Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Wednesday, May 3

Race 1 - Channel 7 Brisbane Racing Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.24 (38.07)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Michael Murphy (53.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: Changing Currency, Top Rung,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/10F
T: Ben Currie
R: L V Cassidy (57)
9/10F
4g monaco consul (NZ) x allinfrontofher (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
1.1
11/2
T: Darren Bell
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
11/2
4g nothing to lose (USA) x panchi (AUS) (send a sign (AUS))
4
1.4
9/2
T: Tony Haydon
R: James Orman (56.5)
9/2
3g duporth (AUS) x whoever (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.4
20/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: P Hammersley (57)
20/1
4g red element (AUS) x repeated (AUS) (irgun (USA))
6
5.7
6/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J Byrne (56.5)
6/1
3g real saga (AUS) x saigon lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
7
Syd (9)
50/1
T: G K Taylor
R: G Colless (56.5)
50/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x bemused (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 2 - J Boag's Doomben 10,000 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.30 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: G K Taylor
R: G Colless (56.5)
14/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x benatar (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: Ben Hercules, Meteoric Lass, Meteoroid,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: James Orman (56.5)
3/1
3f moshe (AUS) x tulssami (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
4.1
9/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: M McGillivray (55)
9/2
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x liquid desire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
5.4
11/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
11/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x cicarelli (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
6.7
11/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57)
11/2
4m monaco consul (NZ) x our heather (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
6.9
100/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Adam Sewell (54)
100/1
4m danzero (AUS) x bella vedera (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
7
10/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
10/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x sienna (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
13
9/4F
T: L F Birchley
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
9/4F
3f o'reilly (NZ) x palin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
25
80/1
T: W A Baker
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
80/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x miss impact (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 3 - Novotel Brisbane Airport Hcp (2237m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:25.66 (38.15)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: M A Kropp
R: A Spinks (56.5)
3/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x dazzling beauty (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.5
8/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Adam Sewell (52.5)
8/1
3g trusting (AUS) x strawberry malt (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
8.3
7/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
7/4F
3f trusting (AUS) x princess biscotte (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
4
12.1
16/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ron Stewart (54)
16/1
3f red element (AUS) x saint fran (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
13.9
15/2
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
15/2
3f real saga (AUS) x kilspindie (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
14.4
8/1
T: L G Ross
R: J Byrne (54)
8/1
3f red element (AUS) x refinance (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
15.7
13/2
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (54)
13/2
Race 4 - Hardy Brothers Cup Day Hcp-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.83 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: B V Crowley
R: G Colless (55.5)
12/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Round Mountain Gal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
2/1F
T: Michael Costa
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
2/1F
4m husson (ARG) x star of coureuse (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
3.3
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
6/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x presley purple (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
3.4
7/1
T: R L Tipper
R: Ron Stewart (55)
7/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x wayne's gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
5
5.9
7/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
7/2
3f sebring (AUS) x kiss me katy (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
6
6.2
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (57.5)
8/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x lady min (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
13.7
25/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
25/1
7m sequalo (AUS) x taj marani (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
36.7
9/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
9/1
5m magnus (AUS) x in need i am (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Brc Membership Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.86 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
8/1
2f lonhro (AUS) x jasminka (NZ) (sakura seeking (USA))
Winning siblings: Stargirl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
13/2
T: L F Birchley
R: G Colless (55.5)
13/2
2f falvelon (AUS) x no time (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
3
5.1
5/2F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57)
5/2F
2f dream ahead (USA) x kiss me katy (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
4
6.4
Aithne (9)
4/1
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (54)
4/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x moonboat (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
9.2
Zukaz (3)
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
12/1
2g i am invincible (AUS) x zabeeler (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
9.6
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (58)
20/1
2g casino prince (AUS) x petroica (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
10.4
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (54.5)
8/1
2f show a heart (AUS) x shameless (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
10.8
8/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Adam Sewell (52.5)
8/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x attacks (AUS) (arena (AUS))
9
13.1
20/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: R Fradd (54.5)
20/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x egyptian tomb (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
10
28.1
30/1
T: L G Ross
R: Ron Stewart (54)
30/1
2f court command (AUS) x astrobabe (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 6 - Darley Kingsford-Smith Cup-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.16 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: L J Gough
R: D J Browne (59)
8/11F
3c uncle mo (USA) x secret donna (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: James Orman (54.5)
4/1
3f real saga (AUS) x material girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.2
40/1
T: W A Baker
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
40/1
4
5
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (53.5)
12/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x danira (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
6.3
Izzah (5)
5/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms B Panya (52.5)
5/1
4m nothing to lose (USA) x shesheda (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
6.4
25/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52)
25/1
4g all american (AUS) x majeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
13.9
150/1
T: Jeffrey Chan
R: Michael Murphy (52)
150/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x cladagh (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
25.9
40/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
40/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x incinerate (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
Race 7 - Treasury Ladies Oaks Day (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.64 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Brooke Ainsworth (53.5)
16/1
5g rock of cashel (IRE) x brief me (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adjourned, Innocent, Witness,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: Darren Bell
R: M McGillivray (57)
6/1
3
3.5
9/2
T: B W Brown
R: Adam Sewell (53.5)
9/2
5g longhorn (AUS) x heavenly belle (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
4
3.8
13/8F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (57)
13/8F
5
5.6
3/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Brooke Stower (55)
3/1
6
5.8
20/1
T: Darren Bell
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
20/1
7
19.8
11/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (56)
11/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x shobelle (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 8 - Ubet Stradbroke Day (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:34.32 (38.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
2/1F
3g iffraaj (GB) x glass half full (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Top Me Up Again,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Victorian Bloodstock
2
7.5
100/1
T: P Duff
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
100/1
3
7.7
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
20/1
5g keeper (AUS) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
7.9
60/1
T: B J Smith
R: B E Grylls (57)
60/1
5g street sense (USA) x every dream (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
8.1
15/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
15/2
4m raheeb (AUS) x consciousness (GB) (pivotal (GB))
6
9.1
7/2
T: James Rundle
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
7/2
3g choisir (AUS) x ar dan (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
9.9
4/1
T: T J Sears
R: D J Browne (57.5)
4/1
5m sebring (AUS) x sleeplessinseattle (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
8
11.2
30/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (54)
30/1
9
13.5
15/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
15/1
10
15.8
14/1
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: M McGillivray (57)
14/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
26.3
66/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (52.5)
66/1
6g real saga (AUS) x beesem (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
26.6
25/1
T: Darren Bell
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.