Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, June 20

Race 1 - Total Sports Travel Hcp (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good Time: 1:10.52 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4F
T: J P WALLACE
R: BRENT EVANS (53.50)
15/4F
4m o'reilly (NZ) x procure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 126 runners; 80 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: EDEN PETRIE
R: D J BROWNE (55.50)
20/1
6g admiralty (USA) x doutole (AUS) (double century (AUS))
3
1.3
11/2
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: B PENGELLY (55.50)
11/2
4m hussonet (USA) x ruski rose (USA) (nureyev (USA))
4
1.7
9/2
T: K C WOOD
R: D CRAVEN (57.00)
9/2
4h catbird (AUS) x wreckage (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
1.8
SNORKEL (10)
20/1
T: DARREN BELL
R: MATTHEW PALMER (55.50)
20/1
5g masterclass (USA) x cinibar (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
1.9
9/2
T: M J LAKEY
R: M CAHILL (55.50)
9/2
4g telesto (NZ) x saucy broc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
7
2
20/1
T: GREGORY CORNISH
R: MS S DRAKE (55.50)
20/1
6m danachenka (AUS) x icebow (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
8
2.3
66/1
T: MS J HANNAH
R: D GAUCI (55.50)
66/1
9
3
9/1
T: K M SCHWEIDA
R: C REITH (55.50)
9/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x viva voce (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
4
30/1
T: MS M BROSNAN
R: A SPINKS (55.50)
30/1
5g carnegie (IRE) x la rose noir (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
7
20/1
T: M T EGGLESTON
R: G COLLESS (55.50)
20/1
8g frisco view (USA) x luskin's lunch (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
12
8
40/1
T: G D YORKE
R: S THURLOW (55.50)
40/1
4m frisco view (USA) x spy's lass (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
200
5/1
T: M G NOLAN
R: L V CASSIDY (55.50)
5/1
4g canadian silver (CAN) x princess express (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 2 - Hardy Brothers Jewellers Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:09.11 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: K McEVOY (53.00)
6/1
3g choisir (AUS) x charming charge (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Acheeva Dream, Battle Queen,
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
4
4/1
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: J BOWDITCH (54.00)
4/1
3
4.2
12/1
T: MS G HEINRICH
R: D GAUCI (53.00)
12/1
4
5
25/1
T: T W MCCARTHY
R: S SEAMER (53.00)
25/1
3g easy rocking (AUS) x lokesa (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
5
6.3
15/2
T: L F BIRCHLEY
R: C McIVER (50.00)
15/2
3f conatus (AUS) x suppress (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
6.4
30/1
T: T J SEARS
R: K YOSHIDA (53.00)
30/1
3g iglesia (AUS) x petalt (AUS) (alto-vita (AUS))
7
6.5
9/2
T: K M SCHWEIDA
R: C REITH (54.50)
9/2
8
6.8
PRESLEY (14)
50/1
T: M F WEBB
R: A PATTILLO (53.00)
50/1
9
7
30/1
T: T J GOLLAN
R: T ANGLAND (53.00)
30/1
3g piccolo (GB) x freebird (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
7.5
25/1
T: BRUCE HILL
R: J BYRNE (53.00)
25/1
3c sunday knight (AUS) x jitney (AUS) (memento (USA))
11
8
20/1
T: P DUFF
R: L V CASSIDY (53.00)
20/1
3f iglesia (AUS) x swirled (AUS) (vain (AUS))
12
9.3
7/2F
T: MS G HEINRICH
R: G COLLESS (55.00)
7/2F
3f catbird (AUS) x wreckage (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
13
9.8
SHOWIT (9)
30/1
T: T N MILLER
R: M CAHILL (53.00)
30/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x regal fair (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
14
10
30/1
T: PATRICK SEXTON
R: J L TAYLOR (53.00)
30/1
3g royal academy (USA) x outward display (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
15
10.3
40/1
T: P J BALZEN
R: O TURPIN (53.00)
40/1
3c orientate (USA) x autumn moments (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
16
12.5
MY ROCK (22)
50/1
T: J P WALLACE
R: MATTHEW PALMER (53.00)
50/1
3f rock of cashel (IRE) x myban girl (NZ) (creag-an-sgor (IRE))
17
13
ZEKEZA (15)
14/1
T: KENNETH DEACON
R: BRENT EVANS (52.50)
14/1
3f civic hope (AUS) x brave look (AUS) (prince ruling (NZ))
18
17
60/1
T: B S BALDWIN
R: MS AMY TAYLOR (51.00)
60/1
3c monashee mountain (USA) x argi (AUS) (innamorato (USA))
Race 3 - Hamilton Hotel Hcp (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good Time: 1:23.00 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: D A WILLIAMS
R: P ROBL (53.00)
7/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x flirting glance (AUS) (al ameen (USA))
Winning siblings: Bold Glance, Feuer Drache,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
DALZAR (2)
14/1
T: DARLENE DURYEA
R: C REITH (55.00)
14/1
4g xaar (GB) x maharani (AUS) (dalmacia (NZ))
3
0.5
12/1
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: D OLIVER (58.00)
12/1
4
0.7
6/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: S R KING (53.00)
6/1
4g giant's causeway (USA) x titanic rose (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
0.8
20/1
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: MATTHEW PALMER (53.00)
20/1
5m aristotle (IRE) x zacushla (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
1
16/1
T: L J MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: BRENT EVANS (52.00)
16/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x our rosalind (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
7
2.3
VEEWAP (11)
9/4F
T: A J VASIL
R: L V CASSIDY (53.00)
9/4F
3c lonhro (AUS) x crowning jewel (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
8
2.4
30/1
T: B N MILLER
R: A SPINKS (53.00)
30/1
7g lion cavern (USA) x te akau (NZ) (jugah (USA))
9
2.8
25/1
T: M A SIMS
R: T ANGLAND (53.00)
25/1
4m stravinsky (USA) x cajun magic (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
10
4.3
11/1
T: BRUCE HILL
R: M CAHILL (53.00)
11/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x directe attaque (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
11
4.4
66/1
T: R G LIPP
R: A PATTILLO (55.00)
66/1
6g semipalatinsk (USA) x jussara (AUS) (sky chase (NZ))
12
4.8
ROCKEM (6)
30/1
T: K R KEMP
R: K YOSHIDA (54.00)
30/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x telltina (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
13
5.5
20/1
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: J L TAYLOR (53.00)
20/1
4m stravinsky (USA) x gentle flurry (AUS) (zephyr bay (AUS))
14
5.8
20/1
T: J P MORRISEY
R: K McEVOY (53.00)
20/1
5g st. petersburg (AUS) x fiorino (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
15
10.5
7/1
T: B W BROWN
R: D GAUCI (54.00)
7/1
6g more than ready (USA) x emma's affair (AUS) (daybreak lover (AUS))
16
10.8
150/1
T: P J TROY
R: MS AMY TAYLOR (51.00)
150/1
6m lion hunter (AUS) x vo rose (AUS) (shedad (AUS))
Race 4 - Aus Post Bicentennial Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:22.79 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
T: C J WALLER
R: L V CASSIDY (56.00)
4/1
2c dane shadow (AUS) x kisma (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/8F
T: A J VASIL
R: N RAWILLER (56.00)
13/8F
2c elvstroem (AUS) x crystal sprite (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
2.5
20/1
T: A E BAILEY
R: G COLLESS (56.00)
20/1
2g oarsman (AUS) x lady road (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
4
3.4
15/4
T: MS M THEXTON
R: MATTHEW PALMER (54.00)
15/4
2f show a heart (AUS) x strong of heart (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
3.8
FRETON (6)
20/1
T: T D HALL
R: D J BROWNE (56.00)
20/1
2c markane (AUS) x florinal (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.9
11/1
T: BRUCE HILL
R: M CAHILL (56.00)
11/1
2g lion heart (USA) x imposed (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
4.3
SAVOIA (16)
40/1
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: B PENGELLY (54.00)
40/1
2f charge forward (AUS) x dowry (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
8
4.5
40/1
T: K C WOOD
R: J L TAYLOR (54.00)
40/1
2f pins (AUS) x fondle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
4.6
80/1
T: N J DOYLE
R: A PATTILLO (54.00)
80/1
10
4.8
15/1
T: MS M THEXTON
R: J BYRNE (56.00)
15/1
11
5.3
15/1
T: MS G ENGLEBRECHT
R: P ROBL (54.00)
15/1
2f show a heart (AUS) x money spider (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
12
6.8
25/1
T: L F BIRCHLEY
R: S SCRIVEN (56.00)
25/1
2c no excuse needed (GB) x foo wee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
7
30/1
T: MICHAEL JACOBS
R: K McEVOY (56.00)
30/1
2c dubai destination (USA) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
14
7.5
30/1
T: R J MILNE
R: D GAUCI (56.00)
30/1
2c shamardal (USA) x pushing daisies (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
15
7.8
TAFFY (7)
16/1
T: G J MOON
R: MS J PIPER (56.00)
16/1
2g ihtiram (IRE) x heaven's reply (AUS) (staroka (AUS))
16
9
50/1
T: M F WEBB
R: BRENT EVANS (56.00)
50/1
2c tsuimai (AUS) x no reserve (USA) (gone west (USA))
Race 5 - W J Healy Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:09.30 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
8/1
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: T ANGLAND (54.50)
8/1
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x breaking news (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: D A WILLIAMS
R: M CAHILL (57.00)
9/1
3
0.5
4/5F
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: D OLIVER (54.00)
4/5F
3c pins (AUS) x o'really (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
1.7
20/1
T: G D YORKE
R: S THURLOW (55.00)
20/1
5g nuclear freeze (USA) x gentle air (AUS) (fossicker (AUS))
5
3
BOCUSE (13)
13/2
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: K McEVOY (53.00)
13/2
4g quest for fame (GB) x fleischer (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.3
MAXISUN (11)
5/1
T: A J VASIL
R: L V CASSIDY (53.00)
5/1
4h choisir (AUS) x venere (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
7
3.5
30/1
T: P B MCLEOD
R: J BOWDITCH (55.00)
30/1
7g shinko forest (IRE) x santreno lass (AUS) (pride of karioi (AUS))
8
4.5
16/1
T: P A GILLMAN
R: A PATTILLO (53.00)
16/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x silk dancer (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
9
5.3
20/1
T: TONY CRANE
R: J BYRNE (55.50)
20/1
6g kenny's best pal (AUS) x carina (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
7.3
100/1
T: MS A WILLICK
R: A SPINKS (53.00)
100/1
7g umatilla (NZ) x victoria's secret (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
11
7.8
50/1
T: M J LAKEY
R: P WOLFGRAM (56.00)
50/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x telltina (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
12
8
10/1
T: L D KELLY
R: S SCRIVEN (58.00)
10/1
8g snippets (AUS) x empress regina (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
13
9.5
14/1
T: L P MORTON
R: D GAUCI (55.50)
14/1
5g shinko king (IRE) x eternal grace (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
Race 6 - Carlton Draught Tatt's Cup (2200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:14.58 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
16/1
T: B J SMITH
R: S GALLOWAY (53.00)
16/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x lolette (GB) (arazi (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: C J WALLER
R: L V CASSIDY (54.50)
7/1
5g dehere (USA) x hunting gal (AUS) (huntingdale (IRE))
3
0.8
20/1
T: M H BROSNAN
R: J BYRNE (55.00)
20/1
5m volksraad (GB) x wave to lottie (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
4
2
12/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: M J WALKER (54.00)
12/1
6g generous (IRE) x quip (NZ) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
3.3
3/1F
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: S R KING (53.00)
3/1F
4g zabeel (NZ) x done that (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
6.3
5/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: D OLIVER (58.00)
5/1
5g montjeu (IRE) x trephina (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
7
16/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: M CAHILL (53.00)
16/1
8
7.3
10/1
T: MS D LOGAN
R: BRENT EVANS (53.00)
10/1
4g golan (IRE) x caernarfon (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
8
25/1
T: D A WILLIAMS
R: P ROBL (53.00)
25/1
6g peintre celebre (USA) x lihir (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
8.1
8/1
T: P G MOODY
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (57.50)
8/1
8m germano (GB) x crackastar (NZ) (star way (GB))
11
9.3
40/1
T: J R WHEELER
R: C REITH (53.00)
40/1
4g golan (IRE) x llamrei (NZ) (star way (GB))
12
10
30/1
T: B D REVELL
R: B PENGELLY (53.00)
30/1
5g centaine (AUS) x mystic imp (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
13
11
25/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: K McEVOY (53.00)
25/1
14
11.3
100/1
T: STEVEN THOMAS
R: D J BROWNE (53.00)
100/1
5g real quiet (USA) x zinnia star (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
15
11.5
25/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: C J GRYLLS (53.00)
25/1
16
13.5
13/2
T: D K WEIR
R: S SEAMER (53.00)
13/2
4g picnicker (AUS) x indian bird (AUS) (navajo bird (USA))
17
15
50/1
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: J L TAYLOR (53.00)
50/1
4m hussonet (USA) x missing logic (USA) (danzig (USA))
Race 7 - Breeders & Tatt's Winter Stks (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:22.64 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
20/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: M CAHILL (57.00)
20/1
4m commands (AUS) x granny apple (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: Jen See See, Landmine,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: S SCRIVEN (57.00)
30/1
4m danehill dancer (IRE) x bonanova (NZ) (star way (GB))
3
1
50/1
T: J C COYLE
R: P ROBL (57.00)
50/1
4
2.6
25/1
T: G S WHITE
R: D GAUCI (55.50)
25/1
5
2.7
50/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: M J WALKER (57.00)
50/1
5m caesour (USA) x precious julia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
2.8
6/4F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (57.00)
6/4F
4m flying spur (AUS) x prove it (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
3
8/1
T: S P RYAN
R: PETER WELLS (57.00)
8/1
4m lion hunter (AUS) x chiara (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
3.3
16/1
T: R G LIPP
R: T ANGLAND (55.50)
16/1
3f piccolo (GB) x air's precious (AUS) (air express (IRE))
9
3.5
13/4
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: D OLIVER (57.00)
13/4
4m snowland (AUS) x pine away (USA) (pine bluff (USA))
10
3.6
30/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: B PENGELLY (57.00)
30/1
5m anabaa (USA) x iman (AUS) (zemindar (NZ))
11
3.7
30/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: J L TAYLOR (57.00)
30/1
5m perugino (USA) x amber plate (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
12
3.8
25/1
T: L M MACDONALD
R: S SEAMER (57.00)
25/1
13
3.9
40/1
T: J C COYLE
R: S R KING (57.00)
40/1
4m danehill dancer (IRE) x sly smile (USA) (crafty prospector (USA))
14
4.3
20/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: J BYRNE (55.50)
20/1
3f commands (AUS) x mezdorf (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
15
5
25/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: S GALLOWAY (57.00)
25/1
16
5.8
66/1
T: EDEN PETRIE
R: D J BROWNE (57.00)
66/1
6m generous (IRE) x regal halo (CAN) (alwuhush (USA))
17
6.8
20/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: L V CASSIDY (57.00)
20/1
4m strategic (AUS) x dazzle light (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
18
7
15/1
T: A E BAILEY
R: G COLLESS (55.50)
15/1
3f galileo (IRE) x amicable (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
19
7.3
MARVEEN (17)
16/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: NICHOLAS HALL (55.50)
16/1
3f orientate (USA) x shiny (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
20
11
500/1
T: R L MACKAY
R: BRENT EVANS (57.00)
500/1
6m lion hunter (AUS) x rivaback (AUS) (pillaster (USA))
Race 8 - Centenary Classic Mile (1600m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:34.71 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
SOILED (4)
6/1
T: J C COYLE
R: P ROBL (54.50)
6/1
6g sandpit (BRZ) x subtle miss (AUS) (nadeed (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: T BAILEY
R: S GALLOWAY (56.00)
12/1
3
1.8
8/1
T: M G PRICE
R: D OLIVER (54.00)
8/1
5m postponed (USA) x caserio (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
3.2
14/1
T: R J MACRAE
R: BRENT EVANS (53.00)
14/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x sera (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
5
3.3
4/1F
T: BRUCE HILL
R: M CAHILL (53.00)
4/1F
4g clang (AUS) x queen of song (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
6
4.5
9/1
T: K J LANTRY
R: T ANGLAND (53.50)
9/1
7g shovhog (AUS) x fresh feeling (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
7
6.3
12/1
T: P DUFF
R: J L TAYLOR (58.00)
12/1
7g dodge (AUS) x mrs. bligh (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
8
6.4
30/1
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: L V CASSIDY (53.00)
30/1
4g royal academy (USA) x bellquin (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
6.8
MAJORCA (10)
16/1
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: S R KING (53.00)
16/1
10
8
15/2
T: B R GUY
R: J BYRNE (53.50)
15/2
5m filante (NZ) x marilla (NZ) (palace music (USA))
11
10.5
15/2
T: G A RYAN
R: MATTHEW PALMER (53.00)
15/2
4g anabaa (USA) x pyranee (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
12
10.8
TAGUS (13)
7/1
T: W T WILKES
R: D PEISLEY (53.00)
7/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x lady capel (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
13
11.8
8/1
T: L F BIRCHLEY
R: G COLLESS (57.00)
8/1
8g entrepreneur (GB) x candescent (NZ) (bassenthwaite (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.