Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Wednesday, July 15

Race 1 - Tab Long May We Play Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.40 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: L G Ross
R: Jackson Murphy (58.5)
7/4F
2f deep field (AUS) x hancora (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
Winning siblings: Coram, Emila, Katzenpfoetchen, Nidoking, Rajit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
4/1
3
1
12/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (58)
12/1
2c written tycoon (AUS) x nicked and court (AUS) (court command (AUS))
4
1.7
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
20/1
2f sebring (AUS) x coogee coozifa (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
1.9
30/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: A Spinks (55)
30/1
2c benfica (AUS) x aegina (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
2.4
9/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
9/1
2c headwater (AUS) x magondo (AUS) (trotamondo (CHI))
7
2.5
7/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (55)
7/4F
2f so you think (NZ) x rekindled glory (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Eva Air Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.60 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
7/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
7/2
Winning siblings: Command Ruler, Edikeni, Rockette Rocket,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: B J Smith
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
5/2F
2g hvasstan (AUS) x moonan kathleen (AUS) (afleetaffair (CAN))
3
4.6
5/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: M Cahill (59)
5/1
2g olympic glory (IRE) x moral minefield (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
4
4.7
4/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (59)
4/1
5
6.7
100/1
T: P Duff
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
100/1
2c rothesay (AUS) x tangerine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.8
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
20/1
2g iffraaj (GB) x moselle (NZ) (align (AUS))
7
7.1
40/1
T: B & D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
40/1
2g street boss (USA) x kona (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
8
8.4
10/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Byrne (58.5)
10/1
9
9.1
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
30/1
2c jet spur (AUS) x guissepino (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
10
9.3
10/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (59)
10/1
11
12.1
50/1
T: B J Dais
R: S Cormack (58.5)
50/1
2c benfica (AUS) x wild silk (AUS) (ukok warrior (AUS))
Race 3 - Icm Project Solutions Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.42 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
9/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (60)
9/1
Winning siblings: Hair Trigger,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/10F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
9/10F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x river dove (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
2
30/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (59.5)
30/1
4
2.2
20/1
T: Peter Gardner
R: Adin Thompson (57)
20/1
5
3.2
Danites (12)
25/1
T: S B Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
25/1
3f excites (AUS) x play for the dane (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
4
13/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (58)
13/4
7
4.4
25/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (58)
25/1
3f dissident (AUS) x private show (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
5.1
13/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
13/2
3f all american (AUS) x upwards (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab Long May We Play Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.90 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: R Fradd (55)
9/1
Winning siblings: Miss Shanti,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
R: M Cahill (56.5)
13/2
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: L Hung / Bahen Bloodstock / Acinglead Bloodstock
3
0.9
Amiche (8)
4/11F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (56)
4/11F
3f nicconi (AUS) x meerlust (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
3.6
20/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (58)
20/1
4g the factor (USA) x emerald knight (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.7
25/1
T: K R Kemp
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
25/1
6m exceedingly good (AUS) x thumb (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.9
8/1
T: M A Currie
R: J Byrne (58)
8/1
5g your song (AUS) x weesmallhours (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
8.4
60/1
T: F Adams
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
60/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x miss glamour puss (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 5 - Brc Membership Renewal (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.59 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
8/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x urbane (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zaiteki,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (59.5)
4/1
5g reliable man (GB) x ready and able (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Brian Dais
3
1.6
8/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: J Byrne (57.5)
8/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
1.7
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
5/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x chenchikova (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
1.8
13/8F
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
13/8F
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x beggin (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
6
2.6
50/1
T: L J Gough
R: N Fazackerley (58.5)
50/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x reiby rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
3.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: M R Du Plessis (60)
20/1
8
3.5
16/1
T: D J Roberts
R: S Cormack (55.5)
16/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x unswerving (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
4.8
12/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (59.5)
12/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
9.3
100/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: Shannon Doyle (59.5)
100/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x gambei (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 6 - The Village Kitchen Ascot-Bm85 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.52 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Piracy (5)
10/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Alex Patis (55)
10/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Wirnpa (7)
12/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
12/1
3
0.3
7/4F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (59)
7/4F
4g easy rocking (AUS) x command lady (AUS) (court command (AUS))
4
0.6
15/2
T: David Murphy
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
15/2
4m golden archer (AUS) x shamsie (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
1.9
4/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: J Byrne (56)
4/1
6
2.6
8/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
8/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x la capone (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
7
3.9
40/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: Jackson Murphy (58)
40/1
8
5.1
40/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
40/1
9
6.4
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
10/1
10
7.4
10/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
10/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x deb's choice (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 7 - XXXX Dry (Bm75) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.82 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Brando (14)
40/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: R Fradd (55)
40/1
5g desert king (IRE) x candice (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
7/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x fairy tipsy (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
3
0.4
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (55)
9/2
4m casino prince (AUS) x wurood (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
0.5
15/2
T: Diane Murphy
R: Chris Taylor (59)
15/2
7g zenyawin (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
5
4.3
Tatcee (3)
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (60)
7/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x hides (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
4.4
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
5/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x plumm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.6
30/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
30/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x exquisite choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
10.4
5/2F
T: L D Kelly
R: A Mallyon (55)
5/2F
9
12.6
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: S Cormack (58)
40/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x clever me (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
14.4
50/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: Ms T Harrison (61.5)
50/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x royal green (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
11
19.4
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (58)
12/1
6g pressday (AUS) x addiction (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 8 - Canadian Club (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.89 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (60)
11/8F
3g deep field (AUS) x johan's toy (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
Winning siblings: Craft Show, Toy Kingdom, Toydini,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Gaire Pty Ltd
2
0.2
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (58)
10/1
3g dane shadow (AUS) x sweet as (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
0.7
Kalik (1)
9/2
T: Tony Haydon
R: Justin Huxtable (60)
9/2
3g champions gallery (GB) x nuskee (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
0.9
7/2
T: John Holcombe
R: S Cormack (56.5)
7/2
5
1.7
30/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
30/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x daddys little girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
1.8
80/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57)
80/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x arctic eclipse (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
2.3
9/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
9/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
2.4
30/1
T: T Button
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
30/1
9
4.1
50/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Adin Thompson (57)
50/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x bella sea (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
10
5.4
Vogue (10)
25/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
25/1
3f real saga (AUS) x dubai gal (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
11
9.9
20/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: R Fradd (56)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.