12.2
16/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (58.5)
16/1
6
14.7
100/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
100/1
4g americain (USA) x cracking melody (GB) (shamardal (USA))
7
15.7
100/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Denicious Smith (58.5)
100/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x sweet dane (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
8
16.1
25/1
T: M T Leonard
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
25/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x spiriticity (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
9
16.8
150/1
T: M Woodhouse
R: J Duffy (56.5)
150/1
6m atomic (AUS) x polymook (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
Race 2 - Ararat Meat Exports Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.68 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10F
T: Adam Chambers
R: Dean Holland (56)
9/10F
3f danerich (AUS) x lindy (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
6/1
3
2.8
50/1
T: Ms J Beriman
R: J Duffy (56)
50/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x sparkling miss (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
4
4
Tanner (6)
66/1
T: G A James
R: Samuel Payne (58)
66/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x pickers (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
5.5
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (56)
20/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x jewel heist (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
5.6
4/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: J Baldock (58)
4/1
7
6.6
Rust (5)
12/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
12/1
3c husson (ARG) x miss etiquette (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
7.3
12/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Ms C Puls (58)
12/1
9
13.3
12/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: B Rawiller (58)
12/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x dawn rising (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
Race 3 - Ruth Margaret Anne Roberts Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.54 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
4/1
4m congrats (USA) x regal flute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
5/2F
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
5/2F
3
6.1
15/4
T: R V Nicholson
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
15/4
6g oamaru force (AUS) x paula's gift (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
4
8.3
11/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Will Price (53.5)
11/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x karalli (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
5
8.4
15/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: J Baldock (56.5)
15/1
4m moshe (AUS) x jayquin star (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
10.7
100/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Lucinda Doodt (57)
100/1
5g zariz (AUS) x zahbowe (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
10.8
4/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Madison Lloyd (53.5)
4/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x fast fav (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
14.5
15/2
T: Gary Bridges
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
15/2
9
23.5
30/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
30/1
4g skilled (AUS) x ceremonial (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
Race 4 - Iron Jack Hcp (58) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.96 (38.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Joshua Julius
R: J Duffy (58.5)
9/2
5m hard spun (USA) x rock opera (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Operatic,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
40/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
40/1
6g strategic maneuver (AUS) x milakai (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2.2
7/1
T: J & K Frew
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
7/1
6g duporth (AUS) x triangular (AUS) (saithor (USA))
4
4.2
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
5/1
4g che cosa (AUS) x nothin'leica pearl (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
4.3
7/2F
T: Dean Larsson
R: Will Price (56)
7/2F
8g real saga (AUS) x miss carefree (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
5
7/2F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
7/2F
7
6.8
12/1
T: S R Fisher
R: J Baldock (59)
12/1
7g big poppa pump (AUS) x isanova (AUS) (matahif (NZ))
8
18.8
9/2
T: Dane Smith
R: Dean Holland (55)
9/2
8g court of jewels (NZ) x wildwood princess (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Race 5 - The Hamilton Hamper Co. Hcp-58 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.31 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (58)
3/1F
4m mossman (AUS) x elan grenadine (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Avion Fury, Flowrider,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
9/1
5m stryker (AUS) x imoras (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.6
20/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Dean Holland (59)
20/1
7g gallo di ferro (USA) x mickymoo (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
4
1.8
15/4
T: P Huserot
R: Ms C Puls (56)
15/4
5m ambidexter (AUS) x bella romance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2.8
10/1
T: J & K Frew
R: Jack Hill (56)
10/1
5m face value (AUS) x go tammy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
2.9
12/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
12/1
7m hemingway (IRE) x lunch at cristi's (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
3.3
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: R Mc Leod (58)
20/1
8
3.5
9/2
T: P A Haythorpe
R: Will Price (55)
9/2
6g zariz (AUS) x lyzealous (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
4.8
5/1
T: Ms J Beriman
R: Ms J Beriman (60)
5/1
10
5.8
25/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
25/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x flying dialogue (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Bet365 Odds Protector (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.85 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Volum (8)
11/4F
T: M W Young
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
11/4F
5g stratum (AUS) x irish nova (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (58)
11/4F
4g starcraft (NZ) x foxy eyes (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
3
3
12/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Emily Brown (58)
12/1
7m gonski (AUS) x fast fav (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
3.2
8/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (59)
8/1
6g street cry (IRE) x mead (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
4.4
7/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
7/2
6g danzero (AUS) x chelseas best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
6
4.6
5/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: R Mc Leod (58)
5/1
9g ruwi (GB) x forewarning (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
10.6
Mula (7)
12/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (57)
12/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x just a mystery (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Race 7 - William Thomson Dunkeld Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.92 (39.10)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/2
T: G Withers
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
7/2
7g lonhro (AUS) x dreamy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Distracted, Soothing,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
Okie (8)
5/2F
T: M W Young
R: M Aitken (54)
5/2F
3
2.4
15/2
T: M Sell
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
15/2
8m pentire (GB) x stretto (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
4
3.6
11/4
T: K L Corstens
R: J Baldock (54)
11/4
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x sea island (NZ) (woodman (USA))
5
3.7
12/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Hill (57)
12/1
8g nayef (USA) x white dress (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
6
5
9/1
T: P Huserot
R: Ms C Puls (54)
9/1
6m rebel raider (AUS) x banditti (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
6
30/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
30/1
8g mastercraftsman (IRE) x trujillo (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
8
6.7
8/1
T: S P Gower
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
8/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x silent heir (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
9
9.7
30/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Will Price (54)
30/1
6h galileo (IRE) x mystical lady (IRE) (halling (USA))
Race 8 - Carrazzo Consulting (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.56 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
50/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Alana Kelly (58.5)
50/1
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x hookup (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4F
T: L & T Corstens
R: J Baldock (56)
9/4F
3f unencumbered (AUS) x heart of thrills (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
0.6
Humzz (4)
11/4
T: Jamie Edwards
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
11/4
4g moshe (AUS) x cazzuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
1.1
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
12/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x lita (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
5
1.6
9/2
T: Bill Wilde
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
9/2
6m duporth (AUS) x dark star (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
1.7
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
5m helmet (AUS) x little artist (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
2.7
5/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (58.5)
5/1
8
3.7
14/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: R Mc Leod (60.5)
14/1
7g stratum (AUS) x cloudwing (AUS) (lujain (USA))
9
4.9
14/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
14/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x snipzu (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.